Skip to body

Budget



Budget Summit

Tuesday, Feb 13, 2018
8:30 am to 12:00 pm


Location: Barge 412

TimeDepartmentPresenter
8:30 - 9:00Human Resources  Staci Sleigh-Layman
9:00 - 9:30 Graduate StudiesKevin Archer
9:30 - 10:00Student Financial ServicesAdrian Naranjo
10:00 - 10:30Environmental Health & SafetyKevin DeWitt
10:30 - 11:00Institutional EffectivenessNick Valcik
11:00 - 11:30Enrollment ManagementSharon O'Hare & Josh Hibbard
11:30 - 12:00

Contracts/Purchasing/Surplus & Business Services

Stuart Thompson & Toni Burvee

 

Event Type: 
Budget

Budget Summit

Monday, Feb 12, 2018
8:30 am to 12:00 pm


Location: Barge 412

TimeDepartmentPresenter
8:30 - 9:00OperationsJoseph Han
9:00 - 9:30Public AffairsKremiere Jackson
9:30 - 10:00AthleticsDennis Francois
10:00 - 10:30University AdvancementScott Wade
10:30 - 11:00Associate Provost's OfficeGail Mackin
11:00 - 11:30President's OfficeLinda Schactler
11:30 - 12:00Inclusivity/DiversityKandee Cleary

 

Event Type: 
Budget

Budget Summit

Tuesday, Feb 6, 2018
1:00 pm to 4:30 pm


Location: Barge 412

TimeDepartmentPresenter
1:00 - 1:30Information ServicesAndreas Bohman
1:30 - 2:00International ProgramsEdiz Kaykayoglu
2:00 - 2:30FacilitiesShane Scott
2:30 - 3:00Associate Provost's OfficeGayla Stoner/Mel Palm/Chris Schedler
3:00 - 3:30Student SuccessWilliam Schafer
3:30 - 4:00Financial Planning & AnalysisDavid Pena-Alfaro

 

Event Type: 
Budget

Budget Summit

Monday, Feb 5, 2018
10:00 am to 1:30 pm


Location: Barge 412

TimeDepartmentPresenter
10:30 - 11:00Accounting/Financial ServicesPatrick Stanton
11:00 - 11:30Police/ParkingJason Berton-Koch
11:30 - 12:00Provost's OfficeKatherine Frank
12:00 - 12:30Lunch Break 
12:30 - 1:00LibraryGregory Paveza
1:00 - 1:30Business & Financial AffairsJoel Klucking

 

Event Type: 
Budget

 

 


Archived Budget Summits

April 27, 2017
Wellington Event Center

Time                   Department                                         Presenter 
1:30 – 1:45        Operations                                           Joseph Han
2:00 – 2:15        Police/Parking                                    Mike Luvera
2:30 – 2:45        Student Financial Services               Adrian Naranjo
3:00 – 3:15        Facilities                                              Bill Yarwood
3:30 – 3:45        Information Services                         Andreas Bohman
4:00 – 4:15        Enrollment Mgt & Admissions         Sharon O’Hare

Watch Video

April 28, 2017
SURC 137A/B

Time                   Department                                         Presenter 
1:30 – 1:45        President’s Office                               Linda Schactler
2:00 – 2:15        Inclusivity/Diversity                           Linda Schactler
2:30 – 2:45        Institutional Effectiveness               Nina Oman
3:00 – 3:15        Athletics                                              Dennis Francois
3:30 – 3:45        Public Affairs                                      Linda Schactler
4:00 – 4:15        University Advancement                   Scott Wade
4:30 – 4:45        Environmental Health & Safety        Kevin DeWitt

Watch Video

May 1, 2017
Wellington Event Center

Time                  Department                                          Presenter 
1:30 – 1:45       Provost Office                                      Katherine Frank
2:00 – 2:15       Associate Provost Office                   Anne Cubilie
2:30 – 2:45       Graduate Studies                                Kevin Archer
3:00 – 3:15       Library                                                   Patricia Cutright
3:30 – 3:45       International Programs                      Nicki Kukar
4:00 – 4:15       University Centers                               Melanie Palm

Watch Video

May 4, 2017
Wellington Event Center

Time                  Department                                          Presenter 
1:30 – 1:45       Human Resources                              Staci Sleigh-Layman
2:00 – 2:15       Student Success                                 Richard DeShields
2:30 – 2:45       Accounting/Financial Services         Patrick Stanton
3:00 – 3:15       Contracts/Purchasing/Surplus         Stuart Thompson
3:30 – 3:45       Business Services                               Toni Burvee
4:00 – 4:15       Business & Financial Affairs             Joel Klucking
4:30 – 4:45       Financial Planning & Analysis           Joel Klucking

Watch Video

Take the Next Step to Becoming a Wildcat.

Admissions@cwu.edu