Skip to body

Faculty Senate

2022-2023 Senate Roster

DEPARTMENT

SENATOR

ALTERNATE

TERM EXPIRES

 

 

 

 

Accounting

Fabio Ambrosio

Vacant

6/14/2024

Anthropology

Hope Amason

Rodrigo Renteria

6/14/2024

Art   

Stephen Robison

Gregg Schlanger

6/14/2024

Art

Keith Lewis

Erika Pazian

6/14/2025

Aviation

Thomas Long

Amy Hoover

6/14/2024

Biological Sciences

Lucinda Carnell

Mary Poulson

6/14/2024

Biological Sciences

Jim Johnson

Fabiola Serra Fuertes

6/14/2023

Chemistry

Timothy Beng

Gil Belofsky

6/14/2025

Communication

Cesar Garcia

Joshua Nelson-Ichido

6/14/2024

Communication

Seokhoon Ahn

Eun Young Lee

6/14/2024

Computer Science

Szilard Vajda

Donald Davendra

6/14/2024

Curriculum, Supervision & Educational Leadership

Don Wattam

Naomi Peterson

6/14/2025

Curriculum, Supervision & Educational Leadership

Kim Jones

Henry Williams

6/14/2025

Economics

Koushik Ghosh

Toni Sipic

6/14/2024

Education, Development, Teaching & Learning

Kate Reynolds

Tim Lawless

6/14/2025

Education, Development, Teaching & Learning

Amanda Obery

Tina Georgeson

6/14/2025

Engineering Technologies, Safety & Construction

Jennifer Serne

Vacant

6/14/2023

Engineering Technologies, Safety & Construction

Greg Lyman, Past Chair

Warren Plugge

6/14/2023

English

Chris Schedler

Josh Welsh

6/14/2024

English

James Seth

Sarah Sillin

6/14/2025

Family & Consumer Sciences

Andrea Eklund, Chair Elect

Sarah Feeney

6/14/2023

Family & Consumer Sciences

Carla Jellum

Kim Bartel

6/14/2023

Finance & Supply Chain Mgt

Vacant

Vacant

6/14/2025

Geography

Elvin Delgado

Vacant

6/14/2025

Geological Sciences

Tim Melbourne

Susan Kaspari

6/14/2024

Health Sciences

Tafere Belay

Melody Madlem

6/14/2024

Health Sciences

Jared Dickinson

Rebecca Pearson

6/14/2024

Health Sciences

Ana Freire

Robert Pritchett

6/14/2025

History

Roxanne Easley

Vacant

6/14/2023

Information Tech & Administrative Mgt

Robert Lupton

Fen Want

6/14/2025

Information Tech & Administrative Mgt

Hideki Takei

Nathan White

6/14/2024

Law and Justice

Sara Toto

Theresa Divine

6/14/2025

Library

Julia Stringfellow

Lauren Wittek

6/14/2024

Management

Kathryn Martell

James Avey

6/14/2025

Management

Todd Weber

Erica Holley

6/14/2023

Mathematics

Peter Klosterman

Brandy Wiegers

6/14/2025

Mathematics

James Bisgard

Brent Hancock

6/14/2023

Music

Carrie Rehkopf

John Harbaugh

6/14/2025

Music

Mark Samples, Chair

Melissa Schiel

6/14/2025

Music

Vacant

N/A

6/14/2023

Philosophy & Religious Studies

Michael Goerger

Matt Altman

6/14/2024

Physics

Bruce Palmquist

Michael Braunstein

6/14/2024

Political Science

Bernadette Jungblut

Todd Schaefer

6/14/2025

Psychology

Heidi Perez

Anthony Stahelski

6/14/2024

Psychology

Mary Radeke

Liane Pereira

6/14/2024

Science Education

Vanessa Hunt

Anne Egger

6/14/2023

Sociology

Eric Cheney

Griff Tester

6/14/2024

Sociology

Nelson Pichardo

Nik Summers

6/14/2024

Sport and Movement Studies

Gabrielle McNeillie

David Rolfe

6/14/2023

Theatre Arts

Natashia Lindsey

Christina Barrigan

6/14/2024

World Language and Culture

Nathalie Kasselis

Vacant

6/14/2024

NTT

Ruthi Erdman

Paula Collucci

6/14/2023

NTT

Lila Harper

David Douglas

6/14/2023

Take the Next Step to Becoming a Wildcat.

Admissions@cwu.edu