Skip to body

Music

College of Arts and Humanities

Winter 2019 Programs

Programs Home

DateTimeEvent
Jan. 117:00 PMMusica Antiqua
Jan. 128:00 PMAdam Pelandini, faculty saxophone recital
Jan. 134:00 PMJoseph Brooks, faculty clarinet recital
Jan. 137:00 PMJin Zhang, visiting scholar faculty voice recital
Jan. 147:00 PMConvocation #1, honors convo
Jan. 177:00 PMMelissa Schiel, faculty voice recital w/Aaron Agulay & Justina Lee
Jan. 228:00 PMVoice Studio recital
Jan. 272:00 PMNick Novy, flute recital
Jan. 274:00 PMElliott Westom, flute recital
Jan. 276:00 PMLexi Hayes, flute recital
Jan. 278:00 PMFlute Studio Recital
Jan. 287:00 PMBeth Mitchell, guest tuba recital
Jan. 298:00 PMDaniel Lipori, Martin Kennedy, faculty recital
Feb. 17:00 PMAloysia Friedmann, Jon Kimura Parker, guest violin & piano recital
Feb. 27:00 PMOver-the-TOPera
Feb. 47:00 PMConvocation #2
Feb. 57:00 PMBassoon Studio recital
Feb. 67:00 PMFlute Choir recital
Feb. 78:00 PMDenise Dillenbeck, violin and Martin Kennedy, piano
Feb. 104:00 PMTor and Gayla Blaisdell with Jin Zhang, faculty and guest artist recital
Feb. 118:00 PMKairos Concert with Duane Funderburk
Feb. 126:00 PMTrumpet Studio recital
Feb. 128:00 PMString Studio recital
Feb. 138:00 PMSaxophone Studio recital
Feb. 197:00 PMGreg Williamson, graduate percussion & jazz recital
Feb. 207:00 PMChamber Orchestra
Feb. 208:00 PMClarinet Studio recital
Feb. 217:00 PMAndrew Pelletier, guest horn recital
Feb. 227:00 PMChamber Choir, in the Rotunda
Feb. 2312:00 PMVocal Jazz Showcase, a JEN club recital
Feb. 234:00 PMWind Ensemble Concert
Feb. 244:00 PMChoir Concert
Feb. 242:00 PMHorn Studio Recital
Feb. 256:00 PMHeather Moore, trumpet recital
Feb. 257:00 PMConvocation #3
Feb. 267:00 PMSymphonic Band & Symphonic Winds Concert
Feb. 278:00 PMBudapest Nights, compositions by Mark Goodenberger
Mar. 212:00 PMAna DeWitt, violin recital
Mar. 22:00 PMJosh Terry, viola recital
Mar. 312:00 PMViola Bach Recital
Mar. 31:00 PMKris Prak, composition recital
Mar. 32:00 PMMichael Roach, clarinet recital
Mar. 34:00 PMTori Casebeer, voice recital
Mar. 35:00 PMTrombone Choir recital
Mar. 46:00 PMMary Adamski, trumpet recital
Mar. 47:00 PMConvocation #4
Mar. 56:00 PMMaximillian Jones, trumpet recital
Mar. 57:00 PMPercussion Ensemble Concert
Mar. 66:00 PMJazz Combo #1
Mar. 68:00 PMJazz Combo #2
Mar. 77:00 PMKairos featuring Tajana Rankovich, piano
Mar. 87:00 PMVocal Jazz 3 & Jazz Band 4
Mar. 88:00 PMDaniel Hendrick, trumpet recital
Mar. 912:00 PMHayley Monk, oboe recital
Mar. 94:00 PMAfternoon of Jazz
Mar. 97:00 PMEvening of Jazz
Mar. 104:00 PMOrchestra Concert
Mar. 108:00 PMTuba-Euphonium Ensemble Concert

 

Take the Next Step to Becoming a Wildcat.

Admissions@cwu.edu