Skip to body

College of Business

Special Events : Advisory Board Faculty Excellence Awards

Year
Teaching
Advising
Professional Service
Research
Staff
2019 Andy Parks, Management

Ryan Cahalan, Accounting

Steele Campbell, Personal Financial Planning

Claudia Dumitrescu, Management & Marketing Todd Weber, Management & Human Resource Management

Maxine Lennon,

Management Senior Secretary

New Award 2019

2018 Toni Sipic, Economics Terry Wilson, Management & Marketing Thomas Tenerelli, Finance & SCM Kun Liao, Finance & SCM  
2017 Fang Wang Finance & Supply Chain Management Jenny Cravens Accounting Coco Wu Management Ke Zhong Accounting  
2016 Terry Wilson Management Deepak Iyengar Finance & Supply Chain Management Carlo Smith, Finance & Supply Chain Management Robert Carbaugh Economics  
2015 Bill Provaznik
Management
 
Karen Martinis "Lifetime Achievement"
Accounting
Jeff Stinson
James Avey
Management
James Avey
Erica Holley
Coco Wu
Management
 
2014 Fang Wang
Finance & Supply Chain Management
Toni Sipic
Economics
 
Margaret Smith
Accounting
Todd Weber
Management
Mark Pritchard & Jeff Stinson
Management
 
2013 Erica Holley
Management
Bill Provaznik
Management
Nancy Graber Pigeon
Management
Chase Thiel
Management
 
2012 William Bailey
Accounting
Ozden Bayazit
Finance & Supply Chain Management
Ron Tidd
Accounting
James Avey
Management
 
2011
Wendy Cook 
Management
Karen Martinis
Accounting
Mark Pritchard & Jeff Stinson
Management
David Hedrick & Chad Wassell 
Economics
 
2010
Bill Provaznik 
Management
Mike Ruble 
Accounting
Carlo Smith 
Finance & Supply Chain Management
James Avey
Management
 
2009
Ron Tidd 
Accounting
Jennifer Anderson 
Management
Gary Heesacker 
Accounting
James Avey & 
Graeme Coetzer 
Management
 
2008
John Lasik 
Accounting
Linda Larson
Accounting
Ron Tidd
Accounting
James Avey 
Management
 
2007
David Hedrick 
Economics
Jim Nimnicht 
Management
Norman Gierlasinski
Accounting
Graeme Coetzer 
Management
 
2006
Graeme Coetzer
Business Administration
Rex Moody
Business Administration
Robert Holtfreter
Accounting
Koushik Ghosh & 
Peter Saunders
Economics
 
2005
Ozden Bayazit
Business Administration
David Hedrick
Economics
Jim Nimnicht
Business Administration
Bruce Bagamery
Business Administration
 
2004
Mike Ruble
Accounting
Ruth Lapsley
Business Administration
Fred McDonald
Accounting
Peter Saunders
Economics
 
2003
Ronald Tidd 
Accounting
Rex Moody 
Business Administration
Robert Holtfreter 
Accounting
No Recipient
 
2002
Nancy Graber Pigeon 
Business Administration
F. Lynn Richmond 
Business Administration
Robert Holtfreter 
Accounting
Christopher Lee 
Business Administration
 
2001
James Bradley 
Business Administration
James Nimnicht 
Business Administration
Bruce Bagamery 
Business Administration
Christopher Lee 
Business Administration
 
2000
James Nimnicht 
Business Administration
Ronald Elkins 
Economics
Robert Holtfreter 
Accounting
Peter Boyle 
Business Administration
 
1999
Robert Silvers 
Business Administration
George Kesling 
Business Administration
William Turnquist 
Business Administration
Koushik Ghosh 
Economics
 
1998
Bruce Bagamery 
Business Administration
Thomas Kokta 
Business Administration
Gary Heesacker 
Accounting
MaryAnne Atkinson 
Accounting
 
1997
Deborah Medlar 
Accounting
Karen Adamson 
Accounting
Thomas Kokta 
Business Administration
Peter Saunders 
Economics
 
1996
Karen Adamson 
Accounting
Gary Heesacker 
Accounting
Gary Heesacker 
Accounting
Richard Mack 
Economics
 
1995
Eldon Johnson 
Business Administration
Thomas Kokta 
Business Administration
Norman Gierlasinski 
Accounting
Peter Saunders 
Economics
 

 

Take the Next Step to Becoming a Wildcat.

Admissions@cwu.edu