Skip to body

College of Arts and Humanities

Give to CAH

Contact Us

College of Arts and Humanities
Hebeler Hall 202
(509) 963-1858
CAH.Dean@cwu.edu

Follow Us

Facebook Twitter Instagram LinkedIn

Where CAH Grads Work

 


Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Artist

1 Up Studios
40 Deep Studios
Aaron McMasters Design
Admints & Zagabor
Adtech Creative Advertising & Design
Alex Gray, Web Design
Allegiant Air
Andrew's Promotional Products
Antioch Bible Church
April Ottey, Photographer
Arame Bailey, Photography
Ardor Printing
Art Gallery of South Australia
Audience Synergy, LLC
BDA Inc.
Blind Renaissance, Inc.
Brandner Communications
Broadvalley
Bronze Works
Brothers McMullin Studio
Brownlee Design works
Bungie, Inc.
Candace Beardslee Design
Charles Lovell Art
Christian Butler Graphic Design
Coffey Communications
Cole Design Studio
Columbia Sportswear Company
Concur Technologies, Inc.
CrashShop
Creative Catch Studio
CREO Industrial Arts
Crispin Porter + Bogusky
Cynthia Cochran, Artist
DCG One
Debra Davis, Artist
Dell Nelson, Artist
DHX Studios
Doug Eck Studios
E/O Collective
Earth and Sky Studios
Ebb+Flow Creative
Ellis Paguirigan Designs
Emeralda Works
Energy Northwest
Equilar
Everett Community College
Evoke Productions
Fast Signs
Fieldhouse Inc
Filter LLC
Fine Art by Charity Hughes
Four-Two-One Gallery
Frederic Sherman, Graphic Artist
Gail Giaimo, Artist
Gale McCall
Gaming Consultants., Inc.
Gravity Creative
Guardian Fall Protection
Hasbro, Wizards of the Coast Division
Hogarth Worldwide
Infinity Signs+Marketing
Insitu, Inc.
Instagram
JDesign
Jennergy
Joel Brenden, Artist
John Southern, Artist
Joshua Reil, Graphic Designer
JSpencer Productions
Justin Gibbens, Artist
Katie M Berggren Art & Design
Kevin Fulton, Glass Sculptor
Knok Studio
Kobalt Design Group
Kotis Design
Kristen Michael, Artist
Kristin Lockwood, Artist
Lake Sawyer Christian Church
LINDE.studio
Lisa Worden, Graphic Designer
Lorna Libert Studio
Lumicor
Lynne McCowin, Artist
MADI
McClatchy Company
Metropolitan Markets
MSI Communications, Inc.
Nancy Worden Jewelry Design
Nathan DiPietro, Artist
New Life Church
Nintendo of America, Inc.
Northern Kittitas County Tribune
Northwest School
Oakstone Publishing, a business unit of Ebix
Oneonta Trading Corp
Paula Christen Fine Art
Pauli's Art Studio and Gallery
Payne Design
Red Dog Images
Reflective Art Studio
Rey Art
Richard K. Baker, Artist
Roger Jones, Artist
Rusty George Creative
SanMar Canada - The Authentic T-Shirt Company
Schoolhouse Electric & Supply Co.
Shakespeare Northwest
Sigmadog
Silver Fox Productions, Inc.
Silver Reef Casino
Skys The Limit Design
Spacecraft
Starbucks Coffee Company
Ste. Michelle Wine Estates
Steph Dawson, LLC
Stephanie Collins, Graphic Designer
Subway
Sunlight Supply Inc.
Susan Short, Artist
Tacoma School District
Talking Rain Beverage Co Inc
TCC Printing and Imaging
Terry Reads 4 U
The Boeing Company
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
The Rude Mechanicals
Thistle Theatre
Timo Visual Enterprises
Tom Hoenig Design
Topline Corporation
Toysmith
Trader Joe's
Trudy Thayer, Graphic Designer
University of Puget Sound
Valerey's Gallery
Village Theatre
Whidbey Telephone Co.
White Raven Studio
Wicked the musical
William Richey Designs
Winsome Design
Wisconsin Physicians Service
Wizards of the Coast
Yakima Valley Community College
Zen Dog Artistry

Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Banking and Insurance

Accenture
Alaska USA Federal Credit Union
Alavara Downtown Seattle
Allianz Global Risks US
Allstate Insurance
American Income Life Insurance Company
America's Credit Union
Artech
Ashton Capital Corporation
Baker Boyer Bank
Bank of America
Banner Bank
BBM Financial Services
Bessemer Trust
Boeing Employees Credit Union
California Bank & Trust
Cashmere Valley Bank
Charles Schwab
CitiBank
Coastal Community Bank
Coldwell Banker Bain
Coldwell Banker Kittitas Valley Realty
Coldwell Banker Koetje Real Estate
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Columbia Credit Union
Commercial Insurance
Conover Insurance, Inc.
D.A. Davidson Companies
DiscoverOrg
Edward Jones Investments
Fairbanks Daily News-Miner
Family First Life
Farmers Insurance
Fibre Federal Credit Union
Fidelity Investments
First American Financial Corporation
First Rate Mortgage
GEICO (Government Employees Insurance Company)
Great Floors Commercial Sales
Griffin Maclean Insurance
Harbor Insurance Services
Helmsman Financial Group
Hispanic Scholarship Fund
HomeStreet Bank
INDUS Technologies
Inspirus Credit Union
Investment Housing Specialists
J.P. Morgan Chase
Jim Howard State Farm Insurance
JP Morgan Chase
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Kennedy/Jenks Consultants
Keybank
Legacy Global Financial Group
Liberty Mutual Group, Inc.
Liberty Mutual Insurance
LPL Financial
Luke Land Realty and Investments
Managed Wealth NorthWest
Marcus & Millichap
Mariner Finance, LLC
Mutual of Enumclaw Insurance Company
New York Life Insurance Company
North Cascades National Bank
Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance
Otter Insurance Agency

PEMCO Insurance
Peoples Advantage Federal Credit Union
Peoples Bank
Primerica Financial Services
Progressive Insurance
PROTECTIVE LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Safeco Insurance
Salal Credit Union
Seafirst Financial Services
Skagit State Bank
Smithson Insurance Services
Solomon Financial Group
Spokane Teachers Credit Union
Stan Fortier Insurance Services
State Farm Insurance
Strategic Financial Partners
Symetra Financial
Synchrony Financial
The Boeing Company
U.S. Bank
Union Bank
Univar USA
University of Alaska Fairbanks
US Bancorp
Vinoble Group
Walt Nelson Insurance Agency
Washington Federal
Washington Mutual
Wells Fargo
World Vision
Wycoff Insurance Agency, Inc.
Yakima Federal Savings  


Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Business Entrepreneur

AAA & Monroe Rock Quarries
Ace Apparel & Body Piercing
Agriaccess Inc.
Agri-Pac Commodities
Aisha Allen Consulting
Alan Anderson & Associates
Alicia Mae Photography
Alto's EZ Mat, Inc.
Anderson Hay & Grain Co., Inc.
Ann London Creative
Ardor Education
Associated Builders & Contractors
Ayermailings
Backstory Films
Barbara Lael, Jewelry Art
Bea's Nest Interiors & Design
Blind Renaissance Design
Blissman Studios
Brandon Ray Magic Inc.
Britta Lynn Photography
Bunkhouse Media
Button It
Camera Shye Photography
Carr Knowledge/The Education Machine
Cedar Mountain Woodwrights
Central City Comics
Cheri Huber Design
Cherry Hill Orchards
Chuck's Prints and Frame
Claddagh Rentals, LLC
Clarinetmonster
Clausen Chiropractic Services, PS
Clean Air Systems, Inc.
Cole and Weber
Colleen Mathis Photography
Columbia Valley Roasters
Congruent Spaces Magazine & 2nds Magazine
Cookie Lee Jewelry
CooperSurgical
Creative Asset Group
Crown Linen Design
CU Texting
Custom Fence & Deck Co.
Danielson, Inc.
Darren Beatty, Photographer
David Dick Photography
David Paulson, Piano Teacher
Dedios Solutions
Digital Monarch Media Ltd.
Directed Media Inc.
Dotzauer Historical Consulting
DPNicoli
Drake Construction
Drollinger Developments
Dusty's Mobile Detail
Dynamics West
Earthwood Construction
Elephant Mountain Vineyards
Equa General
Excellence in Publishing
First & Last Chance Tavern
Fluke Corporation
Fredrickson's Furniture
Fuller - Johnson Studio
Fuzzy Buddy's Dog Daycare & Training Center
G.B. NELSON AND NELSON, INC.
Getaway Media Corp.
Gogoro
Goodwinds LLC
Grace Under Pressure Bodyworks
Greg Lyons Trumpet Player
Heritage Farm
Homes Plus Property Management
Hygrade Glass
Import Specialists Inc
Imports de Latierra
Indigeony
InterDesign
Invisible Ink
Iron Buddha LLC
Jack's Personal Training
JBH Guitars
Jena Scott Designs
Jennagrafx
Jill Jones Creative
Jill Of All Trades
Jungmaven
KatrinaLyon.com, Graphic Design
KD Managment
Kelly Ryan Agency
Kim Bly Photography
King Insurance Agency
Kittitas Valley Outfitters
Krieger's Stump Removal, Inc.
KT Landscaping Inc.
Kuvara Law Firm
Lanthorn Counseling & Forensic Evaluation, Inc.
Lasting Impressions Photography
Lehman Real Estate Investments
Lens Communications
Little River Cabinet Co.
LOHO Tights
Love, Ganymede
Loves Me Flowers
M.E. & You Artwear
M/I Homes, Inc.
Manteo Book Sellers
Maris Events
Martha Goudey-Price, Personal Historian
Massey's Piano Tuning & Repair Inc.
McCutcheon's Studio and Gallery
Memories By Design
Merry Maids Cleaning
Milz Group
Morgan Arts Center
N4M Design & Immersive Imaging
New Day Recycling
Nick Terrel LLC
Nickelwood Productions
Nine Cakes
NW Design | Build
Orchards Catering
Palm Springs Teachers Association
Parvinen Child Care
Peg Leg Bistro
Pioneer Beverage, Inc
Port Side Productions
POSTWERKS, INC.
Pro Certified Training Network
Publishing Foundations Corporation
Queen Bee Designs
Quiet Rain Music
 
R S V Construction Services Inc
Radiance at Home Assisted Living, LLC
Radiance Herbs & Massage
"Rainier Sky Marketing & Public Relations  "
RE/Max Keystone Realty
Ready Pipe & Steel, LLC
Rehab Solutions
Reliable Distributors, Inc.
Rob Fraser Photography
Rocket Pictures, Inc.
Roush Digital ProductionsS.T. Kluh Jewelers
Safeharbor Tech Corp
Sarah Degrave Movement
SDS Excavating, Inc.
ServiceNow
Shock'N Design
Skimmer Studio
Skinny Kitty Farms
Smith-Western Co.
Sound Music Publications
Spencer Home Inspection
StarrBright Suicide Prevention Presentations
Steinfeld Consulting
Stephanie Schneider Studio
Steve Henderson Fine Art Gallery
StoryBound Communications
Strigis Games, LLC
Studio M / michael holcomb fine arts
Suarez Films
Subito
Sunny Valley Wheat Free, LLC
Susan Aldrich
Tandy Therapy LLC
Tanner Communications
Tanya Little Photography
Tesla
The Baum Agency
The Content Vixen
The Green Whale Children's Décor
The Rights Space, LLC
The Steve Trautman Co.
The Usonia Group
TheVideogameBacklog.com
Three Principles Hawaii, LLC
TK Branding
Tom Engdahl Video Productions
Toot'n Media Group
Townsend Collective
Tracts.co
Transwestern
Troubadour Studio, LLC
Turnkey Consulting Inc
Two Bird Studio
Voeller David J, Professional Services
Warshaw Blumenthal, Inc.
Waterline Creations
Wenatchee Valley Symphony Association
Westwind Tie-dye Company
White Owl Arts
White Rain Films
Whitworth Communication Consulting
WholeRen Education, LLC
William's Building Company
Wilson's Guided Sportfishing
Wineries Express, LLC
World VR Forum

Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Entertainment

88 Keys Piano Sch.
9MUSE
Aaron Klump, Musician
Ameber Peoples Production Manager
Amore Opera
Amy Wolf Piano Studio
ArtRock band Fort Vine
Ashia Grzesik, Musician
Avie Records
Bethel School District
Born To Run
Brenden Smith, Musician
Broadway Center for the Performing Arts
California Shakespeare Theater
Capital Area Concert Band
Capitol Theatre
Celebrity Cruises
Central Organ Symphony
Chance Theater
Cirque du Soleil
City of Kennewick
Denises L. LaMont, Hypnotist
Designs LTD
Disney Parks
Don Immel, Artist
Drumset Artistry
 
Elliot Gray Music
Emily Rodgers, Music Teacher
Entertainment Plus DJ Service
Entertainment Tonight
Fairbanks Light Opera Theatre
Focus Shot Productions
Gamble theatre
Gigs 4 U
Good Fear Film + Management
Granaroli Design and Entertainment
IATSE Local 122
IATSE Local 15
InteREACTive TheatreWorks
Kelley Pierre, Actor
Key City Public Theatre
Kyrene School District
La Jolla Playhouse
Lincoln Center
Marin Theatre Company
MasterMusicianStudio
Missoula Children's Theatre
National Event Pros Inc.
Northwest Children's Theatre
Norwegian Cruise Line
Orange County Children's Therapeutic Arts Center
Portland Center Stage 
Rice Northwest Museum of Rocks and Minerals
San Diego Musical Theatre
Skagit Valley Casino Resort
South Coast Repertory Theatre
South Coast Repertory Theatre
Tacoma Symphony Orchestra
The 5th Avenue Theatre
The Santa Fe Youth Symphony Association
The Walt Disney Company
Tin Pan West
Tri-Cities Academy of Ballet & Music
Unexpected Productions
Universal Studios Hollywood
University of Washington
Village Centre Cinemas
Village Theatre
Walt Disney Parks and Resorts Online
Walt Disney World
Warner Bros. Studios
WWCA - Western Washington Center for the Arts
Yakima Symphony Orchestra

Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Business Management

24 Seven Talent
24-7 Flood & Fire
Aegis Living
ASE Edge Inc.
Bellevue Botanical Garden Society
Best Friends For Frosting
Bloodworks Northwest
Blue Origin
Boeing Employees Credit Union
Boyd Gaffney Sowards & Treosti
Brain Health Northwest, LLC
Brenda Coty Real Estate
Brewster School District
Caliber Home Loans
Camas School District
Cascara Capital
Chief Leschi School District
Chris Hyppa Basketball
Christian Butler Graphic Design
Citrix Systems
City of Sunnyside
Clark County
Clyde Golden
CMBell Company
Coinstar, Inc.
Coldwell Banker Kittitas Valley Realty
College Access Now
Colorado State University-Pueblo
Community College of Rhode Island
Cooper Jacobs Real Estate LLC
Costco Warehouse Store
Cox Automotive Inc.
Cray, Inc.
Cytec Industries Inc.
D.A. Davidson Companies
DeLaunay Communications, Inc.
Denny Mountain Media
Dos Idiotas
Doug Eck Studios
Drollinger Developments
Durney Insurance Inc.
Earthwood Construction
East Valley School District (Yakima)
Eastern Washington University
Edinburgh Napier University
Ednetics
Educational Opportunity Center
Entertainment Tonight
Epicurean Wines
Equilar
ERA Landmark Real Estate
EvergreenHealth Foundation
Executive Closing Solutions
Fairbanks Light Opera Theatre
FairPoint Communications
Family First Life
FieldTurf
First & Last Chance Tavern
First Baptist Church of Kennewick
FORMA Construction Company
Foss Home & Village
Fraley Chiropratic
Franklin Presbyterian Church
Fundación Batuta
Fuzzy Buddy's Dog Daycare & Training Center
Golden Gate Hop Storage
Goodwinds LLC
GSWrite Communications
Guardian Fall Protection
Hallmark Realty
Hanover County Public Schools
Harbour Homes
Hawthorne Court Retirement Community
Heatcon Composite Systems
Hill City Taphouse & Bottle Shop
Homes Plus Property Management
Hoquiam School District
Hounds Bay Woodworking
Insitu, Inc.
Intermountain-Restoring Hope For Children
Investment Housing Specialists
Irrevo
Ivar's Inc.
Jack's Personal Training
James Sisko, Musician
JBH Guitars
Jennergy
Jeremy Vetter Freelance Writing
Joshua Bluth, Audio Tech
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Kent Probate, Attorney
Khine Marketing Solutions
King Communication & Media Consulting
Kittitas School District
KNDU-TV
Lake Chelan School District
Lake Stevens School District
Lake Washington School District
Lake Washington Technical College
Las Vegas HS
Law Office of Joseph L. Rockne, PLLC.
LeaderOne Financial
Leadership Thurston County
Legacy Recruiting, LLC
Legacy Salmon Creek Medical Center
Lens Communications
Le-Vel
LifeWorks Northwest
Linda's Music Lessons
LOHO Tights
Los Angeles Philharmonic Association
LSG Sky Chefs
Mad Monk Tea
Maricopa Community College
Marietta City Schools
Marin Theatre Company
Maris Events
Maui District (Hawaii)
Med Assets
Mercer Island School District
Michael Foister, Attorney at Law
Microsoft Corporation
Middle East Broadcasting Networks, Inc.
Midstate Aviation
Midway Christian Center
Monroe School District
Moulux Illustration
Mount Baker School District
Mt. Hood Community College
Mud Bay
Mud Bay Inc.
Museum of Fine Arts
Music Works Northwest
Mustang Sign Group
Myrio Corp
Naselle-Grays River Valley School District
Nassau School District
Nathan DiPietro, Artist
North Beach School District
North Dakota State University
North Kittitas Historical Society
North Mason School District
North Slope Borough Health & Social Svc.
North Thurston School District
Northside Community Church
Northwest Fluid Solutions
Northwest Motorsport
Northwest School
Okanogan School District
Oppenheimer & Co. Inc.
Oso Sur Creative Co.
Outdoor Research
Oxford Global Resources
Oxygen Learning
 

Pacific Building Services Inc.
Pacific County Health and Human Services
Pacific Life
Pacific Lutheran University
Pacific Northwest National Laboratories
Papé Machinery, Inc. - Tacoma
Paradigm Builders, Inc.
Paula Christen Fine Art
Perry Butler Home Remodeling and Repair
Perry Technical Institute
Philips Publishing Group
Pierce Transit
Pointe3 Real Estate
Ponderosa Heating and Cooling
Portland State University
Precision Woodwind Services
Prestige
Pretty One Productions
Prosser School District
Publishing Foundations Corporation
Rainier Industries
RE/MAX REALTY SOUTH
ReUP
Rev.com
Rogers Family Insurance
Rose City Contracting
Scientech
Seafirst Financial Services

Seattle Country Day School
Shoreline School District
Sierra Nevada College
Simon & Schuster
SmugMug
Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide, Inc.
Steilacoom School District
Stoneridge
Strategic Financial Partners
Strategic Weapons Facility - Pacific
Sumner School District
Sur La Table
Symetra Financial
Target
Texas Tech University
The Herald Journal
The Maiden Foundry
The Moyer Foundation
Thomashilfen North America
Trantech Engineering LLC
University of Idaho
University of Washington, Bothell
USSF
Vally Medical Center
Vancouver School District
Verizon Wireless
Victory Ventures, Inc
Volunteers of America Los Angeles
Voxus PR
Wafertech
Walla Walla University
Washington Federal
Washington State Fruit Commission
Wayne State University
WealthPlan Advisors
White Pass School District
WideOrbit Inc.
William's Building Company
Wing Central's Roadhouse Grill
Wings Central's Roadhouse Grill
Wireless Advocates
Yakima Bait Company
Yakima Herald-Republic
Yakima Valley Photography
Yakima Valley Tourism
Zulily


 Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Law

Andrew L. Hoffman, P.C.
Benton County
Boyd Gaffney Sowards & Treosti
Canyon County
Crutcher-Herrejon Law Group Inc
Daily & Woods, PLLC
Foster Law Offices
Franklin County
Gieseker Sweeney LLP
Kennewick School District
Kent Probate, Attorney
Knauf Santos Law, PLLC
Law Office of Joseph L. Rockne, PLLC.
Law Office of Richard Cahan
Law Offices of Katherine L. Mason, PLLC
Leon A. Karjola, Attorney At Law
Maricopa County
Michael Foister, Attorney at Law
Ogden Murphy Wallace, PLLC
Social Security Administration
Sturm, Paletti & Wilson
The Law Office of Mike Moceri
The Law Offices of Harold D. Carr
Tree Law Office
US Government
USAA
Wakefield Penny PLLC

Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Government

AmeriCorps
Asotin County
Benton County
City of Auburn
City of Bellevue
City of Boise
City of Bothell
City of Centralia
City of Cle Elum
City of Ellensburg
City of Everett
City of Fife
City of Hoquiam
City of Kirkland
City of Longview
City of Los Angeles
City of Mountlake Terrace
City of Pendleton
City of Portland
City of San Antonio
City of Seattle
City of Spokane
City of Sunnyside
City of Tacoma
City of Toppenish
City of Wenatchee
City of Yakima
Clark County
Cowlitz County
Economic Development Board for Tacoma-Pierce County
Franklin County
Grant County
Grant County PUD
Greater Bar Water District
Homeland Security Task Force South East
King County
King County Library System
King County Metro
King County Prosecuting Attorney's Office
Kitsap County
Kittitas County
Kittitas County Historical Society, Inc.
Klickitat County
Los Angeles County
Multnomah County Library
Okanogan County
Pierce County
Pierce County Skills Center
Santa Barbara County
Skagit County
Snohomish County
Snohomish County PUD
Spokane Public Library
State of California
State of Idaho
State of Oregon
State of Texas
State of Utah
State of Washington
Tacoma Public Library System
Thurston County
Tigard Public Library
Tulsa County
U.S. House of Representatives
United States House of Representatives
United States Postal Service
US Government
Utah State
Vancouver Housing Authority
Washington House of Representatives
Washington State Legislature
Washington State Nursery
Whitman County Library
Yakama Nation
Yakima County

Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Higher Education

Abilene Christian University
Alaska Pacific University
Appalachian State University
Armstrong State University
Autonomous University of Chihuahua
Azusa Pacific University
Ball State University
Bates Technical College
Baylor University
Beijing Language & Culture University
Bellevue Community College
Big Bend Community College
Black Hills State University
Blue Mountain Community College
Boise State University
Boston University
Bowling Green State University
Brigham Young University
Bronx community college/City College of NY
Bucknell University
Butler School of Music
California Polytechnic State University - SLO
California State Univerisity, San Bernardino
Capilano University
Cardiff Metropolitan University
Carnegie Mellon University
Casper College
Central Oregon Community College
Centralia College
Chandler-Gilbert Community College
Chemeketa Community College
City University of Seattle
College Access Now
College of Marin
Colorado State University-Pueblo
Columbia Basin College
Columbus State University
Community College of Denver
Community College of Rhode Island
Copper Mountain College
Cuyahoga Community College
CWU
Dallas County Community College District
Desert Sands Unified School District
Eastern Idaho Technical College
Eastern Oregon University
Eastern Washington University
Edinburgh Napier University
Edmonds Community College
Everett Community College
Flagler College
Florida A&M University
Franklin & Marshall College
GIST International College
Grad Student
Grand Valley State University
Grays Harbor Community College
Green River Community College
Gyeongsang National University, SLE Hendrix College
Heritage University
Highline College
Houston Community College
Humboldt State University
Idaho State University
Imperial Valley College
Indiana University
Jacksonville University
Kansas State University
King Saud bin Abdulaziz University for Health Sciences
Lake Washington Technical College
Lewis-Clark State College
Linfield College
Louisburg College
Loyola University Chicago
Madera Community College
Malone University
Memphis College of Art
Meridian Community College
Michigan State University
Misr American College
Mississippi State University
Missouri Valley College
Montana State University
Montgomery College
Mott Community College
Mount San Antonio College
Nazareth College
New York University
North Dakota State University
North Seattle Community College
Northeastern Community College
Northern Arizona University
Northwest Christian University
Northwest College
Northwest Indian College
Northwest University
Northwestern Michigan college
Olympic College
Oregon College of Oriental Medicine
Pacific Lutheran University
Pacific Northwest University
Pacific Professional College
Pierce College
Pierce College Fort Steilacoom
Porterville College
Portland Community College
Portland State University
Riverside Community College District
Rocky Mountain College
Rocky Mountain College of Art and Design
Saint Martin's University
Salt Lake Community College
Seattle Central College
Seattle Central Community College
Seattle Pacific University
Seattle University
Seminole State College
Shoreline Community College
Sierra Nevada College
Skidmore College
Sonoma State University
South Puget Sound Community College
South Seattle Community College
Spokane Community College
Spokane Falls Community College
St. Ambrose University
St. Mary's College of Maryland
STAR Education
Tacoma Community College
Tarleton State University
Texas State University
Texas Tech University
Tezukayama University
The University of Kansas
The University of North Dakota
The University of Texas of the Permian Basin
Tokyo City University
Trine University
Trinity Lutheran College
University Mechanical Contractors, Inc.

University of Alaska Anchorage

University of California Los Angeles
University of California San Francisco
University of California, Davis
University of California, Irvine
University of Chicago
University of Colorado Boulder
University of Connecticut
University of Idaho
University of Illinois at Chicago
University of Louisiana System
University of Michigan Health System
University of Mississippi Medical Center
University Of Montana
University of Montana Western
University of Montevallo
University of Nevada Las Vegas
University of New Hampshire
University of New Mexico
University of Northern Iowa
University of Notre Dame
University of Oklahoma
University of Oregon
University of Puget Sound
University of Rochester
University of Sheffield
University of Tennessee
University Of Texas
University of Utah
University of Washington
University of Washington, Bothell
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
University Place School District
UW Book Store
UW Medicine
Valley City State University
Villanova University
Walla Walla Community College
Walla Walla University
Washington State Board for Community and Technical Colleges
Washington State University
Washington State University Tri-Cities
Wayne State University
Webster University
Wenatchee Valley College
Western Connecticut State University
Western Nevada College
Western State Colorado University
Western Washington University
Whatcom Community College
Whitman College
Yakima Valley Community College

 


Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Journalism and Broadcasting

950 KJR
Albuquerque Journal
Audigy Group LLC
Avanade Inc.
Avisys Inc
Battelle Pacific Northwest Laboratory
Best Friends For Frosting
Bethany Honsinger, Editor
Big Wrench Repair
Blizzard Entertainment
Cassandra Mehlenbacher, Author
CBS
CBS Radio
Charles Schwab
Chattanooga Times Free Press
Cherry Creek Radio
Clements Creative
CWU
Daily Record
Denise Keller, Freelance Journalist
Denny Mountain Media
DIRECTV
Eddie Bauer
Eleanor's Editorial Services
EPZ379
ESPN
Everett Herald Newspaper
Executive Insight Properties
Executive Media Corp.
ExperienceTacoma.com
Fife School District
Filter LLC
Fox News Network, LLC
Fresh Cup Films LLC
Goldendale Community Radio
GSWrite Communications
Guddat Communications
Healthcare Resource Group
HigherEducation.com
Hubbard Broadcasting
Hubbard Broadcasting, Inc.
Idaho Statesman
Independent Coast Observer
Innovative Professional Solutions
 
INTV
James Luidi, Author
Jeffrey Harman, Screenwriter
Jeremy Vetter Freelance Writing
Jim Moran, Author
JS Products, Inc.
Kathryn Rose Video Editor
Kathy Gonzales, Author
KCPQ-TV
KELA / KMNT Radio
Kendal Cruver, Writer
Kenneth Lawrence, Author
KGET TV17
KHQ-TV
Kiewit Construction
KIMA TV
KING 5 Media Group
KING-5 Television
KING-TV
KNDO TV
Kregel Publications
KTVU
KUOW Public Radio
KVEW-TV
La Casa Hogar
Lab51 Media
LAE Indexing
Lancaster JetHawks
Landau Associates
Las Cruces Sun-News
Leo Burnett
Leviton Network Solutions
Lone Rock Builders LLC
LRP Publications
Marcia K. Vaughan, Writer
Marin Independent Journal
Matt Randles, Author
Matthew Hartmann, Writer
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
MyGift.com
Northwest Public Radio
Olympic Cascade Publishing
OMAX Corporation
Othello Outlook
Pacific Business News
PegLeg Pictures
Premera Blue Cross
Publicis Seattle
R.R. Donnelley
Rachel Roddy, Editor
Radio Cab
Radio Yakima
Raising Arizona Kids
 
Ramsgate Insurance
Sam Maupin, Free Lance Reporter
Sarah Cardon, Freelance Editor
Screaming Flea Productions
Scribe Publishers
Seattle Bride Magazine
Shanghai Pulmonary Hospital
Skagit Valley Herald
Snoqualmie Valley Record
Sound Publishing
Sound Publishing Inc.
South Whidbey Record
Sports Illustrated
State of WashingtonSun Tribune
Swarner Communications, Inc.
Sweetwater Sound
The Associated Press
The Daily Herald of Everett, Washington
The Daily World
The Durango Herald
The Herald Journal
The Minimalist Writer
The Observer
The Redmond Reporter
The Rivard Report
The Sandy Post
The Seattle Times Company, Inc.
The Spokesman-Review
The Standard
Thomson Reuters
Traducciones Colibrí
Tresemer Group
The United States Air Force
Volt
Vossler Media Group
Washington Closure Hanford, LLC
Wenatchee Business Journal
William Kossen, Editor
WQXR New York Public Radio
WTSP 10News
Yakima Community Television
Yakima Herald-Republic

Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

K-12 Education

 A Sharp Music Co.
Aberdeen School District
Academy of Art
Alpha Omega Academy
Alta Loma School District
American School of Dubai
Amity
Anacortes School District
Anaheim Union High School District
Anchorage School District
Anderson School District One
Anne Arundel County School District
Annex Theatre
Antelope Valley Union High School District
Archdiocese of Seattle
Athens Christian Church
Auburn School District
Bainbridge Island School District
Baker School District
Battle Ground School District
Beaverton School District
Bellevue Children's Academy
Bellevue School District
Bellevue Youth Theater
Bellingham School District
Bend Lapine School District
Bensalem Township School District
Bethel School District
Big Apple Baeza
Bishop Blanchet High School
Bishop Manogue Catholic High School
Blaine County School District
Blood Cells Audio
Book-it Repertory Theatre
Boston School District
Breck School
Bremerton School District
Brewster School District
Bridgeport School District
Bright Beginnings for Kittitas County
Bright Horizons
Bright Horizons Family Solutions
Brighton School
Burlington Edison School District
Burlington-Edison High School
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Central School District
BYU Hawaii
Calvin Christian School
Camas School District
Cameron Eggerling - Music Instructor
Camp Fire North Central Washington
Canon City School District
Cape Flattery School District
Carnival Cruise Lines
Carroll Consolidated School Corporation
Cascade Christian Schools
Cascade School District
Cashmere School District
Cassia Joint School Disctrict
Castle Rock School District
Castro Valley Unified School District
Catlin Gabel School
Cecil County School District
Central District (Hawaii)
Central Kitsap School District
Central Valley School District
Centralia School District
Chandler Unified School District
Chehalis School District
Chelan School District
Cheney School District
Chief Leschi School District
Chihuly Garden and Glass
Chimacum School District
Clark County School District
Clarkston School District
Cle Elum-Roslyn School District
Clover Park School District
Coeur d'Alene School District
Colin Ross Band
Colville School District
Coupeville School District
Covenant United Methodist Church
Cowichan Valley School District 79
Credit Union of Centralia
Creswell School District
Crowley Independent School District
Dallas School District
Darrington School District
Dave Syferd & Partners
Davenport School District
Davis School District
Deer Valley Unified School District
Denver Public Schools
Deposit Central School District
Derby Public Schools
Dieringer School District
Dillingham City School District
Diocese of Yakima
Discovery Academy of Lake Alfred
East Side Union High School District
East Valley School District (Spokane)
East Valley School District (Yakima)
Eastlake Community Church
Eastmont School District
Easton School District
Eastside Catholic High School
Eatonville School District
Edgewood Independent School District
Edmonds School District
Education Coordinator for Bright Horizons
Education Service District 112
Educational Service District 105
Educational Service District 113
Educational Service District 121
EE
EKG Productions
Ellensburg Downtown Association
Ellensburg School District
Elma School District
Enumclaw School District
Ephrata School District
Everett School District
Evergreen Christian School
Evergreen School District
EXCLAIM LLC
Fairfax County Schools
Fairfield Suisun Unified School District
Federal Way School District
Ferndale School District
Fife School District
Finley School District
Fir Grove Children Center
First Place School
Flute Studio
Franklin Pierce School District
Freeman School District
Ft. Bend School District
Fulton County Schools
Gabriel Marketing Group
Gig Harbor Academy
Gilbert Public Schools
Goldendale School District
Grandview School District
Granger School District
Granite Falls School District
Greater Columbus Georgia Chamber of Commerce
Gresham Barlow School District
Griffin School District
Grove School
 
Hanover County Public Schools
Hermiston School District
Highland School District
Highline School District
Holy Disciples Catholic Church
Holy Family School
Hood River School Distrcit
Hoquiam School District
Inchelium School District
Independent Music Services
International School of Islamabad
Issaquah School District
IW Group Inc.
Jacoby Creek School District
James Sisko, Musician
Janel Jaffe, Musician
jeffballmusic.com
Jenny Ohrstrom, Musician
John F. Kennedy Catholic High School
John Groves Music Productions
John Hamilton, Music Educator
Kahlotus School District
Kake City School District
Kalama School District
Kalispel Tribal Economic Authority
Kelso School District
Kennewick School District
Kent School District
Kern High School District
Killeen Independent School District
Kiona-Benton School District
Kirshner Driving School
Kittitas School District
Klamath Falls School District
Knox County School District
Ladue School District
Lake Chelan School District
Lake Elsinore Unified School District
Lake Stevens School District
Lake Washington School District
Lakeland School District
Lakewood School District
Las Vegas Academy of Performing Arts
Las Vegas HS
Lee County School District
Lexington School District
Liberty J-4 School District
Liberty School District
Linda's Music Lessons
Living Computers: Museum + Labs
Longview School District
Los Angeles Unified School District
Lyle School District
Mabton School District
Manatee County School District
Mansfield School District
Manson School District
Marietta City Schools
Marietta School District
Marin Country Day School
Marion School District
Mary M. Knight School District
Marysville School District
Matanuska-Susitna Borough School District
Maui District (Hawaii)
McCleary School District
Mead School District
Medford School District
Mercer Island School District
Meridian School District
MichMusic
Milton-Freewater School District
Monroe School District
Montana City School District
Montesano School District
Montessori School of Evergreen
Moorhead School Ditstrict
Morrow County School District
Morton School District
Moses Lake School District
Mount Adams School District
Mount Baker School District
Mount Vernon School District
Mt. Hood Community College
Mukilteo School District
Music Therapy Center of California
Naches Valley School District
Napavine School District
Naselle-Grays River Valley School District
Nassau School District
Natrona County School District
NBC Camps Inc.
NCW Public Relations
New Plymouth School District
New Trier School District
New Voices Middle School
Newport School District
Nine Mile Falls School District
Nogales Unified School District
Nooksack Valley School District
North Beach School District
North Franklin School District
North Kitsap School District
North Mason School District
North St. Paul-Maplewood-Oakdale Independent School District
North Thurston School District
Northshore Christian Academy
Northshore School District
Northside Independent School District
Northwest Educational Service District
Oak Harbor School District
Oakley Union Elementary School District
Ocean Beach School District
Ocosta School District
O'Dea High School
Okanogan School District
Olympia School District
Omak School District
Onalaska School District
Oregon Trail School District
Oroville School District
Orting School District
Othello School District
Palm Springs Unified School District
Paradise Unified School District
Parkrose School District
Pasadena Independent School District
Pasco School District
Paula Scher, Music Teacher
Paulding County High School
Pavel Spichak, Musician
Payette School District
Payson Unified School District
Pendleton School District
Peninsula School District
Pflugerville Independent School District
Pinellas County Schools
Pleasant Grove High School
Port Angeles School District
Port Townsend School District
Portland School District
Post Falls School District
Precision Woodwind Services
Pretty One Productions
Prince George's County Public Schools
Prosser School District
Puget Sound Educational Service District
PUSD
Puyallup School District
 
Quillayute Valley School District
Quincy School District
Rainier School District
Rainier School District (OR)
Rapid City School District
Raymond School District
Renton School District
Richland School District
Ridgefield School District
Ritzville School District
Riverside Christian School
Riverview School District
Rochester School District
Rock of Hope Baptist Church
Roosevelt School District
Royal City School District
Sacred Heart Preschool
Salem-Keizer School District
Salt Lake City School District
San Diego Public Library
San Diego Unified School District
San Mateo Foster City School District
Santa Clara Unified School District
Santa Cruz Cooperative School
Saugus Union School District
School District 62 Sooke
School Sisters of Notre Dame
Scott Country Central School System
Seattle Country Day School
Seattle Drum School
Seattle School District
Selah School District
Selkirk School District
Sequim School District
Shelton School District
Shoreline School District
Silver Valley School District
Sitka School District
SMG Salt Lake
Snohomish School District
Snoqualmie Valley School District
Soap Lake School District
Socorro Independent School District
Soledad Unified School District
Somerset Academy Lone Mountain
South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
South Kitsap School District
South Whidbey School District
Spokane Christian Center
Spokane School District
St Vrain Valley School District
St. Alphonsus Parish School
St. Antoninus Roman Catholic Parish School
St. John Catholic School
St. John-Endicott Cooperative Schools' Foundation
St. Johns County School District
St. Luke Lutheran Church, Portland, OR
St. Mark's School of Texas
St. Stephen's Academy
St. Thomas School
Stanwood-Camano School District
Starbucks Coffee Company
Steilacoom School District
Stevenson-Carson School District
Sultan School District
Summit View High School
Sumner School District
Sunnyside School District
Sunnyside Unified School District
Surrey School District
Sweetwater Union High School District
Sylvan Learning Center
Tacoma School District
Tahoma School District
Ted Brown Music Company
Tekoa School District
Tenino School District
Tennessee Association of Independent Schools
The Montessori Schools
Thorp Mill Town Historic Preservation Society
Thorp School District
Three Rivers School District
Tidewater Community College
Tigard-Tualatin School District
Tim Uecker, Musician
Tonasket School District
Toppenish School District
Touchet School District
Tri-City Christian School
Trinity Hill Music
Trinity Law School
Tukwila School District
Tulare Joint Union High School District
Tumwater School DistrictUnion Gap School District
University Baptist Church
Upper Darby School District
US Government
Valley Center-Pauma Unified School District
Valley Christian School
Vallivue School District
Vancouver School District
Vashon Island School District
Victory Charter School
Waggener Edstrom
Wahluke School District
Wake County School District
Walla Walla School District
Wapato School District
Warden School District
Wasco Union Elementary District
Washington Music Educators Association
Washington State University
Washington Virtual Academy
Washtucna School District
Waterville School District
WCCC Head Start
Wenatchee School District
Wenatchee Valley College
West Ada School District
West Seattle Community Orchestras
West Side Christian School
West Valley School District (Spokane)
West Valley School District (Yakima)
White Pass School District
White Plains School District
White River School District
White Salmon Valley School District
Willapa Valley School District
Winlock School District
Wroclaw Language School
Yakima School District
Yakima Valley Community College
Yale Secondary School
Yelm Community School District
Yupiit School District
Zillah School District

Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Medical

Amgen
Battelle Pacific Northwest Laboratory
Brain Health Northwest, LLC
Cascade Mental Healthcare
Chapman Dental Laboratory Inc
Columbia Basin Health Association
Community Health Plan of Washington
Compass Health
Comprehensive Healthcare
Confluence Health
Conifer Health Solutions
Continuum Health Communications
Dignity Health
 
Emergent The Healthy Living Agency
EMS Medical Solutions
EvergreenHealth Foundation
EvergreenHealth Medical Center
Eye Physicians OpticalFamily Health Care Ellensburg
Grant Mental Healthcare
Grays Harbor Community Hospital
Group Health Cooperative of Puget Sound
IMS Health
Inland Medical Evaluations
Kadlec Medical Center
Kaiser Permanente
Kittitas Valley Healthcare
LifeWorks Northwest
Lower Elwha Health Clinic
 
Maxim Healthcare Services
Moda Health
MultiCare Health System
North Slope Borough Health & Social Svc.
Nuance Communications
Peninsula Community Health Services
Philips Oral Healthcare
Providence Health & Services
PSA Behavioral Health Agency
SEA MAR COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS
St. Francis of Bellingham
St. Joseph Medical Center
Swedish Medical Group
Touched by Angels Home Healthcare
United States Army
Virginia Mason Medical Center
Western State Hospital

 


Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Military

Air National Guard
MHN Government Services
Oregon Air National Guard
United States Air Force
United States Army
United States Department of Defense
United States Marine Corps
United States Navy
USSF
Washington State National Guard
  

Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Ministry

Anacortes Lutheran Church
Campus Crusade for Christ
Cannon Beach  Conference Center
Cathedral of Joy
Cedar Park Church
Central Lutheran Church
Chi Alpha Campus Ministries
Church & Dwight, Co., Inc.
Crosspointe Church
Crossroads Neighborhood Church
Denny Park Lutheran Church
First Baptist Church of Kennewick
Foss Home & Village
Franklin Presbyterian Church
Gateway Church
Holy Family Catholic Church
Immanuel Lutheran Church
Life Church of the Magic Valley
Lighthouse Christian Sch.
Living Hope Community Church
MacArthur Blvd Christian Church
Mercer Creek Church
Midway Christian Center
Mountain View Lutheran Church
Northshore Christian Church
Northside Community Church
Opportunity Presbyterian Church

Saint Edward Catholic Church
St Aidan's Episcopal Church
St. Cecilia Catholic Church
Universal Life Church
West Valley Foursquare Church
Westside Church

 

Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Sales and Service

&yet
206 Inc
3D Systems Seattle
909 Coffee & Wine
AA Party Rentals
AAA Washington
Aaron Brothers
Abbott's Printing, Inc.
Absher Construction Company
Accolade
Acosta Sales & Marketing
Advocare
AECOM
Aegis Living
Affirma Consulting
Airborne Express
Alaska Airlines, Inc.
Albertsons Grocery Stores
Alex Silvi DJ
Alicia Jeatsa, Translator
All Battery Sales and Service
All Pro Building Maintenance
Alliance Packaging
AlphaGraphics
Altour
Always Quality Cleaning
Alwood Construction
Ambrosia Florist
American Airlines
American Associated Pharmacies
American Cancer Society
American Civil Liberties Union
American Eagle Outfitters
American Family Insurance
American Greetings
American Refugee Committee Intl.
AmeriTitle
An Achievable Dream
Animal Hospital At Murphy's corner
Anthropologie Weddings
AP Painting
Apartment Advantage
Apex Media & Marketing
Apple American Group LLC
Apple Valley Dental
Applebee's
AR1 Auto Wrecking
Arrowhead Physical Therapy
ASPEN
Associated General Contractors of Washington
Aston Educational Group
Asure Software
Atavus Rugby & Football
ATC Group Services LLC
Audra Stott, Licensed Massage Therapist
Austin Habitat for Humanity
AutoLoop
Automatic Data Processing
AutoVenture
Axelon Services Corporation
Baden Sports, INC
Bahama Breeze
Bailey & Sons Spraying, LLC
Balihoo
Barclay Dean Architectural Products
Bargreen-Ellingson
Barnes & Noble
Bartell Drugs
BBSI Preferred Payroll
BCE Engineers, Inc.
Beach House Bar and Grill
Beachbody
Bear Paw Development
Bell Whittington Library
Bella Nina's Italian Restaurant
Bellevue Botanical Garden Society
Bellevue Rare Coins
Bellevue Towers
Belltown Hospitality
Bend Memorial Clinic
BenefitMall
Bergin Roofing
Berkshire Hathaway Northwest Realty
Best Buy
Better Business Bureau Northwest
Better Properties
Bill Speidel Enterprises Inc.
Blondies Plate
Bobby Forch Consulting
Boy Scouts of America
Boys and Girls Clubs of America
Brenda Coty Real Estate
Burlington Chamber of Commerce
Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railway Co.
Burlington Stores, Inc.
Bustard's Funeral Home
Butterball, LLC
Cafe IL Mondo
Carlisle Interconnect Technologies
Carol Barber, Marriage & Family Therapist
Carr Media
Cascade Eye Center
Cascadia International, LLC
Catalyst Marketing
Catholic Charities of The Diocese of Yakima
Cattins Restaurant
Cave B Estate Winery and Cave B Inn at SageCliffe
Center for Career Alternatives
Center for Educational Effectiveness, Inc
Center for International Career Development
Center for Law and Social Policy
Central Kitsap Fire and Rescue
Central Washington Comprehensive Mental Health
Century 21 North Homes Inc
CenturyLink Field
Chase Industries, Inc.
Chateau Ste Michelle Winery
Chelan Realty
Cherry Street Coffee House
Chestnut Global Partners
Chevy Chase Beach Cabins
Chihuly Garden and Glass
Children's Museum of Tacoma
Choozle
Ciel Spa
CIGNA Corporation
City Realty Inc.
Coastal Environmetal Systems, Inc.
Coca Cola Corporation
Community Tavern
Cooper Jacobs Real Estate LLC
Copper Kettle Restaurant
Costco Warehouse Store
Costco Wholesale
Curse, Inc.
Curtiss Wright Corporation
CWU Scheduling
Daily Record
Dakia Institute
Dalco Inc
Danner Corporation
David Sutherland LLC
David's Bridal
Del Monte Corporation
Delta Air Lines
DHL Express
Directors Mortgage
Disc Makers
Do It Best Corporation
 
E & J Gallo Winery
E.J. Freight, LLC
Easter Seals NH
Eastern Fish Co.
Edina Realty
Ellensburg Downtown Association
Ellensburg Telephone Company
Elmview
Embassy Management, LLC
Empire Realty Services
Entercom Seattle
Enterprise Holdings, LLC
Enterprise Rent-A-Car
ERA Landmark Real Estate
Evergreen International Airlines
Ewing & Clark
Farmers Insurance
Fasteners, Inc
FedEx Corporation
Fidelity National Title Insurance
FieldTurf
First Allied Securities, Inc.
First Street Haven Restaurant
FLEXE
Fluke Corporation
Forest Labs
Four-U Realty
Fruit Packers Supply, Inc
Gamble Family Vineyards
Genesco
Gold Mountain Golf Course
Goodyear
Governor Hotel
Graham Trucking Llc
Granicus, Inc.
Great Northwest Athletic Conference
Greater Spokane Incorporated
Griffin Underwriting Services
Groundwork Coffee LLC
Group Education to Protect & Defend Aninals
Group Health Cooperative of Puget Sound
Guckenheimer
Hallett Grand Cinemas
Hallmark Realty
Hardcore Florist
Harley Exteriors
Hawthorne Court Retirement Community
High Def Marketing
Holland America
Holland America Group
Holland Partner Group
Horizon Air
Hursh & Assoc., Realtors
Hyatt Hotels Corporation
Hyatt Regency Bellevue
Institute for Family Development
Insys Therapeutics, Inc.
International Paint
Iron Horse Brewery
Iron Horse Brewery, Inc.
John L Scott Real Estate
JW Marriott Los Angeles LA Live
Keller Williams Realty
Kelsun Distributors
Kent Historical Museum
Kenworth Truck Co.
Kirkham Law Office, PLLC
Kirkland Life Chiropractic
Kroger
KRTV Communications, Inc.
KXLE Radio
L.N. Curtis & Sons
Lake Washington Dental
Lane Bryant
Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department
Law Offices of Robert M Gregg
La-Z-Boy Furniture Galleries
Leadership Thurston County
Level Seattle
Leviton
Lexus of Bellevue
Little Beast Restaurant
Los Angeles County Bar Association
Los Angeles Philharmonic Association
Lowe's
Lucky Eagle Casino & Hotel
Mail Advertising Bureau
Mallory Safety & Supply
Mark Ryan Design
Mary Kay Cosmetics
Matrix Real Estate
Mazda North American Operations
McCormick
Medosweet Farms
Merck & Company, Inc.
Metropolitan Grill
Metropolitan Music
Milburn Country Club
Mitsubishi Motors
Mvp Physical Therapy
National Safety, Inc.
Nordstrom
Northwest Travel Magazine
Office Depot
Olympic Consultants Real Estate LLC
Omni La Mansion del Rio
Omni Packing & Seal Company
Otis Elevator Co.
Outdoor Research
Pacific Auto Transport
Pacific County Reservation Association Scholarship
Pacific Office Automation
Pacific Western Agency
Papé Machinery, Inc. - Tacoma
Parametrix
PepsiCo
Perry Butler Home Remodeling and Repair
Philips Publishing Group
Phoenix Welding Supply Company, Inc.
Plaza Garibaldi Mexican Restaurant
Pointe3 Real Estate
Premier World Discovery
Princess Cruise Line
PRO-PIPE
Prudential NW realty
Puget Sound Pipe and Supply
Pyramid Analytics
QTS Payroll
Quantim Contracting NorthWest
Quinns
Ray's Boathouse
RE/MAX REALTY SOUTH
Red Lion River Inn
Red Robin
Redden Marine
Regence BlueShield
REI
ReUP
Rose Law Offices
SC Fresh
Selden's of Olympia
Sherwin-Williams Company
Silver Peak
Simon Property Group
Simply Rocks
Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc.
Starbucks Coffee Company
Steelhead Bar & Grille
Sterling Talent Solutions
Stevens Pass Mountain Resort
Sublime
Sunrise Identity
Sustainable Fibers Technology
Swiftwater Cellars
Sysco Seattle Inc.

Tableau Software
Tacoma Rainiers
Tami Kegley Realtor
Target
Ted Brown Music
Ted Brown Music Company
Tempered Networks
Temple Beth Orr
The Campbell Foundation
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas
The Legacy Group

The Odom Corporation
The ReCycle Shop
The Walt Disney Company
The Woodmark Hotel
Titleist Golf
Tommy Bahama
Town and Country Markets
Town Chrysler Jeep Dodge
Trader Joe's
Tubelite Co
Tuk Tour Events
United Airlines
United Language Centre
United Parcel Service
United States Air Force
United Way of Central Washington
United Way of King County
UPS
US Airways
Utopia Frozen Yogurt & Coffee House
Vally Medical Center
Verizon Wireless
Visit Seattle
Visiting Angels
VitalWare
Volunteers of America Los Angeles
Wallgren's Les Schwab
Wal-Mart
Wal-mart Foundation
Warner Bros.
Washington Academy of Languages
Washington Autism Alliance and Advocacy
Washington Home of Your Own
Washington Music Theater
Washington Procurement Supply
Washington River Protection Solutions
Washington State Chiropractic Association
Washington State Conservation Commission
Washington State Fruit Commission
Washington State GEAR UP
Washington State Independent Living Council
Washington State Labor Council, AFL-CIO
Washington State Past President Association
Washington State Patrol
Washington Tractor
Washington Vocational Services
Washington Wine & Beverage Company
Waste Management
Waving Tree Winery
Waypoint Sign Company
WAYWARD
WE Communications
WealthPlan Advisors
Weatherly Inn
Webcheck Inc.
WebTPA - an AMWINS Company
Weingarten Realty Investors
Wells Medina Nursery
WenzerWorks
West Coast Entertainment
West Michigan Tourist Association
Westat
Westcott Floor Covering
Western Athletic Conference
Western Institutional Review Board
Western Neon
Western Peterbilt
Westwood Residential Companies
Weyerhaeuser
Weyerhaeuser Company
Whispering Zen
Whitaker Grass Fed Beef LLC
Whitman Global Carpet & Floor Care
Wibby Brewing
WideOrbit Inc.
Wild Hare Organic Farm
Wild Waves Theme Park
Wildland Labs, Inc.
Wilford Design
Willard Farms
Williams, Kastner & Gibbs
Windermere Bellevue Commons
Windermere Real Estate
Windstar Cruises
Windswept Isles Consulting
Windy Chevrolet
Wine World & Spirits
Wing Central's Roadhouse Grill
Wings Central's Roadhouse Grill
Wistia
Wizards of the Coast
Wonder Works
Wong, Doody, Crandall, Wiener
Woodland Estates Apartments
Woodruff-Sawyer & Co
World Vision
Worthen Creative
Wrap Them In Love
Yakima Bait Company
Yakima Herald-Republic
Yakima Valley Farm Workers Clinic
Yakima Valley Memorial Hospital
Yakima Valley Museum
Yakima Valley Photography
Yakima Valley Regional Library
Yakima Valley Tourism
Yakima Valley Tutoring
Yakima Waste Systems
Yelp
YKK (USA) Inc.
YMCA of Greater Seattle
YMCA of Snohomish County
YMCA of Southwest Washington
YMCA Pierce and Kitsap Counties
Young Life
Young Life Greater Los Angeles
YWCA
YWCA North Central Washington
Zayo Group
Ziba Design
Zillow
Zillow Group
Zulily
Zumobi
Zwift


Recent data shows CAH alumni are engaged in numerous careers.  This page is a listing of the places alumni are employed arranged by industry groups.

Technology

Aerospace Manufacturing Technologies
Aerotek
Agilent Technologies
Allan Fink Web Development
AmAsia3
Amazon
American Student Assistance
Apple
APPLE consulting
Applied Technical Services
AT&T
Aubeta Networks
Audio DSP Programming & Commissioning
Audio Visual Factory Inc.
Avanade Inc.
Avelient
Avvo
Base2 Solutions
Bechtel Corporation
Behavioral Health Resources
Booking.com
Brazen Animation
Brightree
Brown Paper Tickets
 
Capital One
CDK Global Corp
Cedar Fort, Inc
Compass Group USA
Computer Sciences Corporation
Concur Technologies, Inc.
Disability RMS
DragnFeathers
Exide Technologies
Expedia, Inc.
F5 Networks, Inc.
Facebook
Google Corporation
Hewlett Packard
Hinterland Studio Inc.
HMS Inc
IBM International
iSoftStone
K2
KNDU-TV
Lake Washington Institute of Technology
Lockheed Martin Corporation
 
Matt Hanson Web Development
Microsoft Corporation
Onehub
Pax Puzzle
Profile Analyst - Premier Profile Team at AT&T
Sites Realized
Synclectic Media
Tableau Software
Telecentric Games
The Boeing Company
TJones Web.com
T-Mobile US, Inc.
Unity Technologies
VitalWare
VoiceBox Technologies
Watermark Terminal Solutions
Wave Broadband
Wavelength Studio
Windspeed Technical Solutions
Zillow
Zodiac Aerospace
Zones, Inc.

 

Take the Next Step to Becoming a Wildcat.

Admissions@cwu.edu