Top
Give to CWU

CWU Alumni Association
Phone: (509) 963-2160
alumni@cwu.edu

Remembering Our Wildcat Family

Central Washington University pays tribute to those members of our community who have passed away.

The Wildcat family profoundly mourns the loss of CWU faculty, staff, students, alumni, and retirees who have departed. If you would like a friend, family member, or loved one added to this page, please fill out this webform.

*Indicates an Alumni who was also a Faculty or Staff member.

  • Decade of classes–2010s

    Dylan Jay Dietrich ('19) | Yakima, WA [6/08/19]

    Jacob W. Burnett ('18) | Bremerton, WA [1/20/18]
    Nichole L. Johns ('18) | [1/23/18]
    Phung Anh P. Nguyen ('18) | [6/5/18]
    James E. McCurdy ('18) | Ellensburg, WA [10/28/18]
    Jacob S. McDonald ('18) | Entiat, WA [9/29/19]

    Kristopher E. Owens ('17) | Bremerton, WA [12/06/17]

    Chase D. Grover ('16) | Springfield, IL [1/19/16]
    Jose Bejar Paniaguea ('16) | [4/2/17]

    Wendi M. Traynor ('15) | Seattle, WA [11/03/17]

    Eric R. Winterstein ('14) | Seattle, WA [6/04/16]
    Melanie M. Curl ('14) | Snohomish, WA [6/28/17]
    Pagna Y. Hay ('14) | [8/16/16]
    Marjorie L. Deshaw ('14) | Puyallup, WA [11/24/18]

    Erik D. Madsen ('13) | Seattle, WA [7/26/15]
    Alissa J. Elway ('13) | Tumwater, WA [3/18/16]
    Amelia K. Rutland ('13) | Richland, WA [7/11/16]
    Kerry E. Olivier ('13) | Portland, OR [9/22/17]

    Benjamin A. Stull ('12) | Walla Walla, WA [12/01/16]
    Rachael I. Olson ('12) | Moses Lake, WA [12/25/17]

    Victoria J. Eisenberg ('11) | Seattle, WA [7/28/17]

    Antonio R. Crawford ('10) | [10/01/19]

  • Decade of classes–2000s

    Frank P. Donangelo ('09) | Kennewick, WA [10/14/17]
    Jeanette K. Barndt ('09) | Yelm, WA [12/02/16]
    Paul H. Quintana ('09) | Richland, WA [4/09/17]
    Kaycie A. Tuttle ('09) | Quincy, WA [7/31/19]

    Alex A. Vira ('08) | Bellingham, WA [8/12/17]
    Sarah L. Greene ('08) | Auburn, WA [3/30/19]

    Haley D. Williams ('07) | Ellensburg, WA [2/7/17]
    Justin T. Marshall ('07) | Seattle, WA [7/22/17]
    Meredith A. Hueter ('07) | Edmonds, WA [10/10/18]
    Melinda Thao ('07) | Seattle, WA [12/19/19]

    Kristen J. Scott ('06) | Wenatchee, WA [5/30/17]
    Valory J. Porter ('06) | RIchland, WA [7/23/19]

    Travis F. Yeates ('05) | Quincy, WA [6/10/16]
    Jake E. Tiefel ('05) | Seattle, WA [4/26/18]
    Roy L. Avery ('05) | Aberdeen, WA [8/13/16]
    Daniel E. Moss ('05) | [12/12/17]

    Yan Frong ('04) | Kent, WA [9/05/15]
    David J. Cole ('04) | Yakima, WA [7/12/17]
    Roger W. Miller Jr. ('04) | [2/19/18]

    Ryan S. Thompson ('03) | Walla Walla, WA [3/19/19]
    Bryan C. Black ('03) | Fayetteville, NC [10/04/17]

    Earl K. Sharar ('02) | Ellensburg, WA [11/30/15]
    Melissa D. Thompson ('02) | [6/25/18]
    Belinda L. Morris ('02) | Carlisle, PA [2/12/19]
    Mark T. Butler ('02) | Atchinson, KS [11/14/19]

    Colleen Hudson ('01) | Enumclaw WA [12/22/17]
    Edward O. Bromiley ('01) | Wenatchee, WA [6/13/18]
    Ryan M. Perrault ('01) | Yakima, WA [10/08/18]
    Virgina A. Linnell ('01) | Ellensburg, WA [7/14/16]

    Carie L. Miskell ('00) | [7/21/17]
    Eric R. Lucas ('00) | [8/02/17]
    Harry Veal ('00) | [6/06/17]
    Steven D. Harris ('00) | [4/01/18]
    Todd E. Nealey ('00) | [9/13/16]
    Jolee C. Marker ('00) | Katy, TX [1/14/19]

  • Decade of classes–1990s

    Charles R. Holly ('99) | Lynnwood, WA [9/11/14]
    Gregory J. Watt ('99) | Moses Lake, WA [2/21/17]
    Tammy A. Peterson ('99) | Yakima, WA [5/04/18]
    Joseph R. Sheridan ('99) | East Olympia, WA [8/17/19]

    Christine A. Greely ('98) | Kennewick, WA [9/27/15]
    Edward G. MacMillan ('98) | Seattle, WA [12/24/17]
    Richard P. Mcandrew ('98) | Pasco, WA [10/15/18]
    Shane J. Zabransky ('98) | Pendleton, OR [9/04/16]

    Yvonne E. Reilly ('97) | Easton, PA [8/21/15]
    Kathy R. Baker ('97) | Livermore, CA [9/21/15]
    Allan K. Womac ('97) | [8/22/17]

    John C. Anderson ('96) | Moses Lake, WA [3/08/18]
    Steven D. Orndorff ('96) | Spokane, WA [5/14/18]
    Wayne A. Cayko ('96) | Billings, MT [6/14/17]
    Roy E. Short ('96) | Olympia, WA [6/15/19]

    Cindy A. Cole ('95) | Renton, WA [2/08/17]
    Lenard I. Alvarez ('95) | Seattle, WA [3/08/17]
    Matthew A. Mueller ('95) | [1/08/17]
    Phillip J. Eisenberg ('95) | Las Vegas, NV [5/10/17]
    Michael W. Gilbert ('95) | Yakima, WA [11/23/18]
    Mary A. Howell ('95) | Yakima, WA [12/28/18]
    Jacklyn S. Long ('95) | Leavenworth, WA [1/23/19]

    Siegfried W. Kohl ('94) | Kirkland, WA [4/11/16]
    Jeanne E. Judd ('94) | [10/05/16]
    Christopher M. Fendrich ('94) | Seattle, WA [6/17/18]
    Antonia S. Menig ('94) | Shelton, WA [11/12/18]
    William L. Sawyer ('94) | Missoula, MT [12/11/18]
    Amy L. Dahlen ('94) | Tacoma, WA [3/19/19]

    Kristin L. Colley ('93) | Redmond, WA [9/18/15]
    Rachel A. Maclellan ('93) | Seattle, WA [9/18/17]
    Donald G. Helvie ('93) | Garyland, WA [10/5/17]
    David A. Griffin ('93) | Yakima, WA [1/26/18]
    Gary Burchett ('93) | Yakima, WA [9/18/18]
    Craig L. Olden ('93) | Yakima, WA [1/21/19]
    Glenda A. Pemberton ('93) | Yakima, WA [10/01/19]
    Julie Langrock ('93) | Oak Harbor, WA [10/10/19]

    Bruce G. Orr ('92) | Toole, UT [12/2/14]
    Dallas D. Trople ('92) | Boise, ID [3/11/16]
    James C. Hendryx ('92) | Bremerton, WA [1/17/17]
    Todd. W. Golderg ('92) | Kennewick, WA [3/6/17]
    Leonard D. Bridges ('92) | Raymond, WA [9/22/17]
    Caroline M. Hicks ('92) | Ellensburg, WA [4/9/18]
    Christie A. Brown ('92) | Seattle, WA [3/21/18]
    Michelle L. Robinson ('92) | Seattle, WA [1/1/18]
    Ruth T. Kozar ('92) | [5/5/18]
    Frances A. Kelly ('92) | Kennewick, WA [6/04/19]

    Bill P. Dikeman ('91) | Las Vegas, NV [5/20/15]
    Darlene Y. Edens ('91) | Deavenport, WA [8/14/17]
    Steven M. Wood ('91) | Issaquah, WA [2/5/17]
    Staci R. Irgens ('91) | Issaquah, WA [1/31/19]
    Paul R. Graffe ('91) | Kailua Kona, HI [4/15/19]

    Bettie J. Ferguson ('90) | Garden City, ID [8/18/15]
    Keith W. Henry ('90) | Stanwood, WA [11/25/15]
    Jeffery G. Kokenge ('90) | Yakima, WA [2/22/17]
    Chris A. Hunter ('90) | Yakima, WA [4/21/17]
    Kay E. Connor-Morano ('90) | Yakima, WA [8/4/17]
    Brian E. Kelly ('90) | Bothell, WA [8/23/17]
    Frederick J. Peters ('90) | Woodinville, WA [11/07/17]
    Barbara J. Heuett ('90) | Sweet Home, OR [2/21/18]
    Christine K. Raphoon ('90) | Yakima, WA [3/07/18]
    Jerry E. Trotter ('90) | Mukelteo, WA [6/04/18]
    Christine M. Anderson ('90) | Guems Island, WA [6/29/18]
    Brian J. Daison ('90) | Yakima, WA [6/30/18]
    Rochelle Wolfe ('90) | Maury Island, WA [7/27/18]
    Colleen D. Olson ('90) | Cave City, KY [9/14/18]
    Nancy J. Brumfield ('90) | Toppenish, WA [11/09/19]

  • Decade of classes–1980s

    Robert J. Scarpelli ('89) | Shoreline, WA [3/30/16]
    Rick L. Clark ('89) | Seattle, WA [5/07/17]
    Larry D. Clark ('89) | Richland, WA [7/03/17]
    James K. Capen ('89) | Ellensburg, WA [3/13/18]
    Heidi B. Schwab ('89) | [8/30/18]
    Dorothy E. Ferguson ('89) | Poulsbo, WA [3/19/19]
    Andrew P. Jenkins ('89) | Ellensburg, WA [3/25/19]

    Rae C. Woods ('88) | Yakima, WA [12/20/15]
    Suzanne G. Young ('88) | Ellensburg, WA [2/13/15]
    Cyrus J. Williams ('88) | Spokane, WA [5/14/17]
    Anne D. Lemcke ('88) | Yakima, WA [10/28/17]
    Diana E. Haynes ('88) | Woodbridge, VA [8/20/18]
    Gerry R. Jones ('88) | [7/4/18]
    James M. Knutsen ('88) | Puyallup, WA [7/14/17]
    Jerry Hull ('88) | [11/20/17]
    Lizabeth R. Perkins ('88) | Renton, WA [1/1/18]
    Marjie S. Winikoff ('88) | Spokane, WA [2/25/18]
    Steven S. Briggs ('88) | Seattle, WA [10/21/18]
    Margaret P. Kelly ('88) | Tappen, ND [11/07/18]
    Mary E Dean ('88) | Anchorage, AK [11/26/18]
    Dave R. Evans ('88) | Tenio, WA [11/30/18]
    Brenda S. Pinkston ('88) | East Wenatchee, WA [2/01/19]
    Larry M. Kiel ('88) | Kent, WA [5/06/19]
    Patricia L. Cockrum ('88) | Kennewich, WA [5/20/19]
    MaryKay Wegner ('88) | Renton, WA [6/09/19]
    Charles Chandler ('88) | Seattle, WA [8/16/19]

    Trina D. Albano ('87) | Yakima, WA [1/30/15]
    Chester J. Reitze ('87) | Reno, NV [2/12/19]
    Patrick J. Duvall ('87) | Snoqualmie, WA [3/17/19]

    Jeffery "Uncle Buck" A. Buckmiller ('86) | Marysville, WA [9/1/14]
    David H. Johnson ('86) | Renton, WA [1/16/15]
    Harry J. Marasco ('86) | Seattle, WA [10/11/15]
    Patricia J. Lough ('86) | East Wenatchee, WA [11/8/15]
    Daniel A. Bohnett ('86) | Gig Harbor, WA [3/11/16]
    Rita M. Smith ('86) | Redmond, WA [3/17/16]
    Bradford M. Cherrier ('86) | Nikiski, Alaska [12/8/16]
    Laurie A. Hanowell ('86) | Seattle, WA [2/05/19]
    Yardley Schuyler ('86) | Durham, NC [8/01/19]

    Kenny L. Bagley ('85) | Federal Way, WA [12/26/14]
    Sheila Q. Bennett ('85) | Richland, WA [9/24/14]
    Dean R. Eades ('85) | Centralia, WA [10/4/14]
    Doris M. Frederick ('85) | Wenatchee, WA [4/1/15]
    Velma J. Thompson ('85) | Snoqualmie, WA [9/28/14]
    Jeffery S. Rowe ('85) | Orem, UT [2/12/16]
    Donna L. Garretson ('85) | Yakima, WA [2/12/16]
    Steven N. Moore ('85) | Sammamish, WA [4/17/16]
    Christopher L. Murray ('85) | Port Angeles, WA [9/17/18]
    John D. Owens ('85) | Portland, WA [11/11/16]
    Kassandra L. Jessen ('85) | Yakima, WA [8/17/16]
    Leslie P. Wikinson ('85) | Yakima, WA [3/29/18]
    Michael S. Bernazzani ('85) | Camas, WA [11/21/18]
    Julie L. Sheldon ('85) | Liberty Lake, WA [12/19/18]
    William L. Peckham ('85) | Seattle, WA [1/18/19]
    Kirk C. Rowotham ('85) | Spokane, WA [5/16/19]
    Jami L. Chappell ('85) | Palisade, CO [7/10/19]
    Theodore A. Pearson ('85) | Omak, WA [7/12/19]
    Ann L. Gowing ('85) | Leavenworth, WA [10/22/19]

    Jenifer L. Groves ('84) | Marysville, WA [7/28/15]
    Susan M. MacSweeney ('84) | Marysville, WA [10/16/14]
    Kimberly L. Stegeman ('84) | Grandview, WA [5/9/15]
    Karri D. Isham ('84) | Vernon CT [11/2/15]
    Naomi K. Young ('84) | Gainesville, FL [12/19/15]
    Alice M. Fox ('84) | Seattle, WA [3/18/17]
    Arthur D. Snyder ('84) | Walla Walla, WA [6/29/17]
    Camilla S. Yeend ('84) | Seattle, WA [1/29/18]
    Dorothy A. Smith ('84) | Lacey, WA [3/9/18]
    Laurie J. Bakke ('84) | Skagit Valley, WA [10/16/17]
    Mark R. Porter ('84) | Kitsap, WA [6/22/17]
    William D. Connolly ('84) | Kennewick, WA [4/5/18]
    Jill L. Henness ('84) | Arlington, WA [3/31/19]

    Robert W. Boneham ('83) | Chehalis, WA [10/17/14]
    Ralph D. Brems ('83) | Seattle, WA [4/3/15]
    Stanley E. Hart ('83) | Ellensburg, WA [1/22/16]
    Alan MacRae ('83) | Centerville, OH [2/1/17]
    Charlotte A. Ramsey ('83) | Cold Spring, MN [1/20/17]
    Janice L. Harlow ('83) | Richland, WA [1/26/18]
    Janie V. Charlton ('83) | Two Harbors, MN [6/19/17]
    Michael F. Bell ('83) | Samish Island, WA [5/14/17]
    Pete O. Hobbs ('83) | Yakima, WA [12/19/17]
    Donna J. Schoenfeld ('83) | Dekalb, IL [5/13/19]

    Kevin W. Marketon ('82) | Oak Harbor, WA [6/19/15]
    Thomas R. Marking ('82) | Katy, TX [3/22/15]
    Thomas J. McNellis ('82) | Bothell, WA [9/2/15]
    Marguerite L. Pearson ('82) | Ellensburg, WA [2/27/15]
    Joyce M. Holady ('82) | Oceanside, CA [8/29/15]
    Jane A. Jorgensen ('82) | Olympia, WA [6/26/16]
    Edwin R. Torres-Pagan ('82) | Ellensburg, WA [10/27/16]
    Michael D. Hildebrand ('82) | Olympia, WA [11/17/16]
    Charles A. Sablan ('82) | Chelan, WA [3/9/17]
    Phillip J. Phimister ('82) | Vancouver, WA [8/17/17]
    Donald W. Abbott ('82) | [1/8/18]
    Joseph F. Hatfield ('82) | Bothell, WA [1/23/18]
    Tana M. Spencer ('82) | Ellensburg, WA [9/16/16]
    Andrew M. Martin ('82) | Sunnyside, WA [1/01/19]
    Douglas A. Butcher ('82) | Gig Harbor, WA [2/21/19]
    David E. Roberts-Ludy ('82) | Langley, WA [7/16/19]

    Sheryl K. Johnson ('81) | Wenatchee, WA [5/12/15]
    Alta L. Ritchie ('81) | Mineral, WA [1/8/16]
    Betty J. Wellsfry ('81) | Richland, WA [1/30/16]
    Daniel H. Nelson ('81) | Portland, OR [2/12/16]
    Clara J. Sharp ('81) | Mukilteo, WA [6/12/18]
    Dave A. Lund ('81) | Raymond, WA [5/21/18]
    Donna L. Vermillion ('81) | Union, WA [9/5/18]
    Eugene S. Hammond ('81) | Ellensburg, WA [5/18/17]
    Gail A. Olver ('81) | Enumclaw, WA [12/23/17]
    John T. Koberg ('81) | Richland, WA [2/16/17]
    Ruth D. Owens ('81) | Anacortes, WA [11/2/16]
    Sue G. Richey ('81) | Tacoma, WA [7/24/17]
    Susan R. Rigdon ('81) | Toppenish, WA [6/30/17]
    Clement A. Houle ('81) | Elma, WA [7/07/19]

    Melinda Comfort ('80) | Yakima, WA [3/17/15]
    Andrew C. Hardy ('80) | Des Moines, WA [12/5/14]
    Phillip McAlister ('80) | Arlington, WA [7/26/15]
    Barbara H. Somero ('80) | Raymond, WA [7/1/15]
    Debra A. Belford ('80) | Tacoma, WA [6/15/17]
    Patty M. Sansregret ('80) | Everett, WA [1/27/17]
    Pauline M. Barnett ('80) | Yakima, WA [1/17/17]
    Gary L. Donabauer ('80) | East Wenatchee, WA [4/28/19]
    M'Liss R. Hawley ('80) | Freeland, WA [11/14/19]

  • Decade of classes–1970s

    Randi L. Peterson-Adolph ('79) | Bremerton, WA [1/25/15]
    Larry E. Sheppard ('79) | Pullman, WA [4/28/15]
    Charles E. Hingston ('79) | Kennewick, WA [6/26/17]
    David P. Gerdon ('79) | Seattle, WA [7/9/16]
    Dolores D. Trevino ('79) | Tacoma, WA [5/1/18]
    Erwin L. Ison ('79) | Othello, WA [7/25/17]
    Helen G. Smith ('79) | Ellensburg, WA [3/11/18]
    Janet K. Padgett ('79) | [9/8/16]
    Laura S. LaRiviere ('79) | Richland, WA [8/27/16]
    Margaret J. Moore ('79) | Eugene, OR [4/6/18]
    Marjorie L. Burke ('79) | Everett, WA [1/02/19]
    Michelle C. Clark ('79) | Ellensburg, WA [5/12/19]
    Darwin G. Paskett ('79) | Everett, WA [6/10/19]
    Arlene F. Hay ('79) | Yakima, WA [7/12/19]

    Jacky L. Crawford ('78) | Yakima, WA [2/18/15]
    Floyd Fry ('78) | [12/20/16]
    Nancy L. Covert ('78) | Steilacoom, WA [1/3/17]
    Leroy A. Bagley ('78) | Sitka, WA [3/30/17]
    Jerry A. Miller ('78) | [11/2/17]
    Andreas G. Bohnhoff ('78) | Yakima, WA [11/13/17]
    Bonnie J. Scofield ('78) | Yakima, WA [1/6/18]
    Cynthia K. Howard ('78) | Yakima, WA [1/6/18]
    Gary G. Stumph ('78) | Tacoma, WA [1/22/18]
    Richard C. Marchese ('78) | San Pedro, NM [6/1/18]
    Vincent G. Scotti ('78) | [10/18/18]
    Ralph I. Luke ('78) | Pulson, MT [9/2/18]
    Mary L. Andreotti ('78) | Yakima, WA [10/02/19]
    William R. Curdy ('78) | Vancouver, WA [10/24/19]

    Michael J. Anderson ('77) | Poulsbo, WA [9/7/14]
    Steven F. Mize ('77) | Walla Walla, WA [12/7/14]
    Andrew J. Kissling ('77) | Yakima, WA [3/28/15]
    Doris J. Lambert ('77) | Olympia, WA [4/26/15]
    Kristine A Simenstad-Mackin ('77) | Seattle, WA [3/27/16]
    Dave G. Benedict ('77) | Sun City, AZ [5/23/16]
    Blythe A. Perez ('77) | [7/24/16]
    John H. Phillips ('77) | Spokane, WA [9/2/16]
    Paul K. Bender ('77) | Colville, WA [11/2/16]
    Arthur A. Neiffer ('77) | Everett, WA [1/23/17]
    Shane C. Verley ('77) | [6/21/17]
    Joseph E. Slaughter ('77) | [7/8/18]
    Mark W. Rustad ('77) | Milton, WA [10/4/18]
    John C. Reichert ('77) | Longview, WA [12/01/18]

    William A. Pittman ('76) | Lynnwood, WA [10/7/15]
    Patricia A. Gruver ('76) | Puyallup, WA [1/9/16]
    Gary L. St. George ('76) | East Fork, WA [1/14/17]
    Gary L. Wentzel ('76) | Auburn, WA [2/17/17]
    Sally A. Humphreys ('76) | Millcreek Twp, PA [5/27/17]
    Roberta J. Mulcahy ('76) | [1/9/17]
    Gilmore R. Cutts ('76) | Ellensburg, WA [11/16/18]
    Roger R. Burr ('76) | [11/16/18]
    Virginia R. Dietzen ('76) | Spokane, WA [5/08/19]

    Kirk W. Brown ('75) | Anchorage, AK [12/10/15]
    Harold Dalton ('75) | Tacoma, WA [5/3/15]
    Rosamond F. Myers ('75) | Bryan, TX [8/16/15]
    Pete E. Orgill - Yakima, WA [5/14/15]
    James T. Taylor ('75) | Wenatchee, WA [5/20/15]
    Charles W. Coatney ('75) | Vancouver, WA [8/20/15]
    Gene C. Methven ('75) | Enumclaw, WA [9/11/15]
    Paul W. Greco ('75) | [12/30/15]
    Michael H. Miller ('75) | Portland, OR [11/14/15]
    Tim R Henson ('75) | Spokane, WA [8/3/16]
    John. W. Kozar ('75) | Olympia, WA [3/10/17]
    Nettie F. Dillard ('75) | [7/22/17]
    Jeanne L. Hole ('75) | Colville, WA [10/31/17]
    Sally L. McKiernan ('75) | Livingston, MT [11/23/17]
    Shirley J. Crowley ('75) | Ellensburg, WA [7/1/17]
    Dale J. Morris ('75) | Soap Lake, WA [1/29/18]
    Dennie R. Stewart ('75) | Yakima, WA [6/15/18]
    Helen L. Fennerty ('75) | [6/22/18]
    James A. Ellis ('75) | Bucksport, ME [12/19/18]
    Edward F. Dacy ('75) | Seattle, WA [2/19/19]
    Dale A. Menzies ('75) | Bothell, WA [6/01/19]
    Larry A. Lane ('75) | Melbourne, FL [7/14/19]
    Mary Kay Danielson ('75) | Yakima, WA [9/13/19]

    Dianne R. Russell ('74) | Richland, WA [12/18/14]
    Cheryl A. Murray ('74) | Shoreline, WA [12/17/15]
    Allyn M. Richards ('74) | Spokane, WA [4/3/15]
    Bruce M. Strom ('74) | [7/9/16]
    Christopher D. Stauffer ('74) | [7/23/16]
    Rhomas A. Clark ('74) | [9/7/16]
    Kenneth M. Ogg ('74) | [11/22/16]
    Larry A. Walters ('74) | [12/5/16]
    Mary K. Lombardi ('74) | [12/9/16]
    Anton Wentz ('74) | Toppenish, WA [7/27/17]
    Michael A. Morgan ('74) | Kelso, WA [7/19/17]
    Ofelia B. Morales ('74) | Welaco, TX [8/15/17]
    John A. Bezold ('74) | Keller, TX [9/29/17]
    Gary L. Baisinger ('74) | [11/21/17]
    Donald F. Truitt ('74) | [2/4/17]
    Charley L. Chapman ('74) | [7/13/17]
    Carol L. Yandl ('74) | Covington, WA [4/28/18]
    Eric K. Stendal ('74) | Mt. Vernon, WA [4/1/18]
    Jimmy A. Hughan ('74) | Port Townsend, WA [4/19/18]
    Mark A. Peck ('74) | Yakima, WA [6/3/18]
    Rebecca M. Macomber ('74) | Kent, WA [4/12/18]
    Robert C. Crumpacker ('74) | [3/13/18]
    Ronald A. Wertz ('74) | Olympia, WA [2/0519]
    Rod W. Giuntoli ('74) | Wenatchee, WA [5/03/19]
    Dennis A. Baxter ('74) | Castle Rock, WA [5/19/19]
    Joanne G. Gardner ('74) | East Wenatchee, WA [7/26/29]

    Lena Bodeen ('73) | Yakima, WA [9/29/14]
    Howard A. Collins ('73) | Ellensburg, WA [1/11/15]
    Anthony C. Costello ('73) | Silverdale, WA [12/2/14]
    Marion E. Elliot ('73) | Wenatchee, WA [2/16/15]
    John C. Roselli ('73) | Bellingham, WA [11/10/15]
    Frank T. Scarsella ('73) | Seattle, WA [12/18/14]
    Cheryl A. Meadows ('73) | Corvallis, OR [6/9/18]
    Daniel H. O'Donnell ('73) | Seattle, WA [12/11/17]
    David. E. Eisenhower ('73) | Selah, WA [12/15/18]
    Dora J. Russell ('73) | Yakima, WA [7/20/18]
    Floyd Lunsford ('73) | Anacortes, WA [10/26/16]
    Gordon L. Dakin ('73) | Seattle, WA [7/15/17]
    Jack R. Hall ('73) | Ellensburg, WA [7/17/19]
    James L. Cliett ('73) | Yakima, WA [3/5/18]
    James L. Rexroat ('73) | Portland, OR [10/16/17]
    John C. Wheelon ('73) | Toppenish, WA [10/8/18]
    Jon J. Garlinghouse ('73) | Spokane, WA [4/4/17]
    Pamela R. Davis ('73) | Vancouver, WA [10/20/18]
    Patrick W. Somers ('73) | Rainier, WA [8/11/18]
    Robert S. Yarbrough ('73) | Seattle, WA [5/27/17]
    Roger L. Spencer ('73) | Ellensburg, WA [5/2/18]
    Ronald O. Cochrell ('73) | Poulsbo, WA [4/5/17]
    Ronald V. Belanger ('73) | Wenatchee, WA [4/4/17]
    Stephen M. Paul ('73) | La Conner, WA [2/14/17]
    Timothy G. Zahler ('73) | Vancouver, WA [5/1/17]
    William J. Wallis ('73) | Elkhorn, WI [10/10/16]
    Teresa A. Wright ('73) | [6/23/18]
    Scott R. Dorr ('73) | [1/16/17]
    Keneth R. Volland ('73) | Yakima, WA [1/10/17]
    Jane S. Schwab ('73) | [9/7/16]
    Jesse C. Cox ('73) | [1/11/18]
    Christopher D. Stauffer ('73) | [7/23/16]

    Russell D. Dillman ('72) | Portland, OR [7/28/15]
    Linda H. Tellesbo ('72) | Snohomish, WA [11/3/14]
    Fred C. Fussleman ('72) | Yakima, WA [7/4/15]
    Oretha W. Nesbitt ('72) | Portland, OR [7/4/15]
    Richard E. Lane ('72) | Olympia, WA [7/29/15]
    Rhonda J. Simmelink ('72) | Kennewick, WA [2/9/16]
    Antonia C. Schlosser ('72) | Stanwood, WA [5/5/18]
    Billie W. Neavill ('72) | Richland, WA [2/24/18]
    Daniel J. Organ ('72) | Yakima, WA [8/8/18]
    Deborah J. Culler ('72) | Spokane, WA [10/23/17]
    Debra J. Pinget ('72) | Yakima, WA [12/25/17]
    Edward L. Imes ('72) | Tacoma, WA [7/22/17]
    Fredrick W. Scheibe ('72) | Walla Wall, WA [4/4/18]
    Gregory M. Waddle ('72) | Edmonds, WA [7/3/18]
    Henry J. Marshall ('72) | Palm Springs, CA [5/16/17]
    James K. Hunter ('72) | Cle Elum, WA [1/4/18]
    John W. Bendorf ('72) | Seattle, WA [10/17/16]
    Mary Ellen Armstrong ('72) | Richland, WA [5/26/17]
    Nancy A. Adams ('72) | Tacoma, WA [1/24/18]
    Ruby Harris ('72) | Seattle, WA [7/18/17]
    William R. Blush ('72) | Yakima, WA [11/15/17]

    Carolyn C. (Phelan) Bennett ('71) | Kennewick, WA [8/25/14]
    Monte R. Lee ('71) | Wenatchee, WA [1/1/15]
    Linda J. Cowdrey ('71) | Kennewick, WA [1/7/15]
    Wayne J. Forcada ('71) | Bainbridge Island, WA [4/21/15]
    Richard E. Norlin ('71) | Torrance, CA [9/7/16]
    Stephen M. Sherrell ('71) | Kennewick, WA [11/29/16]
    Leta M. Freauff ('71) | [12/5/16]
    Dr. Donald McAfee ('71) | Sammamish, WA [3/22/17]
    Carol B. Cobleigh ('71) | Yakima, WA [5/13/17]
    Linda S. Ledgerwood ('71) | Seattle, WA [6/28/17]
    David S. Mortlock ('71) | [8/28/17]
    Connie M. Thorngren ('71) | Boise, ID [10/1/17]
    James D. Fish ('71) | Sumner, WA [12/13/17]
    Howard L. Scott ('71) | Spokane, WA [12/31/17]
    John W White ('71) | Boise, WA [3/11/18]
    Curtis R. Tang ('71) | Reno, NV [4/18/18]
    Hazel F. Gilman ('71) | Yakima, WA [7/4/18]
    Richard F. Johnson ('71) | Tacoma, WA [7/23/16]
    Margaret J. Terk ('71) | Yakima, WA [8/16/18]
    Gerald S. Vereb ('71) | [6/23/18]
    Leslie L. Harmon ('71) | Cle Elum, WA [11/1/18]
    Robert B. Hart ('71) | Seattle, WA [1/7/19]

    Wesley J. Freeman ('70) | Tacoma, WA [4/19/15]
    James W. Verhulp ('70) | Kennewick, WA [10/29/15]
    John A. Hutchison ('70) | Seattle, WA [7/28/16]
    Kenneth G. Cook ('70) | Yakima, WA [11/4/16]
    Barry T. Mizuno ('70) | Kauaʻi, HI [11/26/16]
    Sandra L. Mitchell Griffith ('70) | Longview, WA [4/4/17]
    Mary E. Anderson ('70) | Olympia, WA [4/17/17]
    Roberta A. Jones ('70) | [4/22/17]
    Michael W. Wisbey ('70) | [7/16/17]
    Margit A. Rustvold ('70) | Vancouver, WA [8/29/17]
    Dennis J. Burke ('70) | Richland, WA [10/5/17]
    Harold E. Ring ('70) | Darrington, WA [10/31/17]
    Ron E. Scarvie ('70) | [11/12/17]
    Edward J. Aylward ('70) | Spokane, WA [12/10/17]
    Andrea R. Sanborn ('70) | [2/15/18]
    Otis W. Corman ('70) | Ellensburg, WA [3/27/18]
    Lila L. Breshears ('70) | Yakima, WA [3/28/18]
    Donald L. Lorentsen ('70) | Raymons, WA [11/6/18]
    Larry N. Marvin ('70) | Yakima, WA [11/9/18]
    Harry Oldenburger ('70) | Vancouver, WA [1/2/19]
    Barnie Jones ('70) | Columbus, OH [1/20/19]
    Donald L. Tackett ('70) | Westport, WA [10/9/19]

  • Decade of classes–1960s

    Roberta D. Bailey ('69) | East Wenatchee, WA [10/11/14]
    Judith A. Nagle ('69) | Marysville, WA [1/29/15]
    Pauline E. Barnhart ('69) | Yuma, AZ [2/4/15]
    Bruce G. Lafromboise ('69) | Yuma, AZ [3/18/15]
    Susan J. Murray ('69) | Anacortes, WA [5/4/15]
    Fredric M. Haughee ('69) | Puyallup, WA [7/28/15]
    Ronald E. Taitch ('69) | Spokane, WA [12/26/15]
    Lee A. Farr ('69) | Portland, OR [2/6/16]
    Herbert A. Jones ('69) | Rochester, WA [4/6/16]
    Christine E. Reynolds ('69) | Tampa, FL [5/20/16]
    Alan C. Bates ('69) | Oregon [8/5/16]
    Arthur L. Antonelli ('69) | Puyallup, WA [9/19/16]
    Emma J. McCune ('69) | Kenai, Alaska [10/9/16]
    Dale H. Hill ('69) | Fernley, NV [11/16/16]
    Clarice L. Schorzman ('69) | Portland, OR [1/7/17]
    Holly A. Hutsell ('69) | [1/28/17]
    Barrie L. Maxey ('69) | Olympia, WA [3/26/17]
    Nancy A. Qualls ('69) | Seattle, WA [7/17/17]
    Brian F. Murphy ('69) | [3/7/18]
    Robert C. Lawrence ('69) | Lakewood, WA [3/10/18]
    Nancy C. Byas ('69) | Bremerton, WA [3/17/18]
    Suzanne A. Imbeau ('69) | Seattle, WA [5/8/18]
    Evan D. Landin ('69) | Sunnyside, WA [7/28/18]
    Michael W. Noski ('69) | West Richland, WA [1/1/19]
    Robert M. Crocker ('69) | Lyle, WA [1/6/19]
    Robert E. Parsons ('69) | Vancouver, WA [4/13/19]
    M. Pat P. Vernie ('69) | Bellevue, WA [6/13/19]
    Alan C. Walker ('69) | Richland, WA [9/3/19]
    Dwight A. Joplin ('69) | Kelso, WA [10/25/19]

    VerNon Merkley ('68) | Richland, WA [11/15/14]
    Forrest F. Latham ('68) | Yakima, WA [9/5/15]
    William J. Worthington ('68) | Suisun City, CA [9/18/15]
    Donna M. Tobin ('68) | Greenacres, WA [11/21/15]
    Murray S. Gwynn ('68) | [8/25/16]
    Marilyn A Dexter ('68) | Moses Lake, WA [10/24/16]
    Earle T. Beebe ('68) | Olympia, WA [12/28/16]
    Gary D. Bogachus ('68) | Kirkland, WA [9/27/17]
    Thomas E. Stern ('68) | Bellevue, WA [7/9/17]
    Harry J. Burns ('68) | Sunnyside, WA [2/26/18]
    Larry E. Norwood ('68) | [3/13/18]
    Dennis R. Dickey ('68) | [9/17/18]
    James S. Tamble ('68) | Kirkland, WA [1/8/19]
    Robert H. Brown ('68) | Pacific Grove [1/19/19]
    Melvin A. Alumbaugh ('68) | Tacoma, WA [3/1/19]
    Robin M. Aplert ('68) | Paola, KS [4/17/19]
    Marilyn C. Campbell ('68) | Steilacoom, WA [8/7/19]

    Patricia E. Murphy ('67) | Olympia, WA [5/1/15]
    Norman W. Prins ('67) | Snohomish, WA [11/29/15]
    Gerald K. Steele ('67) | [10/23/16]
    Kenneth M. Vereb ('67) | Everett, WA [12/7/16]
    Gary I. Lutz ('67) | [12/23/16]
    Edward C. Maxwell ('67) | Camas, WA [1/4/17]
    Peter N. Ruchirat ('67) | [9/1/17]
    Richard D. Iversen ('67) | Anacortes, WA [9/17/17]
    James M. Gosney ('67) | [11/7/17]
    Diane A. Hay ('67) | [1/18/19]
    Richard M. Glaser ('67) | Gig Harbor, WA [5/16/19]

    Samuel P. Rust ('66) | Ellensburg, WA [12/10/14]
    Frank T. Cole ('66) | Issaquah, WA [9/13/15]
    Stephen E. Fairley ('66) | Santa Rosa, CA [10/3/15]
    James L. Antram ('66) | Boise, ID [11/25/15]
    David R. Lloyd ('66) | Johns Island, SC [4/25/16]
    William J. Musser ('66) | Gig Harbor, WA [6/18/16]
    Roger L. Stansbury ('66) | [11/10/16]
    James A. Rick ('66) | Seattle, WA [1/19/17]
    Thomas L. Thomas ('66) | Gresham, OR [3/3/17]
    Lenora J. Baxter ('66) | Dewey, AZ [6/2/17]
    Larry H. Thomas ('66) | Sunnyside, WA [12/22/17]
    Fabyn B. Hanson ('66) | Pleasent Hill, CA [4/19/18]
    Gary A. Modun ('66) | Tumwater, WA [2/1/18]
    Ronald W. Snow ('66) | Puyallup, WA [4/6/18]
    Jerald D. Drpbesh ('66) | Rancho Cordova, CA [11/7/18]
    Theodore M. Stone ('66) | Yakima, WA [4/1/19]

    Gordon F. Miller ('65) | Leavenworth, WA [11/18/15]
    Kenneth W. Bracken ('65) | [7/22/16]
    Yvonee L. Jones ('65) | [9/28/16]
    Thomas a. Coultas ('65) | Kingston, WA [3/20/17]
    Katherine Ritterspacher ('65) | Bonny Lake, WA [4/28/17]
    James J. Faix ('65) | Othello, WA [5/11/17]
    Robert W. Crumley ('65) | Yelm, WA [9/19/17]
    Mark A. Anderson ('65) | Bellingham, WA [1/5/18]
    Marjorie Ozanich ('65) | Yakima, WA [9/27/18]
    Ernest L. Smith ('65) | [10/8/18]
    Kenneth L. Kniveton ('65) | Eltoopia, WA [12/14/18]
    John Karas ('65) | Spokane, WA [7/1/19]
    John B. Andrews ('65) | Hendersonville, TN [9/23/19]

    Linda Mortland ('64) | Maple Valley, WA [1/14/15]
    Virginia G. Rutherford ('64) | Selah, WA [4/20/15]
    Ted C. Bingell ('64) | Stanwood, WA [7/17/15]
    Jack Webster ('64) | Sedro Wolley, WA [11/17/15]
    David D. Grohs ('64) | Standwood, WA [5/7/18]
    Douglas H McLean ('64) | Vader, WA [8/10/17]
    Michael S. Cline ('64) | Homer, AK [2/3/18]
    Ruby M. Schmidt ('64) | Yakima, WA [4/7/18]
    Steven W. Baker ('64) | Richland, WA [10/1/18]
    Wilford W. Whitaker ('64) | Murrary, UT [1/27/17]
    John C. Crew ('64) | Wenatchee, WA [3/10/19]
    Betty J. Hodges ('64) | Kennewick, WA [4/29/19]
    Constance H. Speth ('64) | Ellensburg, WA [9/14/19]
    Robert M. Aho ('64) | Spokane, WA [9/17/19]

    Victoria D. Havlis ('63) | Yakima, WA [5/10/15]
    Naomi G. Herke ('63) | Yakima, WA [7/4/15]
    Rudolph J. Pasquan ('63) | Bellingham, WA [5/6/16]
    George Carrick ('63) | Lewiston, ID [7/5/16]
    Margaret M. O'Farrell ('63) | Seattle, WA [1/18/17]
    Robert H. Hansman ('63) | Cumming, GA [2/11/17]
    Arden M. Clift ('63) | Marysville, WA [3/14/17]
    Dennis T. Petersen ('63) | Bothell, WA [7/11/17]
    Wayne P. Hurt ('63) | Kent, WA [8/20/17]
    Herbert A. Shockley ('63) | Orcas Island, WA [11/12/17]
    Helen D. Smith ('63) | Ellensburg, WA [1/18/18]
    Stanley P. Smith ('63) | Redmond, OR [3/2/18]
    Isabella M. Dietrich ('63) | Walla Walla, WA [5/16/18]
    Donald R. Singleton ('63) | Kennewick, WA [3/11/19]
    G. Keith Campbell ('63) | Gig Harbor, WA [5/10/19]
    Ronald W. Keller ('63) | Boulder City, NV [6/12/19]
    Margaret E. Bator ('63) | Toppenish, WA [9/6/19]

    Elaine Nolen ('62) | Springfield, VA [2/1/15]
    Norma L. Olson ('62) | Fife, WA [1/4/17]
    Ruth Pingrey ('62) | Chelan, WA [2/10/17]
    Joanna C. Groves ('62) | Marysville, WA [2/16/17]
    Ross M. Lehman ('62) | Seattle, WA [3/13/17]
    Larry A. Carlson ('62) | Tacoma, WA [4/29/17]
    Robert G. Wallace ('62) | Olympia, WA [5/27/17]
    Judith Carrick ('62) | Sunnyside, WA [9/22/17]
    Diane E. Norwood ('62) | [11/11/17]
    Wayte A. Kirchner ('62) | [12/15/17]
    Marcella J. MacClaine ('62) | [1/13/18]
    Vernal E. Allen ('62) | Yakima, WA [3/25/18]
    Michael L. Minor ('62) | Burlington, WA [4/3/18]
    Warren D. Monroe ('62) | Chelan, WA [5/16/18]
    Edward P. Zembal ('62) | [5/28/18]
    Mae Morey ('62) | Ellensburg, WA [9/14/18]
    Kenneth L. LeMaster ('62) | Seattle, WA [9/20/18]
    Kenneth E. Bongers ('62) | Yakima, WA [4/30/19]

    Rankin T. Kaut ('61) | Onalaska, WA [10/1/14]
    Jerry G. Elmore ('61) | Kirkland, WA [6/30/15]
    Howard J. McIntosh ('61) | Vancouver, WA [7/9/15]
    Lois M. Landon ('61) | Puyallup, WA [2/11/16]
    Robert L. Borden ('61) | Lakeside, MT [7/26/16]
    Edwin H. Woodiwiss ('61) | Tacoma, WA [9/10/16]
    Bruce A. Pennington ('61) | Richland, WA [1/25/17]
    Sandra L. Adams ('61) | Othello, WA [3/5/17]
    Sheila M. Whisler ('61) | Spokane, WA [6/21/17]
    Joseph A. Vegar ('61) | Seattle, WA [6/26/17]
    Geraldine Whitney ('61) | Walla Walla, WA [7/9/17]
    Gerald F. Aust ('61) | Chechilas, WA [8/17/17]
    Marilyn L. Grey ('61) | Seattle, WA [4/30/18]
    Richard E. Barich ('61) | Seattle, WA [5/9/18]
    Richard W. Cunningham ('61) | Wenatchee, WA [10/15/18]
    Larry G. Hamrell ('61) | Kenneth City, FL [7/21/19]

    Larry A. Fletcher ('60) | Seattle, WA [1/30/15]
    Wayne G. Fleisch ('60) | Orting, WA [7/21/15]
    Terry B. Carlson ('60) | Anatone, WA [7/22/15]
    Robert C. Lathrop ('60) | Seattle, WA [2/16/17]
    Dean C. Wake ('60) | [10/21/17]
    Harry Bos ('60) | Sunnyside, WA [10/30/17]
    Martha L. Vidrine ('60) | Lacey, WA [7/7/17]
    Lynda L. Martin ('60) | Sumner, WA [12/2/17]
    Edmund L. Burge ('60) | Spokane, WA [1/4/18]
    Jean M. Garrison ('60) | Lacy, WA [4/22/18]
    Charles W. Reed ('60) | Yakima, WA [5/11/18]
    Fredric A. Kiser ('60) | [5/14/18]
    John J. Hanson ('60) | Ellensburg, WA [5/27/18]
    Margaret Cadwallader ('60) | Spokane, WA [7/22/18]
    Mary J. Thompson ('60) | Richand, WA [11/19/18]
    Donald R. Brooks ('60) | Phoenix, AZ [4/24/19]

  • Decade of classes–1950s

    Roger D. Berghoff ('59) | Port Orchard, WA [3/16/15]
    Wallace E. Loe ('59) | Post Falls, ID [7/23/15]
    Pauline A. Mooney ('59) | Camano Island, WA [9/22/15]
    Bertrams V. Keire ('59) | Vancouver, WA [11/23/15]
    Mary K. Hagood ('59) | [12/15/16]
    Dwayne J. Padgett ('59) | Seattle, WA [3/19/17]
    Nash M. Bishop ('59) | [4/30/17]
    Virgina M. Van Doren ('59) | Yakima, WA [5/13/17]
    Joseph J. Batali ('59) | [5/25/17]
    Troy O. Kilgore ('59) | [7/29/17]
    Henry A. Beckemeier ('59) | Wenatchee, WA [7/30/17]
    Lloyd D. Olson ('59) | Cle Elum, WA [9/24/17]
    James W. Derting ('59) | Oakanogan, WA [3/22/18]
    Virginia Foote ('59) | Star, ID [1/18/19]
    Donald C. Smith ('59) | Cashmere, WA [11/9/19]

    Robert D. Jeske ('58) | Marysville, WA [1/16/15]
    Richard W. Hull ('58) | Yachats, OR [2/10/15]
    Kenneth L. Padgett ('58) | Kennewick, WA [11/16/15]
    Richard G. Brame ('58) | Benton Harbor, MI [6/4/16]
    Dennis M. Shiroma ('58) | Maui, HI [11/7/16]
    Eugene B. Jump ('58) | Ellensburg, WA [2/25/17]
    John M. Wilson ('58) | Seattle, WA [3/22/17]
    Charles C. Flower ('58) | Yakima, WA [6/19/17]
    Raymond F. De Bernardi ('58) | Seattle, WA [7/15/17]
    Bruce C. Zeller ('58) | Loveland, CO [10/27/17]
    Louise M. Kostick ('58) | Chehalis, WA [12/8/17]
    Lawrence C. Fisher ('58) | Dallas, TX [5/11/18]
    James R. Jones ('58) | Bremerton, WA [6/12/18]
    Carl A. Blumer ('58) | Centralia, WA [1/5/19]
    Nancy A. Bunce ('58) | San Antonio, TX [3/28/19]
    Robert M. Panerio ('58) | Greenbank, WA [3/28/19]
    Duane E. Abels ('58) | Vancouver, WA [6/11/19]
    Diane M. Kogin ('58) | Olympia, WA [6/27/19]
    Douglas A. Rinehart ('58) | Loon Lake, WA [6/30/19]

    Donald W. Nieuwsma ('57) | Surprize, AZ [2/22/15]
    Harry A. Noonan ('57) | Ilwaco, WA [9/17/15]
    Don C. Marley ('57) | Bellingham, WA [4/25/16]
    Robert H. Fordyce ('57) | [7/30/16]
    Florence M Frichette ('57) | [8/3/16]
    William E. Sampson ('57) | Tacoma, WA [11/8/16]
    Shirley A. Brock ('57) | Edmonds, WA [2/7/17]
    Leon R. Stevens ('57) | Aloha, OR [2/12/17]
    Thomas W. Dalthrop ('57) | Yakima, WA [5/7/17]
    Andrew J. Beaudry ('57) | Milwaulki, OR [5/14/17]
    Bernard L. Martin ('57) | Ellensburg, WA [3/30/17]
    William A. Scholen ('57) | Kent, WA [12/14/17]
    Lawrence D. Mayberry ('57) | Ellensburg, WA [1/11/18]
    Wesley L. Williams ('57) | Kent, WA [2/9/18]
    Joyce B. Leitz ('57) | [2/27/18]
    Horace D. Propst ('57) | Lynnwood, WA [3/13/18]
    Margaret E. Kerr ('57) | Yakima, WA [3/15/18]
    Allan B. Swfit ('57) | Seattle, WA [4/20/18]
    Shirley M. Sellers ('57) | Colfax, WA [9/25/18]
    Arla Crosier ('57) | Yakima, WA [11/29/18]
    Mary L. Garrison ('57) | Guildford, England [2/6/19]
    Cherie R. Robertson ('57) | Kennewick, WA [2/13/19]
    Donald E. Trombley ('57) | Issaquah, WA [2/25/19]
    Robert Barbeau ('57) | Stanwood, WA [4/19/19]
    Victor J. Scarpelli Sr. ('57) | Shoreline, WA [5/29/19]
    Marilyn E. Cammack ('57) | Eugene, OR [7/19/19]
    Lousie M. Watson ('57) | Ellensburg, WA [7/24/19]

    Nancy MacKenzie ('56) | Stillwater, MN [10/1/14]
    Beth L. Tietjen ('56) | Veradale, WA [5/20/15]
    Mary A. Wining ('56) | Kingston, WA [7/23/15]
    Donald L. Goodale ('56) | Auburn, WA [9/18/15]
    Charles A. Smith ('56) | Yakima, WA [2/15/16]
    John P. Hall ('56) | Eugene, OR [5/7/16]
    Ronald J. Brantner ('56) | [10/1/16]
    Edward D. Bettine ('56) | Cle Elm, WA [12/11/16]
    Barbara A. Winston ('56) | Shelton, WA [12/22/16]
    James L. Hoon ('56) | Spokane, WA [1/29/17]
    Florence A. Frye ('56) | Ellensburg, WA [5/18/17]
    Herbert R. Balch ('56) | Port Angeles, WA [7/21/17]
    Donald A. Pierce ('56) | Tri Cities, WA [9/25/17]
    Ruth A. Hannah ('56) | Auburn, WA [11/16/17]
    Earl C. Solie ('56) | Renton, WA [12/3/17]
    Ardith L. Haubrich ('56) | Buckley, WA [4/24/18]
    Gary L. Johnson ('56) | Centralia, WA [2/27/19]
    Charles A. Booth ('56) | Aubrun, WA [8/3019]

    Robert F. Logue ('55) | Renton, WA [1/23/15]
    Robert L. Heaton ('55) | Tacoma, WA [7/12/15]
    Al Reiter ('55) | [12/1/16]
    Gary W. Orr ('55) | Bellingham, WA [12/12/16]
    Geraldine C. Schober ('55) | Ellensburg, WA [4/30/17]
    Elsie L. Weber Logan ('55) | Quincy, WA [9/15/17]
    Landon R. Estep ('55) | Seattle, WA [4/25/18]
    William Baber ('55) | Bellevue, WA [12/4/18]
    Marian M. Hendricks ('55) | Redwood City, CA [5/14/19]

    Darell W. Johnson ('54) | Renton, WA [7/1/05]
    Warren R. Van Zee ('54) | Port Orchard, WA [10/19/14]
    Kenneth R. Keener ('54) | Puyallup, WA [3/3/16]
    Ted S. Turner ('54) | [7/25/16]
    Herbert G. Petrak ('54) | [12/4/16]
    Gordon K. Irle ('54) | Cashmere, WA [1/13/17]
    Eugene M. Mason ('54) | [1/13/17]
    Ralph F. Sager ('54) | Yakima, WA [2/18/17]
    Wesley E. Hansen ('54) | Buena, WA [10/13/17]
    Albert D. Niebergall ('54) | Tacoma, WA [1/19/18]
    Richard T. Miller ('54) | Cle Elum, WA [6/12/18]
    Rosalie V Flint ('54) | [8/10/18]
    Bette J. Short ('54) | Wenatchee, WA [12/4/18]
    Ronald L. Hummel ('54) | Tucson, AZ [1/6/19]
    Dorothy J. Harlow ('54) | Seattle, WA [7/1/19]

    Ernest R. Farren ('53) | Yakima, WA [9/13/15]
    Donald M. Clise ('53) | Olympia, WA [11/18/15]
    Irene G. Hein ('53) | Lacey, WA [9/15/16]
    Henry V. Runyan ('53) | [9/27/16]
    M. J. Pugh ('53) | Yakima, WA [8/14/17]
    Darlene H. Verhey ('53) | Seattle, WA [10/4/17]
    Helen L. Patrick ('53) | Yakima, WA [2/12/18]
    Verna S. Duncan ('53) | Spokane, WA [5/23/18]
    James C. Skagen ('53) | Shelton, WA [10/23/18]
    James C. Skagen ('53) | Kennewick, WA [10/23/18]
    Dona R Schneidmiller ('53) | Spokane, WA [2/21/19]
    Neil A. Smith ('53) | Washington, IN [3/12/19]
    Barbara J. Reynolds ('53) | Olympia, WA [9/19/19]

    Robert P. Slingland ('52) | Fircrest, WA [10/7/14]
    Richard R. Brownell ('52) | Kannapolis, NC [10/12/14]
    Charles P. Larsen ('52) | Seattle, WA [11/12/14]
    Shirle M. Hartley ('52) | Edmonds, WA [1/1/15]
    Wallace a. Woodworth ('52) | [9/17/16]
    Philip h. Parker ('52) | Ephrata, WA [2/24/17]
    Earl W. Shandera ('52) | Hoquiam, WA [5/18/17]
    Joseph H. Watson ('52) | Yakima, WA [1/27/18]
    Lois V. Nickel ('52) | Ellensburg, WA [4/3/18]
    Eugene M. Parsons ('52) | Molson, WA [9/6/18]
    Virginia B. Norton ('52) | Spokane, WA [1/31/19]
    Donald E. Erickson ('52) | Burlington, WA [3/1/19]
    Jack J. Guns ('52) | Polson, MT [8/23/19]

    Michael S. Binetti ('51) | Enumclaw, WA [10/26/14]
    Calvin G. Parish ('51) | Fallon, NV [12/13/14]
    Kenneth H. Johnson ('51) | Langley, WA [2/10/15]
    Richard A. Norman ('51) | Freeland, WA [5/6/15]
    Don W. Taylor ('51) | Edmonds, WA [8/28/15]
    Joan B. Drittenbas ('51) | Lacey, WA [10/11/15]
    Benjamin L. Owre ('51) | Portland, OR [2/17/16]
    Richard R. Fischer ('51) | Ellensburg, WA [4/25/16]
    John A. Zamberlin ('51) | San Rafael, CA [7/5/16]
    Alan D. Adams ('51) | Mountlake Terrace, WA [9/25/16]
    Patricia R. King ('51) | Bellvue, WA [10/1/16]
    Louise A. Troll ('51) | [12/31/16]
    Marjorie L. Fuller ('51) | Yakima, WA [3/17/17]
    Carl T. Bellamy ('51) | [4/7/17]
    Bernard A. Magers ('51) | Ellensburg, WA [7/28/17]
    James D. Smith ('51) | [8/8/17]
    Gene L. Williams ('51) | Spokane, WA [12/4/17]
    Shirley Laws ('51) | Seattle, WA [1/11/18]
    George A. Egge ('51) | Tumwater, WA [1/13/18]
    Patrick J. Kelly ('51) | Seattle, WA [5/23/18]
    Lester McKim ('51) | Seattle, WA [6/21/18]
    Wayne W. Walker ('51) | Yakima, WA [6/26/18]
    Robert F. Warren ('51) | Vancouver, WA [11/8/18]
    Harold V. Mazanti ('51) | Federal Way, WA [11/14/19]

    Eric Beardsley ('50) | Lynden, WA [12/17/15]
    William L. Robinson ('50) | Ephrata, WA [8/1/15]
    Ina M. Mason ('50) | [2/4/17]
    John T. Howell ('50) | Ellensburg, WA [3/1/17]
    Richard A. Johnson ('50) | [11/7/17]
    Dorothy U. Hamilton ('50) | San Jose, CA [12/7/17]
    Raymond A. Strong ('50) | [7/1/16]
    George R. Kapral ('50) | Levenworth, WA [7/31/16]
    James F. Carmody ('50) | Grand Island, NE [10/17/16]
    Theo M. Schwietert ('50) | Walla Walla, WA [1/25/18]
    John C. Eglin ('50) | Yakima, WA [10/12/18]
    Waldo W. King ('50) | Sutherlin, OR [3/19/19]
    Wilma L. Groeschell ('50) | Olympia, WA [3/23/19]
    Allene Kalenius ('50) | Lakewood, WA [4/20/19]
    Thomas H. Eglin ('50) | Yakima, WA [7/3/19]
    Virginia A. Campbell ('50) | Yakima, WA [9/12/19]
    James L. Kontos ('50) | Ellensburg, WA [10/3/19]

  • 1940s-1930s

    Lawrence Lindberg - Eastsound, WA [2/23/15]
    Gilbert R. Andress - Bellevue, WA [12/24/15]
    Lila J. Darnton - Santa Rosa, CA [2/10/16]
    Shirley A. Iams - [10/6/16]
    David F. Marsh - Salkum, WA [8/3/16]
    Phyllis Dieckmann - [2/1/17]
    Lilian G. Jongeward - Goldendale, WA [3/1/17]
    James E. Brooks - Ellensburg, WA [4/3/17]
    Amy N. Bird ('49) | Moscow, ID [12/31/17]
    James E. Brooks ('49) | Ellensburg, WA [4/5/18]
    Antonia R. Adeline ('49) | [9/12/18]
    Barbara L. Barnes ('49) | Saint Helens, OR [6/20/19]

    James T. Adamson ('48) | East Wenatchee, WA [2/24/15]
    Joseph E. Hill ('48) | Renton, WA [3/31/15]
    Monterie J Oechsner ('48) | Yakima, WA [4/20/15]
    Dorothy V. Frieske ('48) | Spokane, WA [11/27/16]
    Marcella G. Dart ('48) | Green, Valley, AZ [11/20/19]
    Wilma E. Stellingwerf ('48) | Wenatchee, WA [11/29/19]

    Joseph M. Pease ('47) | Tucson, AZ [8/19/15]
    Gladys L. Flesher ('47) | Portland, OR [2/26/16]
    Dorothy J. Howard ('47) | Ellensburg, WA [1/18/17]
    Verna M. Thormahlen ('47) | Shoreline, WA [7/23/18]
    Beverly J. Riddell ('47) | Silverdale, WA [11/12/18]
    Ilene K. Armintrout ('47) | Everett, WA [3/8/19]

    Neoma J. Vandiver ('46) | [8/23/17]
    Marjory F. Rowley ('46) | Redmond, WA [4/13/18]
    Frances H. Hendrickson ('46) | Oklahoma City, OK [5/1/18]

    Ruth E. Short ('45) | Kennewick, WA [10/17/15]
    Alice B. Vanden-Brink ('45) | Yakima, WA [3/17/17]
    Frances H. Schnebly ('45) | Ellensburg, WA [11/7/17]

    Mary E. Lindemann ('44) | Walla Walla, WA [8/27/15]
    Betty L. Wahle ('44) | Ellensburg, WA [1/25/16]
    Wanda C. Janett ('44) | Olympia, WA [9/25/17]

    Madelyn W. Sprague ('43) | Yakima, WA [9/10/15]
    Mary O. Bowman ('43) | [11/1/17]

    Alberta M. Casteneda ('42) | Austin, TX [10/11/14]
    Maryon P. Troxel ('42) | Bellingham, WA [4/9/15]
    Elsie P. Tittsworth ('42) | Yakima, WA [8/15/15]
    Ilene Klein ('42) | [3/29/17]
    Gayle Giffey-Keesler ('42) | [8/15/17]
    Helen A. Wiseman ('42) | Sartell, MN [1/1/19]
    Ethel Slaughter ('42) | Kenmore, WA [8/27/19]

    Virginia J. Makela ('41) | Tacoma, WA [7/28/15]
    Elna M. Johnson ('41) | [8/10/16]
    Alice E. McCormick ('41) | [11/8/16]

    Edna Aiken ('39) | Redwood City, CA [8/2/16]
    Evelyn Toftey Sjoberg ('39) | [8/26/16]

    Ernestine Hanlon ('38) | Yakima, WA [12/21/16]

    Hazel M. Muller ('35) | Yakima, WA [2/8/17]

    Phyllis G. Dodds ('32) | Olympia, WA [2/3/17]

    Dorothye R. Logue ('31) | Hoquiam, WA [2/14/15]

  • Former CWU Employees

    Gerard "Gerry" M. Evoy - ND | Bellingham, WA [9/01/14]
    Julie Hanson - UK | Olympia, WA [9/14/14]
    Lana Jo Sharpe - Ellensburg, WA [10/25/18]
    James Erickson - Sun Lakes, AZ [10/25/18]
    Peter Gries - Ellensburg, WA [11/20/18]
    Edward S. Esbeck - Mill Valley, CA [12/25/18]
    Edith M. Greatsinger - Federal Way, WA [1/06/19]
    Mary J. Potter - Ellensburg, WA [2/10/19]
    Marilyn E. Sorenson - Ellensburg, WA [2/19/19]
    John A. Alsoszatai-Petheo - Ellensubrg, WA [2/19/19]
    Terry Brock - Yakima, WA [2/22/19]
    Anita King - Mill Creek, WA [3/21/19]
    John M. Horton - Ellensburg, WA [5/20/19]
    Leslie Wing - Belfair, WA [6/06/19]
    Marly Crowe - Ellensburg, WA [6/30/19]
    Stella Moreno - Colombia [7/01/19]
    Jay Pearson - Ellensburg, WA [7/04/19]
    Neil McFarlane - Frankfot, KY [7/17/19]
    Scott A. Wade - Ellensburg, WA [7/18/19]
    Philip M. Hamilton - Ellensburg, WA [9/02/19]
    Thomas Broberg - Ogden, UT [9/02/19]
    John L. Vifian - Ellensburg, WA [10/12/19]
    Robert M. Envick - Ellensburg, WA [10/30/19]
    | Non-Graduate Alumni |
    Carol Basse - Goldendale, WA [8/28/15]
    Jason Tollefson [9/19/15]
    Greg Morasch - Saint John, WA [9/23/15]
    James R. Brown* - Burnsville, MN [11/14/15]
    Robert A. Case - Ellensburg, WA [12/10/15]
    Dennis Franecki* - Auburn, WA [12/29/15]
    Joseph Panattoni - Ellensburg, WA [1/22/16]
    Marie L. Heinz *- Sugar Land, TX [1/27/16]
    Raeburne S. Heimbeck* - Ellensburg, WA [2/09/16]
    Robert E. Pacha* - Ellensburg, WA [5/23/16]
    James M. Alexander* - Olalla, WA [6/10/16]
    Dorothy M. Anderson* - Ellensburg, WA [6/22/16]
    Amelia K. Rutland - Richland, WA [7/11/16]