Skip to body

CWU Athletics

Hall of Fame

Induction Class of 2012
Atterberry, James
Baseball Team, 1988
Brown, Mark
Hippi, Rob
Huard, Mike
MacAlpine, Robin
Putnam, Jean
Induction Class of 2011
Boles, Eric
Coleman, Gil
Greeley, Marc
Hallead, John
Men's Basketball Team, 1988-89
Wilson, Kristi

 

Induction Class of 2010
Baseball Team, 1970
Dunbar, Mike
Kelly, Terry
Sawyer Timm, Melissa

 

 

Induction Class of 2009
Arlt, Walter "Spike"
Armstrong, Richard "Dick"
Arthur Harrington, Kristelle
Raab, Robi
Russaw, Kenny
Slavens, Steve
Tollefson, Eric
Induction Class of 2008
Berndt, Hal
Lygre, David
Pepper, Ryan
Pierce, Don
Sather, Marie
Schippers, Robert
Swan Mattson, Sonia
Women's Basketball Team, 1987-88
Induction Class of 2007
Football Team, 1984
Men's Tennis Team, 1959
Ring, Sam
Taylor Ott, Jill

 

 

 

Induction Class of 2006
Clintworth, Dick
Football Team, 1995
Gilbertson, Keith
Hibbard, Bob
Joslin Huck, Lona
Kitna, Jon
Moore, Brenda
Stevenson, Jason
Stevenson, Sandy
Yonts, Marc
Induction Class of 2004
Beaver Martinson, Lorna
Hazen, Don
Hiebert, Michelle
Lee, Bill
Patterson, Pat
Patton, Mike (Estes)
Pepper, Jason
Romeo, Paula

 

Induction Class of 2003
Football Team, 1963
Hammons, Kim
Lowery, Robert
McCullough, Bob

 

Induction Class of 2002
Adkison, Bill
Beckwith, Fred
Harrelson Klett, Roxie
Repp, Scott
Wing France, Anita
Induction Class of 2001
Clausen, Al "Moose"
Craven, Tom
Guptill, Bob
Kirry, John
Martin, Pat
Pereira, Pat
Torgeson-Bertoldi, Tina
Induction Class of 2000
Burke-Clarke, Kim
Dawson, Joe
Football Team, 1946
Jones, Hal
Warmenhoven, Craig
Watson, Ed
Induction Class of 1999
Baseball Team, 1968
Bonjorni, Robert
Frederick, Gary
Gray, Debbie
Strange, Willie
vanderSchaaf, Ron
Induction Class of 1998
Fitterer, Pat
Harn, Tom
Morris, George "Buster"
Sweet, Wayne
Walker, Dave
Wilson Wright, Sharon
Wrestling Team, 1970-71
Induction Class of 1997
Christensen, Carol
Ellis, Ronald
Men's Basketball Team, 1949-50
Rowley, Lloyd "Stub"
Vela, Stan
Walker, Jeff
Induction Class of 1996
Football Team, 1942
Hoiness, C.D.
Johnson, Dennis
Moawad, Bob
Wood, Harvey
Induction Class of 1995
Basler, Daryl
Hanks, Maurice
Hubbard, Jack
Mataya, Stan
Men's Basketball Team, 1969-70
Myers Peer, Laura
Sayre, John
Wyatt, Les
Induction Class of 1994
Bedlington, Dick
Coen, John
Collins, Dan
Kladnik, Ken
Sipe, Darrin

 

 

Induction Class of 1993
Boora, Jim
Harney, Don
Hertling, Steve
Kuchera, Mike
Normile, Ray
Induction Class of 1992
Parry, Tom
Satterlee, Jim
Spithill, Jack
Werkhoven, Leroy

 

Induction Class of 1991
Deane, Richard "Dick"
Driessen, Gary
Hennessy, Jim
Maguire, Larry
Shimensky, Mike
Smith, Gary
Induction Class of 1990
Adams, Mitch
Adams, Paul
Beamer, Adrian "Bink"
Curtright, Jack
Hill, Butch
Riggs Johnson, Pam
Walstead, Ed
Induction Class of 1989
Clifton, Jim
Kanno, Kennichi
Poffenroth, Albert "Abe"
Short, Jeff
Induction Class of 1988
Betcher, Bill
Fitterer, Phil
Kelly, Bill
Tinius, Jeff
Walker, Bill
Induction Class of 1987
Carr, Bob
Hanson, Richard "Handshake"
Lindquist, A.J. "Swede"
North, Bill
Sanders, Don
Skeesick, Craig
Induction Class of 1986
Allen, Dave
Hake, Leo "Bud"
Lindquist, Walter "Swede"
Morrill, Mark

 

Induction Class of 1985
Knox, Clint
Knox, Clyde
Lynn, Bob
Peterson, Fred
Purser, Dorothy
Warren, Dennis
Induction Class of 1984
Benedict, Dave
Lacey, Pat
Landers, Thurman
Malella, Gerald
Naish, Mickey
Snaza, Gordon "Bud"
Induction Class of 1983
Beardsley, Eric
Benedetto, Cathy
Bridges, Corky
Carmody, L.G.
Cox, Mel
Goodman, Allen
Hawkins, Jack
Heaverlo, Dave
Merkley, Lamoin
Nicholson, Dean
Nicholson, Leo
North, Jim
Osgood, Bob
Wiseman, Russ