Skip to body

Faculty Senate

2020-2021 Senate Roster

 

DEPARTMENT

SENATOR

ALTERNATE

TERM EXPIRES

 

 

 

 

Accounting

Ke Zhong

Vacant

6/14/2021

Anthropology

Patrick Lubinski

Rodrigo Renteria

6/14/2022

Art   

Stephen Robison

Gregg Schlanger

6/14/2021

Aviation

Peter Dittmer

Jason Underhill

6/14/2020

Biological Sciences

Lucinda Carnell

Mary Poulson

6/14/2021

Biological Sciences

Jim Johnson

Fabiola Serra Fuertes

6/14/2023

Chemistry

Timothy Beng

Gil Belofsky

6/14/2022

Chemistry

Todd Kroll

Levente Fabry-Asztalos

6/14/2021

Communication

Francesco Somaini

Vacant

6/14/2021

Communication

Cynthia Mitchell

Vacant

6/14/2021

Computer Science

Arne Leitert

Adriano Cavalcanti

6/14/2022

Curriculum, Supervision & Educational Leadership

Don Wattam

Naomi Peterson

6/14//2022

Curriculum, Supervision & Educational Leadership

Kim Jones

Henry Williams

6/14/2022

Economics

Bob Carbaugh

Vacant

6/14/2022

Education, Development, Teaching & Learning

Wendie Castillo

Tina Georgeson

6/14/2022

Education, Development, Teaching & Learning

Yukari Amos

Tim Lawless

6/14/2022

Engineering Technologies, Safety & Construction

Jennifer Serne

Morgan Bliss

6/14/2023

Engineering Technologies, Safety & Construction

Greg Lyman, Chair-Elect

Warren Plugge

6/14/2022

       

English

Lisa Norris

George Drake

6/14/2021

English

Josh Welsh

Katharine Whitcomb/Lori Gray

6/14/2021

English

Michel O’Brien

Vacant

6/14/2022

Family & Consumer Sciences

Andrea Eklund

Sarah Feeney

6/14/2023

Family & Consumer Sciences

Carla Jellum

Kim Bartel

6/14/2023

Finance & Supply Chain Mgt

Ke "Grace
 Ke

Vacant

6/14/2021

Finance & Supply Chain Mgt

Thomas Tenerelli

Steele Campbell

6/14/2022

Geography

Elvin Delgado, Chair

Vacant

6/14/2022

Geography – One year for Elvin Delgado

Jennifer Lipton

 

6/14/2021

Geological Sciences

Walter Szeliga, Past Chair

Anne Egger

6/14/2021

Health Sciences

Tafere Belay

Vince Nethery

6/14/2021

Health Sciences

Robert Pritchett

Susan Hawk

6/14/2022

History

Roxanne Easley

Marji Morgan

6/14/2023

Information Tech & Administrative Mgt

Julie Bonner

Bob Trumpy

6/14/2022

Information Tech & Administrative Mgt

Laura Portolese

Natalie Lupton

6/14/2022

Information Tech & Administrative Mgt

Nathan White

Hideki Takei

6/14/2021

Law and Justice

Teresa Divine

Chuck Reasons

6/14/2022

Library

Lizzie Brown

Gerard Hogan

6/14/2021

Management

Kathryn Martell

Sayantani Mukherjee

6/14/2022

Management

Todd Weber

Erica Holley

6/14/2023

Mathematics

Peter Klosterman

Brandy Wiegers

6/14/2022

Mathematics

James Bisgard

Brent Hancock

6/14/2023

Music

Carrie Rehkopf

Martin Kennedy

6/14/2022

Music

Mark Samples 

Daniel Lipori

6/14/2022

 

 

 

 

Philosophy & Religious Studies

Michael Goerger

Gary Bartlett

6/14/2021

Physics

Darci Snowden

Erin Craig Ricketson

6/14/2021

Political Science

Gilberto Garcia

Todd Schaefer

6/14/2022

Psychology

Heidi Perez

Anthony Stahelski

6/14/2021

Psychology

Mary Radeke

Liane Pereira

6/14/2021

Science Education

Vanessa Hunt

Anne Egger

6/14/2023

Sport and Movement Studies

Gabrielle McNeillie

David Rolfe

6/14/2023

Sociology

Judy Hennessey

Vacant

6/14/2021

Sociology

Nelson Pichardo

Griff Tester

6/14/2021

Theatre Arts

Emily Rollie

Christina Barrigan

6/14/2021

Theatre Arts

Natashia Lindsey

Christina Barrigan

6/14/2021

World Language and Culture

Michael Johnson

Vacant

6/14/2021

NTT

Ruthi Erdman

Paula Collucci

6/14/2021

NTT

David Douglas

Deb Wells

6/14/2021

 

Take the Next Step to Becoming a Wildcat.

Admissions@cwu.edu