Skip to body

Music

Spring 2011 Programs

Programs Home

All programs are in Adobe PDF file formats for easy download and printing.

Get Acrobat here, It's free it's easy!
Adobe acrobat icon

DateTimeEvent
April 1 6:00 PMDongbin Shin, violin recital
April 21:00 PMTom Nobel, percussion recital
April 33:00 PMJoshua Gianola, percussion recital
April 32:00 PMBrit Dahlgreen, senior percussion recital
April 67:00 PMBrooke School & Dr. Duane Funderburk, cello recital
April 87:00 PMNorthwest Horn Symposium presents Frank Lloyd
April 91:00 PMNorthwest Horn Symposium presents Northwest
Regional Horn Artists
April 97:00 PMNorthwest Horn Symposium presents Musica
Antiqua w/ Andrew Clark
April 104:00 PMNorthwest Horn Symposium presents a Gala
Finale Concert
April 107:00 PMDr. Roger Martin, guest flute recital
April 127:00 PMKathryn Kibbie, viola recital
April 157:00 PMBo Mendez & Shaina Shepard, vocal recital
April 162:00 PMErick Flaten, senior piano recital
April 164:00 PMKate Anderson & Jeremy Bennett, horn &
bassoon recital
April 174:00 PMOrchestra Concert
April 187:00 PMCasey Whitson, senior trumpet recital
April 207:00 PMMorgan Pendon, saxophone recital
April 217:00 PMEm 'n M's junior cello recital
April 227:00 PMStephen Beus, guest piano recital
April 239:30 AMRayla French, graduate horn recital
April 2312:00 PMHeather Thomas, senior percussion recital
April 237:00 PMNick Sokol, senior percussion recital
April 277:30 PMPiano Studio recital
April 287:00 PMDr. Wendy Mullen
April 297:00 PMParker & Flaten Winterreise
April 308:30 PMClare Bresnahan, senior violin recital
May 11:00 PMLauren Wenger, senior flute recital
May 13:00 PMSheri Oestrich, junior flute recital
May 14;00 PMSongs and Chamber Music of John Pickett
May 15:00 PMKathy Kim & Brandon Chandler, Joint flute
& Bassoon recital
May 17:00 PMFlute studio recital
May 37:00 PMBrass Chamber Music recital
May 47:00 PMKaryl Carlson, guest pianist and soprano
May 67:00 PMFlaten and Friens, Pops Concert
May 712:00 PMJanessa Lang, junior clarinet recital
May 72:00 PMMarina Christopher, senior bass recital
May 74:00 PMEvan Norberg, graduate conducting recital
May 76:00 PMWill Obregon, senior tuba recital
May 82:00 PMAndrea Armstrong, senior clarinet recital
May 84:00 PMMitchell Armstrong, jr. voice recital
May 87:00 PMAlex Abrams, masters cello recital
May 107:30 PMJohn Geiger, horn recital
May 117:00 PMString Studio recital
May 137:30 PMKris Curtis senior clarinet recital
May 1410:00 AMJanss Woldseth, senior bass recital
May 1412:00 PMMolly Tourtelot, cello recital
May 142:00 PMJacob Goforth, junior bassoon recital
May 142:30 PMPrep Strings recital
May 144:00 PMNicole Matthews, senior voice recital
May 147:00 PMJesse Pierson, senior piano recital
May 154:00 PMChamber Orchestra Concert
May 155:00 PMGavin Spurr, junior percussion recital
May 157:00 PMSarah Sokol, senior voice recital
May 178:00 PMBirkin Owart's sax quartet
May 186:00 PMHeidi Goheen, senior flute recital
May 197:00 PMSingle Reed Night
May 207:00 PMJazz Nite 1 with Terell Stafford
May 2110:00PMJason Prindle, super senior string recital
May 2112:00 PMEmily Maulden, senior violin recital
May 212:00 PMGianna Paiva, junior clarinet recital
May 214:00 PMNathan BeBolt, junior trombone recital
May 216:00 PMCallie Guntheroth & Sarah Schmidt, joint
junior string recital
May 218:00 PMPeter Gorak, viola recital
May 2212:00 PMDaniel Taylor, graduate piano recital
May 221:00 PMJessica Jasper, senior viola recital
May 222:00 PMDrew Minaker, junior saxophone recital
May 224:00 PMChoir Concert
May 227:00 PMHorn Studio recital
May 237:00 PMKyle Thompson, senior trumpet recital
May 257:00 PMPercussion Ensemble concert
May 267:00 PMWind Ensemble Concert
May 277:00 PMGuitar ensemble recital
May 305:30 PMChristi Wans, performance degree trumpet recital
May 317:30 PMJeremy DesChane, graduate piano recital
June 17:00 PMAnnual Brass Blowout
June 17:30 PMPiano Trios by Arensky & Brahms
June 27:30 PMSymphonic Band concert
June 27:30 PMElisa Clegg's viola senior recital
June 37:00 PMJazz Night II
June 410:00 AMMarissa Link & David Lucas, junior clarinet
& saxophone recital
June 412:30 PMKittitas Valley Youth Orchestra
June 42:30 PMComposition Studio recital
June 43:00 PMPeter Prosch-Jensen & Kelli Taylor, joint euphonium
& trumpet recital
June 47:00 PMKevin Lane, jazz recital
June 48:00 PMGospel Choir concert
June 52:00 PMTristan Hurd, senior trumoet recital
June 54:00 PMOrchestra concert and building dedication
June 57:00 PMMatthew Grey, trombone recital
June 57:30 PMDan Taylor, jazz recital
June 66:30 PMPrep Strings concert
June 87:00 PMChristie Beard, senior violin recital
June 107:00 PMPrep Choir concert