Skip to body

Foundation

CWU Giving Funds

Thank you for supporting CWU students, faculty, and programs. Below is a comprehensive list of funds for giving and their corresponding code. (The list is alphabetical. Click the letters below to jump to a new letter.)

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Fund Description and Code

6 Million Pennies Scholarship 01297700
A. Bert Christianson Endowed Scholarship 01047500
Abe & Pauline Moawad Jazz Saxophone Music Endowment 01269000
ABLE (Access, Belonging, Learning, Equality) 01008900
Academic Success Initiatives 01009100
Accounting Department Development Endowment 01205000
Accounting Department Event Fund 01009200
Accounting Scholarship 01009000
Accounting Telefunding 01038000
Ada Lovelace - Women in Computer Science Club 01011300
Adeline Family Endowed Scholarship 01011500
Admissions & Records Development 01009500
Advancement Operations 01004600
Aerospace Department 01010000
AGC Endowment 01010300
Albert E. Gerrtiz Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01254500
Alberta Thyfault Memmorial 01186000
Alcoa Foundation Scholarship 01010500
Allan and Inger Osberg Endowment 01146800
Alumni Advancement (Operating) 01205500
Alumni Association Capital Improvement 01205600
Alumni Association Investment Fund 01012000
Alumni Association Membership (old PID) 01014000
Alumni Brick Program 01011900
Alumni Directory 01013500
Alumni Life Membership Endowment 01014700
Alumni Past Presidents Endowed Scholarship 01012500
Alumni Scholarship 01206000
American Association of University Professors Endowment 01016200
American Indian Studies Scholarship 01219800
Amphibian Decline Fund 01016100
Amy and Pete Hanson Scholars - WSOS 01594100
Amy Marie Castner Endowed Scholarship 01039100
Ane Sorenson Scholarship 01178900
Anna and Joseph Carrico Endowment 01040800
Annual Fund for Excellence 01016500
Annual Giving 01002500
Anonymous D Scholarship 01017000
Anonymous Science and Literature Endowed Scholarship 01229500
Anonymous Trust #1 01300500
Anthropology Development Fund 01018400
Anthropology Scholarship 01018500
Applied Geophysc Lab 01102500
Archaeology Research 01090500
Arlen & Debra Prentice Endowment 01278700
Army ROTC 01019700
Arne Randall Endowed Scholarship 01279500
Art Department 01022000
Art Department Artist/Speaker Series 01595600
Art Department Development 01020500
Art Department Scholarship Fund 01021500
Art Education 01021000
ASCWU Board of Directors 01024500
ASCWU Student Government Endowed Scholarship 01024800
Asian Pacific Island American 01024100
Associates 01003600
Athlete Academic Success Fund 01037100
Athletic Excellence Fund 01040000
Athletic Fundraiser Scholarship 01061400
Athletic Hall of Fame Endowment 01037300
Athletic Hall of Fame Scholarship 01039600
Athletics Legacy Project 01070600
Athletics Scoreboard 01060900
Aviation Department 01043600
Aviation Scholarship 01039700
B2B Brother 2 Brother 01166300
Bader Martin Annual Accounting Scholarship 01592000
BEAM Sunshine Fund 01028500
Beavers Heavy Construction Endowed Scholarship 01027800
BECU Scholarship 01028300
BELLA Foundations 01028400
Ben and Nancy Remak Scholarship 01161100
Bennetsen Scholarship 01232400
Bentley Geology Scholarship 01028600
Berg - Albrecht Endowed Scholarship 01029700
Berrisford Art Endowed Scholarship 01233200
Beta Alpha Psi 01233600
Beth K. Bardwell Endowed Scholarship 01231600
Betty Evans Shakespeare Endowment 01068500
Biella Foundation Scholarship 01595900
Big Buddies 01029000
Big Work With Benjamin 01590700
Bill & Lora Stovall Scholarship 01180700
Bill & Carol Driver Endowed Scholarship 01070100
Bill Owen Endowed Actuarial Scholarship 01147800
Biology Department 01060500
Black Student Union 01031000
Bledsoe, Stu Scholarship 01031500
Bloomer, L Memorial 01233500
Boards and Committees 01001000
Bob Gregson Scholarship 01102100
Bob Hope Endowed Scholarship 01214000
Boeing Aviation Scholarship 01092400
Boeing Computer Science Scholarship 01031300
Boeing CS Faculty Professional Development 01067900
Boeing ETSC Construction Management Scholarship 01139300
Boeing ETSC ME Technology and EE Technology Scholarships 01115900
Boeing Honors Student Scholarship 01031100
Boeing IET Faculty Scholarship 01031600
Boeing IET Minority Program 01139700
Boeing IET Minority Scholarship 01031900
Boeing IET Senior Project 01172700
Boeing ITAM Scholarship 01172800
Boeing Math/Science Ed Scholarship 01031400
Boeing Mechanical/Manufacturing Engineering Technology Scholarship 01139200
Boeing MET Curriculum Enrichment 01031700
Boeing SHM Scholarship 01031800
Bolton Dauwalder Scholarship 01032000
Botany & Mycological Research Endowment 01030800
Breaking Boundaries 01033300
Breaking Boundaries Grant 01033400
Brian and Elizabeth Clarke ASSE Student Section Endowment 01049800
Bricker, Frank Mem 01033500
Bridges 01052500
Bronwen Hatton Endowed Scholarship 01107100
Bronze Statue Tribute 01191900
Brooks/Shaw Endowed Geography Scholarship 01235500
Building Construction 01034000
Business & Econ Alumni Ch 01166500
Business Admin Benevolent Fund 01034600
Business Administration Faculty Scholarship 01034500
Business Affairs Development 01035000
C Farrell Memorial 01087500
C. Farrell Endowment 01247000
Cage Cross Endowed Scholarship 01038100
CAH Arts Scholarships 01048500
CAH Dev Fund 01002600
CAH Friday Fest 01093300
CAH Goods & Services Fund 01048400
CAH Merit Scholarships 01048900
Calvin Greatsinger Scholarship 01211500
Camp Program Fund 01208500
Campus and Community Engagement Fund 01289200
Capt. Patrick Welch Memorial AFROTC Endowment 01293500
Career Services 01040500
Careers in HIGHER Ed -DOSS 01592300
Carolyn Schactler Endowed Scholarship 01305500
Carrico, A & J Trust 01301500
Carter Babcock Memorial Scholarship 01026500
Cascadia Hazards Institute 01037800
Catering Scholarship 01038800
Catherine H. Moe Endowed Scholarship 01269500
Catherine Moe Art Scholarship 01595800
Catherine Nisbet Memorial Art Endowment 01221000
CB Advisory Board Fund 01167300
CB APICS Scholarship 01167400
CB B 2 B Fund 01167700
CB Banquet 01174000
CB Benevolence 01167500
CB Bi-Mart Scholarship 01168100
CB Boeing Faculty Education 01168900
CB Boeing Scholarship 01168200
CB Boeing Student Clubs Sponsorship 01168700
CB Boeing Supply Chain Mgmt. Scholarship 01168300
CB Business Ethics Fund 01168500
CB Career Fair 01167200
CB Competitive Edge Fund 01223800
CB Costco Scholarship 01168400
CB Endowment 01223500
CB Events Fund 01223300
CB Excellence Fund 01036500
CB Fund 01223000
CB Human Resources 01223700
CB Jeld-Wen Scholarship 01224700
CB Johnson Library 01224500
CB Kathryn Goforth Scholarship 01223400
CB Loma Linda Scholarship 01168800
CB Minority Ed. Program 01168600
CB Scholarship Fund 01168000
CB Student Investment Fund 01595100
CDK Const Safety Schol 01055400
Ce Elderhostel Foundation 01080500
Ce-Seniorprogram Foundation 01056000
CEC Disaster Relief Projects 01196300
CEC - Drunk Driving 01590200
CEC - Environment Stewardshp 01590500
CEC - International Support 01590000
Center for Diversity and Social Justice 01043400
Center For Excellence In Leadership 01196200
Center for Excellence in Science & Math Education 01042900
Center for Student Empowerment 01196500
Center for Supply Chain Management 01042600
Center for the Environment 01039400
Central Connection 01042700
Central Investment Scholarship 01042500
Central Transit 01042800
CEPS Dean's Fund for Excellence 01087100
CEPS Development Fund 01002700
CEPS Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01057100
Certified Financial Planner [CFP] 01594700
Chagas Research Fund 01044700
Charles & Georgianna LaRiviere Endowed Scholarship 01126800
Charles C. Adams Accounting Endowed Scholarship 01011200
Charles Patton Scholarship 01152900
Charles W. Wright Memorial Endowment For Academic Excellence 01298000
Charles Wright Board Designate 01297600
Chase Grover Fund 01592100
Chem Regional ACS Conference 01045200
Chemistry General Fund 01044800
Chemistry Research 01045000
Chemistry Scholarships 01045100
Chenyang Li Conference Travel 01044400
Chester Z. Keller Philosophy Endowment 01152300
Chimpanzee and Human Communication Institute 01045500
China Fund 01046000
Chineese Language Position 01046600
Chinese Dancers 01046100
Chinese Exhibit 01046500
Chinese Teacher Train Prgm 01045400
Choral Studies Fund 01188000
Christine Rae Gaudino Endowed Scholarship 01123600
Christman, John Memorial 01047000
Christophersen Endowed Scholarship 01047800
CIF Permanent Endowed Scholarship 01236500
Civic Assistance Fund 01050100
Civic Engagement Center 01236700
Clareta Olmstead Smith Scholarship 01176500
Class Gift Endowed Scholarship 01172500
Class Gift Scholarship 01050900
Class of 2008 MPA Scholarship 01271000
Cle Elum High School Class of 54 Scholarship 01048100
Clothing Closet 01236800
Club Soda 01049500
COB Dev Fund 01002800
Coca Cola First Generation Scholarship 01057400
Coke Marketing Fund 01050000
Collaborative Piano & String 01050600
College Assisted Migrant Program (CAMP) 01050400
College of Arts and Humanities Deans Fund for Excellence 01023000
College of Business Dean's Fund for Excellence 01035200
College of the Sciences Dean's Fund for Excellence 01036000
College Spark Grant 2012 01051600
Collegiate Sport Clubs 01179100
COM 470 01010700
COM Department Activity Fund 01043900
Communication Department 01053000
Communication Speaker Series 01051500
Community Chorus 01053500
Community Counseling and Psychological Assessment Cent 01052900
Community Foundation NCW 01052700
Community Progress 01590100
Computer Science Reserve 01054000
Concert Band Fund 01119800
Conference Program/Taiwan Program 01054500
Construction Management Advisory Council 01055500
Construction Management Advisory Council Scholarship 01055300
Construction Management Honor Society 01054100
Construction Management Program Endowment 01055600
Construction Management Scholarship 01055000
Construction Mgmt. Endowed Professorship 01055700
Continuing Education Fund 01160000
Cooperative Education 01056500
Corley English T. A. 01058000
COTS Dev Fund 01002900
COTS Environmental Scholarship 01083100
COTS Merit Scholarship 01049000
Cpt. David Cratsenberg Endowed Scholarship 01057700
Craft Brewing Program 01057600
Credit Professionals 01041000
Crimson C - Administration 01058900
Crimson C - Football 01059000
Crimson C - Wildcat Athletic Challenge 01059100
Cummings Royalties 01059500
CWU Alumni/Friends Golf 01060000
CWU Art Collection Committee 01059900
CWU Associates 01024000
CWU Athletic Event Fund 01061200
CWU Athletic Event Scholarship Fund 01061100
CWU Athletics Corp Sponsorship 01592900
CWU Athletics Fund 01061000
CWU Baseball Scholarship Fund 01061300
Cwu Bbq 01061500
CWU Board of Trustees Endowed Scholarship 01180300
CWU Building Fund 01062000
CWU Community Food Garden 01062500
CWU Craft Brewing Foundation Account 01595000
CWU Fencing Club 01089000
CWU Flight Team 01064000
CWU Flute Choir 01064500
CWU Football Family & Friends 01065000
CWU Foundation Administrative Support 01594200
CWU Foundry 01065500
CWU I4IE 01115200
CWU Math Fund 01066000
CWU Pow Wow 01066600
CWU Retirement Association Endowment 01239500
CWU Retirement Association Program Support Fund 01044200
CWU Rodeo Club 01068000
Cwura Book Fund 01067500
CWURA Graduate Student Scholarship 01067700
Cynthia K. Pearson Endowed Accounting Scholarship 01150100
D J Murphy Family Fund 01140500
Daily Record Scholarship 01069500
Dale & Mary Jo Comstock Endowed Scholarship 01054200
Dale and Dorothy Jaques Endowed Scholarship 01118100
Dan Jack Dream Catcher Endowed Scholarship 01118600
Danton Endowed Scholarship 01240500
Dapper Funds 01070000
Darrell R. & Susan E. Posch Endowed Scholarship 01148600
Dave & Robbie Soltz Endowed Scholarship 01178400
David & TJ Schelert Endowed Scholarship in Accounting 01284700
David L. Boushey Endowed Scholarship 01234500
David Lygre Scholarship 01130900
David R. Boyd Endowment 01235600
David Todd Hertz Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01212500
David Wain Coon Leadership Endowment 01056700
David Wyatt Memorial 01176000
Davies, Juanita Scho 01241000
Day Family Endowed Scholarship 01242700
Dean Nicholson Endowed Basketball Scholarship 01220500
Degel Family Scholarship 01023100
Dennis and Nancy Wilson Archaeology Scholarship 01591400
Dennis W. Farrell Pre-Medicine Endowment 01248000
Des Moines Center 01023500
Development Clearing 01071000
Development Fund 01002000
DeWayne Kendall Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01258300
Dianne E. Weller Endowed Scholarship 01293300
Dick Elliott and Jane Orleman Fine Arts Award 01021600
Dietetic Internship 01071200
Dillingham, Gen Schl 01072000
Dining Services Civil Service 01073000
Dining Services Student Staff 01072500
Disaster Relief Fund 01073100
Diversity Education Center 01073200
DocuSign CS Scholarship 01073400
Dohn Miller Special Education Endowed Scholarship 01219500
Dollars For Scholars 01073500
Dolores J. Osborn Endowment 01148100
Dominic Haley Education Fund 01073600
Don Broughton Endowed Scholarship 01208000
Don Wise Memorial Library 01194000
Donald Goetschius Endowed Scholarship 01100500
Donald S. Ross Endowment 01221600
Donna Quist Baha'i Endowed Scholarship 01230000
Dorothy Davis Mason Endowed Scholarship 01263000
Dorothy Dean Memorial Chemistry Endowed Scholarship 01243500
Doug and Sharon Andrews Endowed Scholarship 01594800
Douglas Honors College 01074000
Douglas Honors Diversity 01074600
Douglas Honors Scholarship Fund 01074500
Dr. Joyce Gibbons Wade Scholarship 01254900
Drs. Warren and Elizabeth Street Endowed Scholarship 01181500
Duncan Bonjorni Endowed Scholarship 01032500
Duncan Shriner Endowed Scholarship 01245200
Duvall-Wege German Scholarship 01137100
Dyveke Maurer Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01136000
E. L. Muzzall Endowment 01274500
E.E. & Mary Samuelson Endowed Scholarship 01283500
Early Childhood Development Rainbow Center 01074800
Eastern Star Endowed Scholarship 01075200
Economic Outlook Conference 01075000
Economics Dept. Chmn. 01076500
Economics Student Club 01077000
Ed & Cristine Hansen Scholarship 01108700
Ed & Karen Reich Award in Academic and Athletic Excellence 01171000
Ed & Mary Dooley Endowed Scholarship 01100700
Education Department Scholarship 01078000
Education Society Awareness 01080000
Education Week 01079500
Educational Excellence Fund 01037500
Electronics Engineering Technology 01081000
Ellensburg Chamber of Commerce Endowment 01209200
Ellensburg Community Health Clinic 01590400
Elliott Family Endowed Scholarship 01209800
Elmer Frederick Memorial Music Scholarship Endowment 01250000
Elwood Manor Endowed Scholarship 01246000
Emily Leslie CGA 01408000
Empire Student Group 01085100
Empl Merit & Morale 01085000
Employee BBQ (Staff) 01081500
Employee Recognition Funds 01050300
Ena Harris Berger Endowed Scholarship 01233000
Endowed Fund for the Performing Arts 01121000
English Department Fund 01082400
English Department Scholarship Endowment 01082800
Enviro/Social Awareness Earn 01083200
EQuAL 01094500
Equestrian Club 01590800
Equity & Srv Council Scholarship 01083300
Eric R. Winterstein Memorial 01593800
Eric T. Moe Endowment 01204000
Erin Klotz Memorial Scholarship 01259300
Ethnic & Racial Diversity Scholarship 01084000
ETSC EET Senior Project 01080700
ETSC MET Senior Project 01137400
Eugene J. Kosy Endowed Scholarship 01125800
Events Fund 01286700
Excellence in Nutrition 01084400
Expanding Your Horizons Grant 01084500
Facilities Mgt Dept Fund 01246200
Faculty Development Fund 01085500
Fairbanks, Mark, GIS/Cartography 01133300
Family & Consumer Science Education 01086000
Family Resource Center 01086100
Farrell-Glanville Endowment 01211000
Ferne Daniel Scholarship 01069700
Filipino American Student Association 01088300
Film and Video Studies 01248300
Fiorella and Carlos Martin Endowed Scholarship 01133700
First Amendment Festival 01089500
First Robotics 01089400
Fisher Companies Scholarship 01089600
Fisher Construction Group, Inc. Scholarship 01593300
Fitness Research 01090000
Flight Technology 01092500
Flow Cytometry Grant 01248400
Fluke Industrial Engineering Scholarship Endowment 01115700
Flyod Rodine Memorial Endowment Award 01281500
Food Insecurity 01590600
Food Science & Nutrition 01091000
Food Science/Nutrition Research 01091100
Foreign Language Faculty Scholarship 01137000
Foundation & Corp Grants 01007000
Foundation Alumni Development 01003300
Foundation Board Endowed Scholarship 01006700
Foundation Budget 201 01000100
Foundation Budget 202 01000200
Foundation Budget 203 01000300
Foundation Budget 204 01000400
Foundation Call Center 01003700
Foundation Clearing 01306000
Foundation Discretionary 01006500
Foundation Fund 01000000
Foundation Grants 01003800
Foundation Investment 01027000
Foundation Projects 01298300
Foundaton Grants 01005500
Frances Kilkenny Peek Endowed Scholarship 01149700
Fred & Valerie Lister Tennis Facility Renovation Fund 01129300
Fred Meyer Endowed Scholarship 01250300
French Drama Grant 01093100
French Scholarship 01093000
Friends of Televisn 01094000
Friends of the Faculty Senate Endowment 01251000
Friends of the James E. Brooks Library 01093500
Friends of the Library Endowment 01260500
Friends of the Museum 01260800
Fund For The Future 01094300
Gail & Jerry Jones Endowed Scholarship 01237700
Gallucci Endowment 01252500
Gallucci Teacher Education Scholarship 01251500
Game On! 01593600
Garfield Class 68 Sc 01095500
Garrity Endowed Scholarship 01253500
Gary and Brenda Dickinson Endowed Scholarship 01071300
Gary Brown Endowed Scholarship 01208300
Gary Frederick Baseball Scholarship 01092600
Gary Frederick Baseball Scholarship Endowment 01092700
Gary Frederick Softball Scholarship 01092800
Gary Heesacker Endowed Accounting Scholarship 01212800
Gary L. Reynolds Fellowship Endowment 01163000
Gary L. Reynolds Scholarship Endowment 01162500
Gary R. Hansen Endowed Scholarship 01108000
Gary Smith Scholarship Fund 01176300
Gaudino SOURCE Award Endowment 01043800
Gaudino-Keatts Construction Mgt Endowment 01094800
Gene and Charlotte Balint Scholarship 01231400
GeoEngineers Graduate Fellowship 01095900
Geography 01096500
Geography Distinguished Service Award 01096800
Geography Field Trip Fund 01096700
Geography GIS Lab 01100000
Geography Grant 01097000
Geography Phoenix Scholarship 01096600
Geology 01097500
Geology - Zentner 01097900
Geology 210 01097700
Geology Field Trip Annual Fund 01097600
Geology Grant Bedload Move. Trout Research 01098000
Geology Lecture Series 01098500
Geology Student Research 01097800
George & Dorothy Connell Mulinski Endowment 01272000
George and Mary Ann Macinko CGA 01405000
George Macinko Geography Scholarship 01215900
German Scholarship 01254700
GESA Federal Credit Union Scholarship 01099000
Gil Coleman Memorial 01050500
Gladys H. Hart Endowed Teacher Scholarship 01106500
Glenn Hogue Endowed Memorial Scholarship 01257000
Gloria & Gerald Swanson Endowed Kamola Fund 01182700
Gloria and Gerald Swanson Scholarship 01183100
Golf Club 01590900
Government Relations 01102000
Grad Fellowship 01103000
Graduate Fellowship Geology Endowment 01104000
Graduate Fund 01105500
Graduate School Support 01104500
Graduate Studies Dean's Fund 01105600
Graphic Design 01106000
Gray Family Endowed Scholarship 01106300
Greater Seattle Business Association 01408100
Greenslit Anderson Papers 01105400
Hal Wolf Business Week Endowed Scholarship 01297000
Hall of Fame Displays 01037900
Harold & Marjorie Williams Endowed Scholarship 01295000
Harold & Martha Barto Memorial Scholarship 01232000
Heacock Family Annual Scholarship 01211700
Health Sciences 01108800
Hearst Foundation Grant 01255800
Heather DeHart Music Endowment 01070800
Helen McCabe Memorial Endowment 01264000
Hendrix, Lynn Memorial 01109000
Hensler-Moore Economics Endowed Scholarship 01215300
Herbert A. Bird Endowed Scholarship in Music 01030000
High School Equivalency Program 01213300
Hispanic Nutrition Enhancement 01110300
History Day ESD 105 01111100
History Department 01111000
History Department Scholarship 01111200
History Discretionary Fund 01111900
History Program Endowment 01111500
History Study Abroad Scholarship 01111800
Home Econ. Voc. Educ. Scholarship 01112500
Homebuilders 01112000
Homer Engleman Endowed Scholarship 01082600
Horace Mann League 01113000
Hordan Geography Scholarship 01113500
Horizon Pilot Development Program 01592400
Hosting & Cultivation 01006000
Howard Family Endowed Scholarship 01113100
Hubbard Art Scholarship 01113700
Hubbard Music Scholarship 01113800
Hunter Hamilton Endowed Scholarship 01256000
Hutton, Arthur Mem 01114000
I4IE Nielsen Lecture Series 01115100
I4IE Program Support 01115300
IET Student Projects 01115600
IET Sunshine Fund 01115500
IET/Industrial Dist Fund 01114500
Industrial Dist Stdnt Supp 01115000
Industrial Engineering  Endowed Scholarship 01115800
Industrial Engineering Technology Fund 01114900
Iniguez Family Endowed Scholarship 01116100
Inspirus Credit Union Fund 01274600
Instruct Media Center 01116500
Instruction Building Fund 01116000
Int'l Ed & World Language Day 01117700
Integrated Energy Study 01117900
International Business Club 01117000
International Programs 01117500
International Student Services 01117800
Intramurals Fund 01117600
ISDI Program Support 01089300
ISDI Scholarship Fund 01089100
ISDI Student Projects 01089200
IT Apprenticeship Initiatv 01214900
ITAM Department 01214800
ITAM Scholarships 01594300
ITAM Study Abroad Puru Trip 01594500
J & A Carrico Endowed Scholarship 01039800
Jack Dugan Aviation Fund 01245400
Jack Dugan Sociology Endowed Scholarship 01245600
James & Minnie Loudon Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01262000
James L. Andersen Charitable Gift Annuity 01407000
James Morrill Memorial Fund 01270500
James Nimnicht Endowed Human Resources Scholarship 01220200
James P. Erickson Endowment 01210000
Jankowski Trust 01303500
Japanese Garden Project 01118500
Jason Grant Memorial Music Scholarship 01255000
Jazz Fund 01119000
Jazz Scholarship Fund 01119100
Jean & Joe Adams Finance Program Support Fund 01226700
Jean and Joe Adams Scholarship 01011400
Jean Putnam Endowment 01159300
Jeannette M. Hart Endowed Scholarship 01106800
Jeld Wen IET Scholarship 01119500
Jere Cary Industrial Endowment 01037600
Jerome Miller Endowment 01267500
Jim Adams Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01227900
Jim Hawkins Children's Theatre Endowment 01107600
John & Kathleen Bezold Endowed Scholarship 01234300
John A. Kern Endowed Scholarship 01258800
John and Jan Ludtka Endowed Scholarship 01130700
John Carr Memorial Fund 01041500
John Delaney Scholarship 01069900
John Drinkwater Scholarship 01070400
John F. Connolly Memorial Endowment 01237000
John Joseph Collins Memorial Scholarship 01051000
John Moawad Jazz Scholarship Endowment 01269300
John Shoudy Charitable Endowment 01285200
Johnson, F & M Scholarship 01120000
Jones Elementary Music Ed Scholarship 01120500
Joseph & Gillian Stoltman Endowed Scholarship 01225700
Joseph Kelleher Endowed Scholarship 01259000
Joseph Kelleher Scholarship Fund 01258500
Journalism 01122000
Joyce L. Johnson Endowed Scholarship 01238300
Juanita Davies Endowed Scholarship 01241500
Judith Kleck and Joseph Powell Endowed Scholarship 01259800
Juniper Village North Scholarship 01122300
Kairos Quartet 01122500
Kamola Honors Endowed Scholarship 01257500
Kappa Delta Pi 01123000
KCWU Community Radio 88.1 The Burg 01123500
KCWU Sp Programs 01125000
Ke'Aloha Foundation 01123300
Ken Adams Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01228500
Kenneth Keener Endowed Education Scholarship 01258000
Kevin "Jiggy Tiggy" Tighe Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01186100
Kibble & Prentice CWU Rugby Program Support Fund 01259400
Kidd Japanese Lang Endowed Scholarship 01593100
Kitna Golf Tournament 01259600
Kittitas Audubon Society Scholarship 01124300
Kobata Scholarship Fund 01124400
Kollmorgen Emergency Grants 01126300
Kuolt Fellows Scholarship 01127300
Kuolt Lecture Series 01127400
Lambda Pi Eta 01126600
Larry Gookin Wind Ensemble Scholarship 01193700
Larry L. Pinnt Endowed Scholarship 01154200
Latina/o Alumni Fund 01127200
Laura L. Appleton Endowed Scholarship 01594900
Law & Justice 01127000
Leadershape CWU 01128500
Leadership Scholarship 01128000
Lee Rhodes Soil Project 01593500
Leisure Services Alumni 01129000
Leona Hickman Educational Trust 01260200
Leonard & Betty Thayer Business Endowed Fund 01287500
Leonard & Betty Thayer Endowment 01288500
LGBT Regional BOD 01130500
LGBT Scholarship 01592700
Library Fund for Excellence 01070500
Lillian & Ken Wilson Endowed Scholarship 01296000
Lillian Bloomer Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01234000
Lillian Clark Canzler Endowed Scholarship 01040300
Linda Hayden Military Scholarship 01255300
Linda S. Storey Scholarship Fund 01595300
Lion Rock Support Fund 01129200
Lisa A. Grove-Bilodeau Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01105700
Lister, Valerie Endowment 01129800
Literacy Play Kit 01129400
Lloyd Rowley Memorial 01164000
Local History Speaker Series 01129500
Loma Linda Orchard Scholarship 01130000
Loran and Sheila Kollmorgen Endowment 01126000
Lorene Kinzer Scholarship 01259200
Louis Kollmeyer Art Scholarship 01022600
Lydig Construction Endowment 01130300
Lyle E. Ball Endowment 01231000
M Arcidiacono Scholarship 01019500
M. Alice Brock Endowed Scholarship 01207000
M. J. Murdock Acquisition of Research Equipment 01273500
M2 Discretionary Fund 01263300
Major Giving 01003500
Major Giving Athletics Fund 01003400
Mammoth Project 01131300
Manastash Lit Magazi 01131500
Manufacturing Techno 01132500
Manufacturing Technology 01132000
Marcella Braden Dodd ROTC Endowed Scholarship 01032200
Margaret S. Treadwell Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01290500
Marilyn & Darwin J. Goodey Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01101500
Marilyn Cammack Scholarship Endowment 01038600
Marion Green Family Trust 01591600
Marion K. Chadwick Endowment 01044500
Marit Thomas Rhoads Endowment 01289500
Marit Thomas Rhoads Graduate Fellowship 01162100
Mark Johnson Political Science Endowed Scholarship 01238700
Marketing Chapter 01133000
Martin Kaatz Endowed Geography Scholarship 01124100
Mary Ann Macinko Wrestling Endowment 01058100
Master Teacher Fellowship 01262900
Master Teacher Fellowship Endowment 01078500
Materials Technology 01138500
Math Actuary Endowment 01134500
Math Club 01133500
Matthew Trinkle Endowed Memorial Scholarship 01288400
May Jankowski Education Endowment 01119300
Mayberry, M W Arbor 01136500
McCabe Memorial & Leisure Services Symposium 01263500
McGladrey Accounting Endowed Scholarship 01264600
McIntyre - Smith Gift Annuity 01406000
McIntyre Smith Endowment 01216200
Mct Souv 01137500
Mech Contractors Assn of Western WA Endowment 01137800
Mecha Camp Scholarship 01202000
MECHA Scholarship 01201000
Mechanical Engineering Technology 01138000
Medical Technology 01138600
Memorial Scholarship Endowment 01266000
Men & Women of the 60's Endowed Scholarship 01138200
Men and Women of the 50's Endowed Scholarship 01195000
Men and Women of the 90s Scholarship 01138700
Men's Lacrosse Club 01595400
Men's Rugby Club 01139000
Men's Rugby Scholarship 01025100
Merrick Athletic Scholarship 01264500
Merrick Endowed Fund 01267000
Merrick Recruitment Scholarship 01265000
MET Program 01139100
Mike Dunbar Memorial Endowed Football Scholarship 01244400
Miller Music Scholarship 01217500
Milo Smith Theatre Endowed Scholarship 01176800
Minority and First Generation Undocumented Students Scholarship 01139900
Moawad Band CD Production 01268400
Morgan Student Award 01270300
Morton Sisters Endowment 01269700
Moss Adams Accounting Faculty Endowment 01270700
MSOD Alumni 01140000
Muckleshoot Scholarship 01271900
Museum Collections Mgt. 01271600
Music Building Equipment 01140800
Music Department 01141000
Music Department Festivals 01048200
Music Employees Fund 01141500
Music Scholarship 01142000
Native American Student Association 01066500
Neal & Linda Ottmar Endowed Scholarship 01147600
Ned Behnke Graduate Fellowship 01028700
Newswatch 01219600
Norine Gann Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01095100
North Coast Electric Company Business Scholarship 01220700
Northwest Center for Sport Business 01142300
Not in Our Kittitas Co. 01595200
Nutrition Fund 01274700
NW Anthropology Conference 01274900
NW Ctr Organizatnl Researc 01142200
O'Shaughnessy Endowed Professorship 01082000
Observer Program Support 01594400
Occasional Papers 01145000
Old Anhui Project 01144500
Olive Irelan Endowment 01215000
Olson Endowed Scholarship 01275500
Omicron Delta Kappa 01275700
One Voice Higher Ed Grant 01276100
Opera Scholarship Fund 01275900
Orchesis 01147000
Orchestra Strings Scholarship Fund 01147100
Org Development Center 01147500
Owen Dugmore Music Scholarship Endowment 01029300
Owen J. Shadle Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01285000
Owen R. Pratz Endowed Scholarship 01156000
P.E.H.E.L.S. 01150500
PACCAR Fund 01591300
Pacific Ecology Evolution Conf 01148200
Pappas Study Abroad Scholarship Endowment 01048600
Paramedic Program 01149000
Paramedic Program Scholarship 01149100
PASS Endowment 01156700
Patt Haley Emergency Grants 01107900
Paul LeRoy Scholarship Endowment 01026100
Paulette Bond Scholarship 01033000
PELINKS4U 01151600
Performing Arts & Speaker Series Fund 01121700
PETE Account 01153200
Peter and Margret Gries Scholarship Endowment 01105200
Phi Alpha Theta 01277300
Phi Kappa Phi Endowed Scholarship 01278000
Phi Theta Kappa Scho 01151500
Phil Dumas Biology Scholarship 01029500
Philosophy & Religious Studies Department 01152000
Philosophy & Religious Studies Founding Faculty Endowed Scholarship 01278300
Physics Department 01153000
Physics Scholarship 01153100
Physics Students Business Fund 01177100
Pi Kappa Lambda 01154000
Piano Program 01178300
Piano Scholarship 01153500
Pillars Fund for Excellence 01153700
Planned Giving 01007500
Political Science Fund 01154500
Prep Strings 01156300
President Campaign Fund 01156400
President's Scholarship 01156900
Presidential Contingency 01156500
Presidential Transition Fund 01157000
Presidents United to Solve Hunger (PUSH) 01043700
Presser Foundation Scholarship 01158000
Pride Foundation 01594600
Primate Studies and Ecology Program 01158200
Professional Studies Excellence Fund 01039500
Provost Development Fund 01158500
Provost Discretionary Fund 01158600
PSEF Earthquake Workshop 01158700
Psi Delta Omega 01158800
Psychology Building 01159000
Psychology Department 01158900
Public Relations and Marketing 01011000
Public Relations Sch 01159500
Purser Paramedic Program Endowment 01159700
Quaternary Geography Research Fund 01096000
R & M Doi Endowment 01244500
R. Byrd Endowed Scholarship 01593200
R. Everett Watson Scholarship Endowment 01292300
Raisers Edge 01008000
Ralph A. Conner Family Endowed Accounting Scholarship 01591900
Ralph and Beverly Sager Music Education Endowment 01282500
Ramona Pease Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01108500
Rare Plant Consortm 01160500
Ray and Katie Conner Endowed Scholarship 01054900
Raymond B. & Adeline G. Posch Endowed Scholarship 01154700
Reading Together Grant 01160900
Rebecca Shaw Scholarship 01284600
Registrar Services 01163500
Reino & Naomi Randall Lecture Series Endowment 01280500
Remak History Award 01596000
Research Project Adam Chamberlin 01170200
Residence Hall Fund Raising 01161600
Residential Services 01161500
Resource Mgmt Speakr 01200500
Retirement Fund 01162000
Rich & Judy Corona Endowment 01043100
Rich and Judi Corona Scholarship 01043300
Robert D. Bentley Endowed Scholarship 01028900
Robert E. and Alma E. McConnell Endowed Scholarship 01263600
Robert M. Panerio Sr. Trumpet Endowed Scholarship 01148400
Rodeo Hall of Fame Banquet 01280900
Rodine, F Mem Librar 01222500
Rolland & Deloris Dewing Endowed Scholarship 01071600
Ron Hales Safety Scholarship 01107800
Ronald A. Williams Endowed Scholarship 01591800
Ronald E. & Pauline M. Sargent Scholarship Endowment 01165700
Rosco & NaDine Tolman Scholarship 01289100
Ross-San Soucie Scholarship 01222200
Ross, Donald S Trust 01302000
Rotary Club of Ellensburg 01222700
Rowley Football Scholarship 01222900
Roy and Isabel Tullis Endowed Scholarship 01290800
RSVP of Kittitas Co 01164500
Rudolf & Jimi Vernie Endowed Scholarship 01229700
Rufus Woods Archive Project 01198200
Ruth Bird Scholarship 01030500
Ruth Harrington Endowed Scholarship 01215600
Ryan P. Dacy Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01239700
Ryan S. Golze Endowed Scholarship 01096200
S. Sterling Munro, Jr. Endowed Scholarship 01273000
S.T.E.P.S. 01180500
SAFECO Actuarial Exam Awards 01281700
Safety and Health Management Fund 01281800
Safety Student Scholarship 01282700
Sally Wagner Piano Endowment 01143000
Sam and Mary Mohler Endowed Memorial Scholarship 01270000
Sarah Spurgeon Gallery 01179500
Sarah Spurgeon Memorial Endowment 01179600
Sargent Unrestricted Endowment 01165800
Sargent, R & P Trust 01302500
Satayuse 01166000
Scanning Electron Microscope Grant 01592800
Scec Scholarship 01169000
Schaake Athletic Scholarship 01284200
Schaake Family Music Talent Scholarship 01283800
Schaake Music Endowed Scholarship 01284000
Schliesman Endowment 01170000
Schliesman Scholarsh 01169500
Schneider, Frank Mem 01225500
School of Education Fund 01274800
School Psych Travel 01173500
Schroeder Scholarship 01225400
Science Bldg Phase II Equipment Fund 01175200
Science Education Club 01065200
Science Education Fund 01174500
Science Honors Research Program 01174900
Science II Planetarium Seat Plaque 01593700
Science Talent Expansion Program 01175000
Sciences Excellence Fund 01039000
Seattle Symphony 01171500
Second Chance Endowment 01171800
SEOTHY (Do not use) 012482000
Shane Mitchell Scholarship 01140400
Sharon Rosell Award 01222400
Shawver, Melinda Mem 01175500
Sheamus Healy-Harden Scholarship 01255900
Shirley Joan Cook Endowment 01053800
SHM Lab Equipment Fund 01282800
Shoudy: FSN Faculty Development 01071800
Shukis Endowment 01285700
Sigma Lambda Chi 01226000
Silver Sliver Award Endowed Scholarship 01032600
Sisters CWU 01175600
Smith Athletic Training Fund 01176200
So Econ Telefunding 01037000
Society of Physics Students 01177000
Sociology 01177500
Solberg, Tina Memorial Scholar 01177600
Source 2004 Lefkowitz 01224800
Source 2004 Wirth 01224900
Source 2005 GEE 01225100
SOURCE Symposium 01298500
Special Education Technology Center 01225200
Spencer D Short Fund 01225000
Sports Publicity 01179000
SSS Student Awards 01181000
Star Foundation Fund 01180100
STEM Outreach (Science, Technology, Engineering, Math) 01175300
Stephanie Frederick Accounting Endowed Scholarship 01249600
Steve Kang Memorial Scholarship 01122700
Steven & Jennifer Miller Endowed Scholarship 01218500
Stevenson Quints CWU Endowed Scholarship 01027600
Stewardship 01003900
Stewardship & Events 01003000
Strader Hallett Accounting Scholarship 01004700
Strings Fund 01180600
Student  Success Emergency Grants 01181100
Student Alumni Conne 01182000
Student Athlete Leadership 01180900
Student Employee Of The Year (SEOTHY) 01248200
Student Government Scholarship 01182200
Student Srv. Construction Fund 01182400
Student Union Building Support 01181900
Student Wellness Center 01591700
Students First Emergency Fund 01202500
Students First Fund 01183300
Study Abroad & Exchange Prog Support 01182100
Study Abroad & Exchange Scholarship 01182300
Suncadia Scholarship 01182600
Suncadia Scholarship in Business 01182900
Sunnfjord Endowed Scholarship 01286500
Supply Chain Management Institute General Fund 01175100
SURC Theatre Chair Naming 01287700
Suspense 01183000
Sustainable Construction 01180800
Swim Club 01591000
Swinerton Builders Safety and Health Management Scholarship 01188300
Swinerton Builders Scholarship in Construction Management 01188400
Symphony Orchestra Fund 01188500
T. & I. E. Scholarship 01183500
Tahoma Nations Comm Coalit 01291400
Tamamura Rose Garden 01286900
Teacher Education Scholarship 01079000
Tekla Askegaard Hertz Endowment 01213100
Teresa Knudsen Endowment 01260000
Thayer Finance & OSC Fund 01287400
Thayer Unrestricted Endowment 01288000
The Tollefson Endowment Fund 01592600
Theatre Arts 01075500
Theatre Arts Scholarship 01075600
Theatre Student Success 01075700
Thelma Price Memorial Jazz Scholarship 01159100
Todd Anderson Endowed Scholarship 01016600
Tom & Mary Jane Parry Endowed Football Scholarship 01277000
Tom & Wendy Dingus Accounting Scholarship 01595700
Tom Gause Trumpet Scholarship 01095600
Topmiller History Award 01289300
Tourism Institute 01289700
Track/Cross Country Scholarship Fund 01289800
Transcription of CWU Alumni Memories 01289900
Transforming Lives Campaign 01290100
Tri City Construction Council Scholarship 01591500
Trio Programs 01289400
Trio Study Abroad- Phola Sun 01290200
TRUEcommitment Scholarship 01592500
Trujillo Endowed Scholarship 01288800
Tsunami Relief Fund 01290400
Tucker, William & Louise 01304000
Tullis Library Education Scholarship 01291300
Tullis Library Student Employee Scholarship 01291100
Tullis Library Supplies Fund 01291200
Tullis Reference Library 01186500
Tullis, R & I Trust 01303000
U.S. West  Faculty Development Endowment For Economics 01291500
Uesl Program Grant 01187000
UFC Emergency Assistance 01187200
UFC Financial Assistance 01187100
UKC Rotary Tuition Waiver Match 01593400
Undergrad Dietetic Intern Scholarship 01298400
Undergrad Research Grant 01298600
Undergraduate Research Fund 01298800
Undergraduate Studies 01298700
University Centers 01187300
University Math Center 01187600
University Operations 01187400
University Recreation 01189000
University Scholarship 01187500
Unrestricted Board Reserve 01005000
Unrestricted Endowment 01226500
Unrestricted Investment Inc 01190000
US Bank FDN Start Online 01226900
Usha Mahajani Memorial Scholarship Endow 01217000
Varsity Baseball Park Improvement 01291800
Vera Franklin Deaton Endowment 01090600
Verizon Diversity Grant 01229900
Veterans Foundation Fund 01294300
Veterans Memorial Project 01595500
Videmus 01048300
VIP Fund (Violence Intervention and Prevention) 01281900
Virginia Funkley Ward Endowed Education Scholarship 01191500
Vocal Jazz Fund 01291900
Volleyball - Tour 01592200
Volleyball Scholarship Fund 01294000
W.A. & Dora Cissell Endowed Music Scholarship 01273700
W.J. Pennington Scholarship Endowment 01222000
WA DC Student Internship 01183900
Wa Mutual Edu Schol 01184000
WA Sensory Disabilities Srvs. 01184200
Wacte Newsletter 01022500
Wahle Complex 01227000
Wakesport Club 01591100
Wal-Mart Competitive Edge Scholarship 01227500
Walla Walla Football Fund 01293900
Wallace, Miles Mem 01190500
WALPAs Endowed Scholarship 01292500
Walter R. Kaminski Memorial Endowed Scholarship 01122800
Warren Hand Memorial Scholarship 01107000
Warren Street DHC Scholarship 01181700
Warren Street Psychology Scholarship 01181800
Washington Apple Education Fund 01196900
Water Polo Club 01292700
Waymon Ware Memorial Scholarship 01191000
Wayne Snyder Hertz Endowment 01110000
Wenatchee Center 01292800
Westphal/Loseth Endowed Scholarship 01293700
Westside Student Affairs 01294100
Westside Student Scholarship 01294200
Wildcat Athletic Scholarship Fund 01025500
Wildcat Buddies: Literacy 01294700
Wildcat Commons Fund 01026200
Wildcat Shop 01294800
Wildcat Tickets 01037200
Wildcats Athletic Training 01040100
Wildcats Athletics General 01041600
Wildcats Baseball 01041200
Wildcats Cheerleading 01045600
Wildcats Football 01041300
Wildcats Men's Basketball 01041800
Wildcats Men's Rugby 01025200
Wildcats Men's Rugby Endowment 01024900
Wildcats Softball 01042300
Wildcats Student Athletic Advisory Committee 01042000
Wildcats Swimming 01042100
Wildcats Track/Cross Country 01041100
Wildcats Volleyball 01041400
Wildcats Weight Room 01025000
Wildcats Women's Basketball 01042200
Wildcats Women's Rugby 01025400
Wildcats Women's Soccer 01041700
Wildcats Wrestling 01041900
William and Jackie Wallace Industrial Education Endowed Scholarship 01227200
William D. Floyd Endowed Scholarship 01249000
William Eberly Scholarship 01076000
William Seraile Scholarship 01172100
Willis R. Strange Hustle Endowed Scholarship 01004000
Wind Ensemble Scholarship Fund 01197300
Wm Basketball - Tour 01593900
Wolfgang Franz Economic Endowed Scholarship 01088700
Women for Women 01296200
Women in Business Conference 01594000
Women in Law Enforce Endowment 01127800
Women Student Organization 01127500
Women Studies 01196000
Women's ACE Academy 01296300
Women's Basketball Scholarship 01088500
Women's Rugby 01198000
Women's Rugby Scholarship 01025300
Women's Soccer Scholarship Fund 01198300
Womens Commission Foundation 01296400
Work Safe Endowment 01197500
World Languages 01297400
World Wine Program 01297200
World Wine Program Scholarship 01197800
Wrestling Club 01591200
Writing Center Program 01298200
WSASP Scholarship 01596100
Yakima Federal Savings Endowment 01199000
Yakima River Clean Up 01299700
Zappert, F & R Mem 01299000
Zelma Burke Endowed Scholarship 01043500

BACK TO TOP  |  GIVE  |  CONTACT US

Take the Next Step to Becoming a Wildcat.

Admissions@cwu.edu