Skip to body

Faculty Senate

2021-2022 Senate Roster

 

DEPARTMENT

SENATOR

ALTERNATE

TERM EXPIRES

 

 

 

 

Accounting

Fabio Ambrosio

Vacant

6/14/2024

Anthropology

Hope Amason

Rodrigo Renteria

6/14/2024

Art   

Stephen Robison

Gregg Schlanger

6/14/2024

Aviation

Vacant

Vacant

6/14/2020

Biological Sciences

Lucinda Carnell

Vacant

6/14/2024

Biological Sciences

Jim Johnson

Fabiola Serra Fuertes

6/14/2023

Chemistry

Timothy Beng

Gil Belofsky

6/14/2022

Communication

Cesar Garcia

Joshua Nelson-Ichido

6/14/2024

Communication

Seokhoon Ahn

Eun Young Lee

6/14/2024

Computer Science

Arne Leitert

Vacant

6/14/2024

Curriculum, Supervision & Educational Leadership

Don Wattam

Naomi Peterson

6/14//2022

Curriculum, Supervision & Educational Leadership

Kim Jones

Henry Williams

6/14/2022

Economics

Koushik Ghosh

Toni Sipic

6/14/2024

Education, Development, Teaching & Learning

Wendie Castillo

Tina Georgeson

6/14/2022

Education, Development, Teaching & Learning

Yukari Amos

Tim Lawless

6/14/2022

Engineering Technologies, Safety & Construction

Jennifer Serne

Morgan Bliss

6/14/2023

Engineering Technologies, Safety & Construction

Greg Lyman, Chair

Warren Plugge

6/14/2022

Engineering Technologies, Safety & Construction - One year for Greg Lyman Hongtao Dang N/A 6/14/2022

English

Lisa Norris

Chris Schedler

6/14/2024

English

James Seth

Katharine Whitcomb

6/14/2024

English

Michel O’Brien

Sarah Sillin

6/14/2022

Family & Consumer Sciences

Andrea Eklund

Sarah Feeney

6/14/2023

Family & Consumer Sciences

Carla Jellum

Kim Bartel

6/14/2023

Finance & Supply Chain Mgt

Thomas Tenerelli

Steele Campbell

6/14/2022

Geography

Elvin Delgado, Past Chair

Vacant

6/14/2022

Geological Sciences

Walter Szeliga

Tim Melbourne

6/14/2024

Health Sciences

Tafere Belay

Jared Dickinson

6/14/2024

Health Sciences

Melody Madlem

Rebecca Pearson

6/14/2022

History

Roxanne Easley

Marji Morgan

6/14/2023

Information Tech & Administrative Mgt

Julie Bonner

Bob Trumpy

6/14/2022

Information Tech & Administrative Mgt

Laura Portolese

Natalie Lupton

6/14/2022

Information Tech & Administrative Mgt

Nathan White

Hideki Takei

6/14/2024

Law and Justice

Teresa Divine

Chuck Reasons

6/14/2022

Library

Julia Stringfellow

Lauren Wittek

6/14/2024

Management

Kathryn Martell

Sayantani Mukherjee

6/14/2022

Management

Todd Weber

Erica Holley

6/14/2023

Mathematics

Peter Klosterman

Brandy Wiegers

6/14/2022

Mathematics

James Bisgard

Brent Hancock

6/14/2023

Music

Carrie Rehkopf

Martin Kennedy

6/14/2022

Music

Mark Samples, Chair-Elect 

Daniel Lipori

6/14/2022

Philosophy & Religious Studies

Michael Goerger

Matt Altman

6/14/2024

Physics

Bruce Palmquist

Michael Braunstein

6/14/2024

Political Science

Gilberto Garcia

Todd Schaefer

6/14/2022

Psychology

Heidi Perez

Anthony Stahelski

6/14/2024

Psychology

Mary Radeke

Liane Pereira

6/14/2024

Science Education

Vanessa Hunt

Anne Egger

6/14/2023

Sport and Movement Studies

Gabrielle McNeillie

David Rolfe

6/14/2023

Sociology

Eric Cheney

Griff Tester

6/14/2024

Sociology

Nelson Pichardo

Nik Summers

6/14/2024

Theatre Arts

Natashia Lindsey

Christina Barrigan

6/14/2024

World Language and Culture

Nathalie Kasselis

Vacant

6/14/2024

NTT

Ruthi Erdman

Paula Collucci

6/14/2022

NTT

David Douglas

Deb Wells

6/14/2022

 

Take the Next Step to Becoming a Wildcat.

Admissions@cwu.edu