Skip to body

Alumni

Prior Distinguished Alumni Award Honorees

2013
    Jeff Charbonneau '05, Alumnus of the Year
    Richard Matthews '84, College of Arts & Humanities
    Ralph Connor '88, College of Business
    Trevor Greene '98, College of Education & Professional Studies
    Dale Comstock '55, College of the Sciences
    Jason Nowakowski '03, Recent Graduate Award (College of the Sciences)

2012
    Howard Bafford, Alumnus of the Year
    William Seraile, College of Arts and Humanities
    Kathy Elser, College of Business
    Mary Alice Heuschel, College of Education and Professional Studies
    Penny Hitchcock, College of the Sciences

2011
     Gregory S. Dovel, College of Arts and Humanities
     Roland E. Wheeler, College of Business
     Terry L. Walton, College of Education and Professional Studies
     Eric W. Lindell, College of the Sciences

2010
     Christine E. Sleeter, College of Arts and Humanities
     Brent A. Johnson, College of Business
     Raymond L. Conner, College of Education and Professional Studies
     Ann D. Kiessling, College of the Sciences

2009
     David L. Boushey, College of Arts and Humanities
     James H. Jansen, College of Business
     Gary C. Frederick, College of Education and Professional Studies
     John A. Williams, College of the Sciences

2008
     Robert M. Panerio, College of Arts and Humanities
     Robyn C. Caspersen, College of Business
     Carolyn J. Schactler, College of Education and Professional Studies
     Ronald Dotzauer, College of the Sciences

2007
     Jill M. Jones, College of Arts and Humanities
     Douglas B. Wood, College of Business
     Gregory L. Heacock, College of Education and Professional Studies
     Virginia B. Beavert, College of the Sciences

2006
     Michele A Weir, College of Arts and Humanities
     Randolph S. Baseler, College of Business
     Debra J. Prigge, College of Education and Professional Studies
     Ron C. Sims, College of the Sciences

2005
     Robert J. Topmiller, College of Arts and Humanities
     Kenneth D. Denman, College of Business
     Christine H. Day, College of Education and Professional Studies
     Michael B. Walen, College of the Sciences

2004
     Nancy L. Worden, College of Arts and Humanities
     John W. Delaney, College of Business
     Wiliam A. Kritsonis, College of Education and Professional Studies
     Warren E. Brain, College of the Sciences

2003
     Janine B. Pease, College of Arts and Humanities
     Susan K. Swartz, College of Business
     Donald H. Duncan, College of Education and Professional Studies
     William C. Bonaudi, College of the Sciences

2002
     Larry E. and Jeanne M. Vote, College of Arts and Humanities
     Milton G. Kuolt, College of Business
     Charles A. Booth, College of Education and Professional Studies
     William A. Clintoworth, College of the Sciences

2001
     Doug B. Sutherland, College of Arts and Humanities
     Clark E. Daffern, College of Business
     R. Vance Hall, College of Education and Professional Studies
     Randy R. Reneau, College of the Sciences

2000
     Richard C. Elliott, College of Arts and Humanities
     Mark W. Pearson, College of Business
     Ray E. Jongeward, College of Education and Professional Studies
     Barbara A. Bintliff, College of the Sciences

1999
     John F. Moawad, College of Arts and Humanities
     B. Jean Pryor, College of Business
     Jack C. Garvin, College of Education and Professional Studies
     Bennedette R. September, College of the Sciences

1998
     William H. Richey, College of Arts and Humanities
     James M. Norman, College of Business
     Janet L. Hethorn, College of Education and Professional Studies
     Annette M. Sandberg, College of the Sciences 

1997
     Jean K. Enticknap, College of Arts and Humanities
     W. Randall Stoddard, College of Business
     Beverly J. Kinney, College of Education and Professional Studies
     Eugene M. Parsons, College of the Sciences

1996
     Ted A. King, College of Arts and Humanities
     John F. Benson, College of Business
     Dennis P. Weston, College of Business
     Eric R. Beardsley, College of Education and Professional Studies
     Edward L. Schneider, College of the Sciences

1995
     Marilyn L. Grey, College of the Sciences

1994
     Robert A. Moawad, College of Education and Professional Studies

1993
     Ronald M. Frye, College of Arts and Humanities

1992
     James L. Freer, College of Business

1990
     David R. Boyd, College of the Sciences

1989
     George B. Brain, College of Education and Professional Studies

1988
     Larry L. Pinnt, Collge of the Sciences

1987
     Allan B. Swift, College of Arts and Humanities

1986
     James E. Brooks, College of the Sciences

1985
     Louis R. Richards, College of Education and Professional Studies

1984
     Milton G. Kuolt, College of Business

1983
     Herbert H. Legg, College of the Sciences

1982
     Galdine Siks, College of Education and Professional Studies

1981
     Mildred M. McNeilly, College of Arts and Humanities

1980
     Daniel D. McCracken, College of the Sciences

1979
     Ray E. Hosford, College of Education and Professional Studies

1978
     Joseph P. Lassoie, College of Education and Professional Studies

1977
     John J. Johnson, College of Education and Professional Studies

1976
     Floyd V. Hicks, College of Education and Professional Studies