Skip to body

Computer Science

College of the Sciences

CS Honor Graduates


The Department of Computer Science takes honor in recognizing the following students, for their exceptional achievement within the computer science curriculum.

Class of 2019 Computer Science Honor Graduates

  • Jose Alonso
  • Jumana Alsubhi
  • Gabriel Anderson
  • Hailey Dhanens
  • Andrew Dunn
  • Amanda Hoesman-Foley
  • Michael Smith
  • Benjamin Stecher
  • Nobukuni Suzue
  • Wayne Weidert

2018

Erick Figueroa, Brian Hooper, Alyssa Hornung, Tanner Mickelson, Daniel Ortyn, Nicola Rohde, Hermann Yepdijo Nkouanga

2017

Joshua Estalilla, Ryer Fassett, Dakota Pierone, Noel Rodriguez, Shane Swezey

2016

Anthony Andrews, Tyler Dellinger, Yuri Dmitriv, Dmytro Dovhalets, William Fay, Kevin Haro, Christian McMurtrie, Kenneth Mullinix, Emily Wallen, Robert Yard

2015

Anthony Andrews, Elizabeth Atkinson, Chad Burgess, Antonio Castaneda, Jonathan Goodgion, Joe Langlois, Quoc Cuong Nguyen, James Pruitt, Jennifer Thomas

2014

Spencer Graffe, Robert Kempel, Daniel Lantz, Patrick McElroy, James Remeto, Daniel Rios, Sarah Sexton, Joshua Smithrud

2013

Daniel Carpenter, Pao-Shih Huang, James Smigaj

2012

Sergio Abundiz, Temourshah Ahmady, Noble Brown, David Greninger, Megan Kostick, Vinh Tran, Nathan Wood, John Wright

2011

Nicholas Rushton, Andrew J. Watson, Jennifer Woods

2010

Jeffery Hansberry, Devin Howard, Kyle Littlefield, Daniel Riel, Brandon Wysocki, Anthony Zavala

2009

Sumanth Barla, Daniel Garcia, Andrew Haywood, Seungjo Jang, Shahzada Mansoor, Eugene Roseberry

2008

Nicholas Adam, Bryan Bingham, Lukas Magill, Jonathan Thorsvik, Christopher Zachor

2007

Jessica Berglund, Adam Clark, Terren Musselwhite, Jason Presley, Blair Sherman, Miho Watanabe, Don Whalen

2006

Sarah Abdul-Wahid, Dwayne Alexander, Marion Andrin, Michael Clark, Mark Dean, Guy Hail, Robert Larkin, Joseph Lemley, Union Palenshus

2005

Adam Haase, Valerie Hagen, Pushpinder Heer, Kelley McBride, Justin Thomason

2004

Lindsay Appel, Jeremy Cavner, Richard Chase, Mark Curtiss, Melissa Harris, Asher Odah, Logan Riggs, Aaron St. John, Casey Smith, Andreas Stefik

2003

Mathew Alday, Richard Boyce, Tammie Correll, Justin Elsberry, Nicholas Elsberry, Eric Frank, Naoko Honada, Seth Russell, Jonathon Stukel|

2002

Shawn Becker, Vanessa Dunn, Bea Koempel-Thomas, Arlo Randall, Karmen Smails, Chris Watson

2001

Wendy Cacka, Nicholas Cramer, Lucas Hanson, Ping Jiang, Paul Martinez, James Price

2000

Erik Bjorge, Tom Gigstead, Michael Kovalerchuk, George Wambaugh

1999

Timothy Barnhart, Chad Burdyshaw, David McGourin, Kelly Morris, Jay Summett, Eiji Tanikawa

 

Top of Page

Take the Next Step to Becoming a Wildcat.

Admissions@cwu.edu