Battalion Alumni and Outreach


The Wildcat Battalion has been recruiting, training and commissioning outstanding officers since 1983 when the program was re-established. Becoming an Alumni of CWU Army ROTC is a challenging and unique path for each student. When a student finally pins on the gold bars of a second lieutenant, they join a family of exceptional men and women who have gone on to become Army leaders. 

Alumni can now join a group called Wildcat Connection here: WildcatsConnect Group (cwu.edu)

2030-2021


Alumni from 2030-2021
  • 2023

    • Christian Anderson
    • Joshua Beddall
    • Matthew Evans
    • Paul Frantz
    • Frances Hernandez
    • Ujwal Karki
    • Gunnar Moore
    • James Osier
    • Brandon Randall
    • Mackenzie Singleton
    • Thomas Sturgeon
    • Matthew Suce
    • Sage Tagari
    • Brandon Tran
    • Patrick Wildman
    • Elizabeth Wilkinson

  • 2022

    • Grant Amador
    • William Bafaro
    • Ronald Baker
    • Michael Griswold
    • Muir Hamilton
    • Sean Hill
    • Edward Ho
    • Cameron Keeler
    • Pierre Lawrence
    • Wayne Miles
    • Garrett Miller
    • Anna Reid
    • Dylan Samson
    • Isaac Sandoval
    • Terrance Thomas

  • 2021

    • Nana Adu-Gyamfi
    • Gwendolyn Cavalier
    • Madison Chinco
    • Jared Cloud
    • Mason Cooper
    • Kai Covey
    • Mitchell Crowley
    • Sherice Fraser
    • Mario Garcia
    • Brady King
    • Edgar Hernandez
    • Sage Lohman
    • Calvin Maher
    • Jerrod Mahoney
    • Mark Melendres
    • Mitchel Moberg
    • Hannah Taylor
    • Connor Wonderly

2020-2011


Alumni from 2020-2011
  • 2020

    • Alexander Salazar
    • Anthony Davis
    • Avery Atwater
    • Brady Kelly
    • Brennan Allen
    • Enrique Barreto
    • Gabriel Lizama
    • George Dreizus
    • Joshua Chinco
    • Justin Lester
    • Kristjann Hisole
    • Luis Gomez
    • Maddie Fletcher
    • Morgan Vance
    • Samuel Hudson
    • Shawn Murphy
    • Stephanie Smith
    • Viviane Lopez
    • William Stryker

  • 2019

    • Brandon Barrett
    • Nicolette Bender
    • Nathan Carlson
    • Katherine Childs
    • Hunter Craig
    • Christoper Flemming
    • Paige Gorzelanczyk
    • Jacob Lamay
    • Bradley Lewis
    • Morgan Martin
    • Joshua Meyers
    • Curtis Reeve
    • Bikesh Shrestha
    • Luke Stone
    • Camilo Williams
    • Ryu Ybay

  • 2018

    • Daniel Bouchie
    • Jens Clark
    • Rachel Ford
    • Aiyana Homer
    • Jessica Jamtaas
    • Kendall Kelly
    • Nick Laszlo
    • James McFarland
    • Lacey Myers
    • Joely Manning
    • Taylor Payne
    • Jadin Peerson

  • 2017

    • Jacob Ferris
    • Joshua Goodsell
    • Nicholas Jacobus
    • Joey Knight
    • Kyle Kriegsman
    • Hunter Mata
    • Jacob Maule
    • Nicholas Maule
    • Tagan Rappstieler
    • Zacheriah Schepp
    • Shane Small
    • Matt Yuste

  • 2016

    • Nolin Bare
    • Joseph Bauer
    • Kennar Eliason
    • Cristine Fetzer
    • Olivia Halsne
    • Hauke Harfst
    • Tyler Jutte
    • Kyung Kim
    • Danielle Maldonado
    • Christopher Meyers
    • Jared Paddock
    • Christopher Scott
    • Gabriel Valladares

  • 2015

    • Joshua Agard
    • John Bartkowski
    • Ryan Barrett
    • Brianna Brown
    • Joseph Charest
    • Jason Downing
    • Gavin Eilefson
    • Taylersue Fillmore
    • Jeremy Hilton
    • Austin Hood
    • George Madden
    • Ian McFarland
    • Meghan O'Brien
    • Mark Pangilinan
    • Robert Tacheron

  • 2014

    • Joseph Cabalo
    • Bryan Elliot
    • Alisha Falk
    • TJ Godwin
    • Phillip Johnston
    • Daniel Nieman
    • Codey Paulsen
    • Corey Poston
    • Ian Ross
    • Chester Williams
    • James Long

  • 2013

    • Amin Clay
    • Patrick Culver
    • Joseph Depalma
    • Stacy Fuller
    • Donald Galatis
    • Logan Johnson
    • Alexander Lograsso
    • Kerby Mills
    • Jacob Peterson
    • Rondald Smarr
    • Patrick Stein
    • Brandon Stumpf
    • Nathan Tuckness

  • 2012

    • Jacob Alexander
    • David Allen
    • Noah Andersen
    • David Barndt
    • Curtis Bender
    • Seanthomas Flanagan
    • Timothy Fukuyama
    • Alexander Harmon
    • Jaymar Imperial
    • Corey Jaenicke
    • Cody Nordheim
    • Marquis McKiever
    • Jessica Myers
    • Grant Skallerud
    • Rebekah Stankus
    • Edward Sweeney
    • Micah Zech

  • 2011

    • Ronald Austin
    • Alisha Bowen
    • Aaron Cockrum
    • Brandon Duncan
    • Julie Fison
    • Brian Gill
    • Houston Hamilton
    • Jeffery Hoosier
    • David Luce
    • Kyle Newell
    • Derek Piper
    • Kelly Requa
    • Nathan Schoffer
    • Zachard Schrank
    • Zachary Vanzanten
    • Bennett Mayo

2010-2001


Alumni from 2010-2001
  • 2010

    • Jack Barry
    • Antonio Crawford
    • Austin Danielek
    • Matthew Ehlert
    • Kara Haderli
    • Hunter Hamilton
    • Anthony Jones
    • Stephen Layton
    • Lorraine Loy
    • Andrew Mars
    • Timothy McCracken
    • Victor McKenzie
    • Mark McKinney
    • Cole Quesnell
    • Kevin Robillard

  • 2009

    • Patrick Allen
    • Justin Bauer
    • Joshua Baugh
    • Aaron Blanchard
    • Anthony Browitt
    • Jusung Chung
    • Jeremy Conoly
    • Ryan Dykes
    • Brendan Harkess
    • Min Hur
    • Jonathan Knight
    • Joshua Luttman
    • Limwell Mangrubang
    • William Montgomery
    • Brandon Myers
    • Jessica Oaks
    • Stephen Punch
    • Christopher Scrupps
    • Devin Snyder
    • Rocky Tkacz
    • Miles Wellein

  • 2008

    • Michael Boitano
    • Brain Boyd
    • Marcus Casey
    • Anthony Catalano
    • Michael Freeman
    • Bao Le
    • Ray Crone
    • Jenniffer Goulet
    • Richard Helsham
    • William Klein
    • Thomas Lorenson
    • Joshua Luttman
    • Jeshua Rogers
    • Steve Sanford
    • Toby Shope
    • Joseph Simandel
    • Ryan St.Jean
    • Charles West
    • Shannen Wilson

  • 2007

    • David Celski
    • Daniel Chaves
    • Andrew Cochran
    • Jason Cumiford
    • Israel Flores
    • Christopher Franco
    • Curtis Gibbs
    • Nathan Kroger
    • Carlos Munoz-Aguirre
    • Luke Nagle
    • Erik Nystrom
    • Crosby Olsen
    • Eric Smith
    • Kenneth Smith
    • Robert Walters

  • 2006

    • Joshua Bowns
    • Jocephus Carlile
    • Monica Colgan
    • Garrett Gandia
    • Martin Hays
    • Jared Howell
    • Ryan Jacobson
    • David Lowe
    • Brandon McCartney
    • Wyatt Ottmar
    • Hans ValVerde
    • Andrew Van Den Hoek

  • 2005

    • Marylynn Adams
    • Michael Beck
    • Gabriel Bowns
    • Marco Brettmann
    • David Brown
    • Matthew Hovde
    • Robert Johnston
    • Dan Lowe
    • Adam Nixon
    • Michael Ratcliffe
    • George Rutt
    • Ben Souriall
    • Stuart Welborn
    • Glenn West
    • Christopher Wiliams

  • 2004

    • William Cooper
    • Miles Dahl
    • Kevin Hansen
    • Michael Kimmell
    • Tristan Manning
    • Jacqueline Martin
    • Scott Martin
    • Stuart McCurdy
    • Angela McKee (Denend)
    • Tyler McKee
    • Brandon Nixon
    • Jonathan Pickett
    • Robert Rickgauer
    • John Ross Jr.
    • Michael Skiff
    • Robert Tabayoyon
    • James Williams
    • Matthew Williams

  • 2003

    • Lawrence Barber
    • Stephen Betts
    • Corey Bird
    • James Chinelo
    • Apollo Good
    • Michelle Huber
    • Matthew Miskowski
    • Josiah Pickett
    • Timothy Powlas
    • Adam Shields
    • Hyun Shin
    • Jason Thomas
    • Rudolfo Vaca
    • Kristin Wells

  • 2002

    • Joseph Chaves
    • Fawn Czebotar
    • Ezquiel Estrada
    • Michael Ferguson
    • Eric Gordon
    • Raymond Harper
    • Erin Mallett
    • Cynthia Martinez
    • Casey Parsons
    • Allison C. Powlas
    • Travis Rager
    • Jeremiah Willis
    • Brian Winkleman

  • 2001

    • Rene'-Philipp Goetz
    • Shane Lucker
    • Nicholas Parker
    • John Sanders
    • Jennifer Schab
    • James Simon
    • Loren Todd

2000-1991


Alumni from 2000-1991
  • 2000

    • Craig Blackwood
    • Jacob Cecka
    • David Cratsenberg
    • Cratsenberg Meredith
    • James Nelson
    • Garry Nestler

  • 1999

    • Kurt Lukins
    • William Gelenaw
    • Jon Thiessen
    • Michael Schadd
    • Peter Doman

  • 1998

    • Richard Boarder
    • Aaron Culp
    • Erik Krager
    • Jeremy Nelson
    • Robert Reed
    • John Snyder
    • Brian Stoffle
    • Douglas Wills

  • 1997

    • Eric Ala
    • Brandon Darby
    • Michael Davis
    • Richard Lake
    • Jenifer Lee
    • Anthony Losdale
    • Shane O'Donnell
    • Shaw Pick
    • Manuel Razo
    • Troy Reiter
    • Robert Smith
    • Shannon Ward
    • Timothy Weech

  • 1996

    • Scott Allen
    • Michael Buchkoski
    • Carlos Do
    • Joseph Giaccio
    • Deric Holbrook
    • Junius Lofton
    • Carlos Martinez
    • Curtis Nowak
    • Jeanne Schneider
    • Corie Slaker
    • Daniel Sullivan
    • Kraig VanVleck
    • Patrick Young

  • 1995

    • DeAnna Bridenback
    • Mary Calder
    • Joseph Davis
    • David Hamilton
    • Robin Malachi
    • Landon McLeod
    • Karyn McNeil
    • David Moser
    • Scott Muraoka
    • Jennifer Page
    • Toby Risner
    • Peter Thompson
    • Keith VanValey
    • Jon Verone
    • Kristina Wick
    • Joseph Zelazny

  • 1994

    • James Dempsey
    • Dewey Haines
    • John Mackey
    • Jill Mackin
    • Daniel McCray
    • Jon Miller
    • Beau Montgomery
    • Michael Quitnaia
    • Curtis Schroeder
    • Christopher Silva

  • 1993

    • Richard Appelhans
    • Benjamin Gerrald
    • Herold Hudson
    • Daniel Jones
    • David Palmer
    • Kurt Woods

  • 1992

    • Robin Baker
    • Alan Bal
    • Robert Bertrand
    • David Cobb
    • Tom Huff
    • Arcenio Lopez
    • Lauren Luvaas
    • John Mayer
    • Scott McQuage
    • Randy Schliep
    • Lawrence Shepherd
    • Keith Wills

  • 1991

    • William Bosworth
    • Chris Chronis
    • Daniel Furber
    • Dean Hubert
    • Christopher Lynch
    • Aaron Metz
    • Lance Montgomery
    • Charles Moore
    • Dana Reinhart
    • Edward Swainson

1990-1982


Alumni from 1990-1982
  • 1990

    • Susan Barrett
    • Paul Bidinger
    • James Caesar
    • Jacqueline Conlan
    • Peter Cosacchi
    • Kevin Dean
    • Mitchell Derrick
    • David Gomes
    • Michael Hatmaker
    • Stacey Julson
    • Andrew Kallinen
    • Charles Marbas
    • Blane Nelson
    • Erik Pulkka
    • Kenner Schmidt
    • Julie Shumway
    • Ronald Voeller

  • 1989

    • Mark Adams
    • Jeffery Brateng
    • Tawnya Christopher
    • Tadge Cochran
    • Angela Davis
    • Christopher Dawson
    • Francisco Escalera
    • Louanne Escalera
    • Richard Gregoire
    • Robert Harris
    • Hoefert, John Hoefert
    • Andrew Hyde
    • James Jolly
    • Jeffrey Permin
    • Michael Perry
    • Eric Sauley
    • Steven Wood

  • 1988

    • David Allen
    • Constance Charrier
    • Kenneth Curtis
    • Wayne Dodd
    • William Gibbs
    • Jennifer Hess
    • David Housh
    • Anthony Jimenez
    • Jennifer Jones
    • Steven Keeney
    • Daniel Maine
    • John McGlinn
    • Patrick Michaels
    • Aric Moss
    • James Ryan
    • Julius Schenck III
    • Paul Schofield
    • Paris Um

  • 1987

    • James Barkley
    • Roger Cartwright
    • Jeffrey Chittenden
    • Donald Dowie Jr.
    • Franz Griffin
    • Mary Harkin
    • Kevin Harvill
    • Douglas Jones
    • Robert Jones
    • Laurie Ann Reynolds,
    • Vincent Stallcup
    • Mark Stone
    • Bryan Thom
    • Ronald Venegas

  • 1986

    • Robert Adams
    • Travis Bernritter
    • Derek Carter
    • Loren Frost
    • Suzanne Wade
    • Richard Walter
    • Gordon Weed
    • Jesse White

  • 1985

    • Brent Campbell
    • Jimmy Cole
    • Bruce Dudley
    • Clarence Gomes
    • Harry Gonzalez
    • Russell Hensel
    • Bobbie Hermason
    • Mark Kirby
    • Timothy Neely
    • Mark Schmidt
    • Richard Schumann
    • Edward Walls
    • Charles Westover

  • 1984

    • Juli Anderson
    • Glenn Blondin
    • Jeffrey Cochran
    • Ferin Cooper
    • Eric Cusick
    • Timothy Fulton
    • Brian Goshen
    • Brian Greer
    • Michael Hamm
    • Michael Johnson
    • Patrick Kelley
    • Gregory Kilpatrick
    • Paul Morgan
    • John Moser
    • Carlos Narduzzi
    • Frank Otte
    • Robert Ray
    • Simon Reid
    • Kenneth Sweet
    • William Swope
    • LeAnn Volesky
    • Gregg Wicks
    • Timothy Williams
    • Steven Winmill

  • 1983

    • Carl Behler
    • William Faulkner
    • Jennifer Harmon
    • Robert Kearney
    • Edward LaRiviere
    • Christopher Monroe
    • Claude Partin
    • Margaret Sorenson
    • Cassandra Wallace
    • Stacey Williams
    • Eric Winch

  • 1982

    • Brett Sarver

CWU News

CWU Choirs to perform ‘Canciones de Latinoamerica’ on May 29

May 20, 2024

by

ASCWU to host annual Sweecy Day events on Thursday

May 20, 2024

by

More News