Skip to body

Computer Science

College of the Sciences

CS Honor Graduates


The Department of Computer Science takes honor in recognizing the following students, for their exceptional achievement within the computer science curriculum.
 

 2017 2018 
 
  • Joshua Estalilla
  • Ryer Fassett
  • Dakota Pierone
  • Noel Rodriguez
  • Shane Swezey
 
  • Erick Figueroa
  • Brian Hooper
  • Alyssa Hornung
  • Tanner Mickelson
  • Daniel Ortyn
  • Nicola Rohde
  • Hermann Yepdijo Nkouanga
 
 2015 2016 
  • Anthony Andrews
  • Elizabeth Atkinson
  • Chad Burgess
  • Antonio Castaneda
  • Jonathan Goodgion
  • Joe Langlois
  • Quoc Cuong Nguyen
  • James Pruitt
  • Jennifer Thomas
 
  • Anthony Andrews
  • Tyler Dellinger
  • Yuri Dmitriv
  • Dmytro Dovhalets
  • William Fay
  • Kevin Haro
  • Christian McMurtrie
  • Kenneth Mullinix
  • Emily Wallen
  • Robert Yard
   
2013 2014
  • Daniel Carpenter
  • Pao-Shih Huang
  • James Smigaj
 
  • Spencer Graffe
  • Robert Kempel
  • Daniel Lantz
  • Patrick McElroy
  • James Remeto
  • Daniel Rios
  • Sarah Sexton
  • Joshua Smithrud
   
2011 2012
  • Nicholas Rushton
  • Andrew J. Watson
  • Jennifer Woods
 
  • Sergio Abundiz
  • Temourshah Ahmady
  • Noble Brown
  • David Greninger
  • Megan Kostick
  • Vinh Tran
  • Nathan Wood
  • John Wright
   
2009 2010
  • Sumanth Barla
  • Daniel Garcia
  • Andrew Haywood
  • Seungjo Jang
  • Shahzada Mansoor
  • Eugene Roseberry
 
  • Jeffery Hansberry
  • Devin Howard
  • Kyle Littlefield
  • Daniel Riel
  • Brandon Wysocki
  • Anthony Zavala
   
2007 2008
  • Jessica Berglund
  • Adam Clark
  • Terren Musselwhite
  • Jason Presley
  • Blair Sherman
  • Miho Watanabe
  • Don Whalen
 
  • Nicholas Adam
  • Bryan Bingham
  • Lukas Magill
  • Jonathan Thorsvik
  • Christopher Zachor
   
2005 2006
  • Adam Haase
  • Valerie Hagen
  • Pushpinder Heer
  • Kelley McBride
  • Justin Thomason
 
  • Sarah Abdul-Wahid
  • Dwayne Alexander
  • Marion Andrin
  • Michael Clark
  • Mark Dean
  • Guy Hail
  • Robert Larkin
  • Joseph Lemley
  • Union Palenshus
   
2003 2004
  • Mathew Alday
  • Richard Boyce
  • Tammie Correll
  • Justin Elsberry
  • Nicholas Elsberry
  • Eric Frank
  • Naoko Honada
  • Seth Russell
  • Jonathon Stukel|
 
  • Lindsay Appel
  • Jeremy Cavner
  • Richard Chase
  • Mark Curtiss
  • Melissa Harris
  • Asher Odah
  • Logan Riggs
  • Aaron St. John
  • Casey Smith
  • Andreas Stefik
   
2001 2002
  • Wendy Cacka
  • Nicholas Cramer
  • Lucas Hanson
  • Ping Jiang
  • Paul Martinez
  • James Price
 
  • Shawn Becker
  • Vanessa Dunn
  • Bea Koempel-Thomas
  • Arlo Randall
  • Karmen Smails
  • Chris Watson
   
2000 1999
  • Erik Bjorge
  • Tom Gigstead
  • Michael Kovalerchuk
  • George Wambaugh
 
  • Timothy Barnhart
  • Chad Burdyshaw
  • David McGourin
  • Kelly Morris
  • Jay Summett
  • Eiji Tanikawa

 

Top of Page

Take the Next Step to Becoming a Wildcat.

Admissions@cwu.edu