Skip to body

Facilities

Contact Us

Facilities Hours:
6:30 am to 5:00 pm
Monday - Friday
Ph: (509) 963-3000

Lock Shop Hours:
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Monday - Friday
Ph: (509) 963-2917

Mail Services Hours:
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Monday - Friday
Ph: (509) 963-1807

Central Stores Hours:
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Monday - Friday
Ph: (509) 963-2055

Physical Address:
Jongeward Plant Services, 
205 East 11th Avenue
Ellensburg, WA 98926-7523

Mailing Address
Central Washington University
Facilities Management Department
400 E. University Way
Ellensburg, WA 98926-7523

Campus Mail Stop: 7523

24-Hour Telephone Line:
(509) 963-3000

Map


Snow Removal
CWU wildcat statue installation
 

Facilities Rates

 Chargeout RateCallback RateOvertime Rate
Maintenance (Area, Abatement,Carpentry,
Paint, Glass)
49.1669.6568.99
EMCS70.5289.6988.84
Boiler House58.5975.4674.75
Electrical Shop57.6272.9472.25
Mechanical Shop56.5769.3868.72
Lock Shop59.3773.8973.18
Custodial Maintenance40.4352.3751.87
Custodial33.5145.9945.56
Laundry28.1845.5745.14
Grounds40.4955.3954.87
Motor Pool50.1074.9274.21
Central Stores47.8857.7457.19
Mail33.1755.0454.52
Mapping40.3970.3969.72

 

Take the Next Step to Becoming a Wildcat.

Admissions@cwu.edu